» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Tulip: 70 Stunning Varieties of the World's Favorite Flower

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Tulip: 70 Stunning Varieties of the World's Favorite Flower

by Liz Dobbs, Clay Perry (Photographer)

About this title: Whether you prefer to admire your tulips in the garden or in the house, there are literally thousands of varieties to choose from. Delicate, naturally occurring species tulips, flamboyantly ruffled Parrot tulips, mysteriously colored Viridiflora tulips, and the large blooms of Triumph tulips are just a few of the dazzling possibilities. Whatever ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Tulip: 70 Stunning Varieties of the World's Favorite Flower used book

Tulip: 70 Stunning Varieties of the World's Favorite Flower

by Dobbs, Liz

price: $2.01

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312310554 ISBN: 0312310552

Description: Good. 0312310552 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Tulip: 70 Stunning Varieties of the World's Favorite Flower used book

Tulip: 70 Stunning Varieties of the World's Favorite Flower

by Liz Dobbs

price: $2.23

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312310554 ISBN: 0312310552

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Tulip: 70 Stunning Varieties of the World's Favorite Flower used book

Tulip: 70 Stunning Varieties of the World's Favorite Flower

by Liz Dobbs; Photographer-Clay Perry

price: $8.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2003-03-24 ISBN-13: 9780312310554 ISBN: 0312310552

Description: Fair. DISCARDED EX LIBRARY COPY with usual markings, stickers, etc. -stickers on dust jacket under mylar covering-pages are VERY GOOD-no writing/no rips/tight binding- read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thebookkiosk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tulip: 70 Varieties of the World's Favorite Flower used book

Tulip: 70 Varieties of the World's Favorite Flower

by Dobbs, Liz

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: hardbound Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: (2002) ISBN-13: 9780312310554 ISBN: 0312310552

Description: Many Photographs. Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Tulip: 70 Stunning Varieties of the World's Favorite Flower used book

Tulip: 70 Stunning Varieties of the World's Favorite Flower

by Liz Dobbs

price: $10.40

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312310554 ISBN: 0312310552

Description: Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is like new. In sealed plastic protection. 2003. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Tulip: 70 Stunning Varieties of the World's Favorite Flower used book

Tulip: 70 Stunning Varieties of the World's Favorite Flower

by Dobbs, Liz

price: $12.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312310554 ISBN: 0312310552

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 104pp. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Allen's Bookshop, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Tulip: 70 Stunning Varieties of the World's Favorite Flower used book

Tulip: 70 Stunning Varieties of the World's Favorite Flower

by Dobbs, Liz

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312310554 ISBN: 0312310552

Description: ISBN 0-312-31055-2. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy two. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Tulip: 70 Stunning Varieties of the World's Favorite Flower

by Liz Dobbs; Clay Perry

price: $17.88

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2003-03-24

Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Tulip: 70 Stunning Varieties of the World's Favorite Flower used book

Tulip: 70 Stunning Varieties of the World's Favorite Flower

by Liz Dobbs

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312310554 ISBN: 0312310552

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2003. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Tulip: 70 Stunning Varieties of the World's Favorite Flower used book

Tulip: 70 Stunning Varieties of the World's Favorite Flower

by Dobbs, Liz

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312310554 ISBN: 0312310552

Description: Very Good. 0312310552 Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Tulip: 70 Stunning Varieties of the World's Favorite Flower used book

Tulip: 70 Stunning Varieties of the World's Favorite Flower

by Dobbs, Liz

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312310554 ISBN: 0312310552

Description: Very Good. 0312310552 Fine in lightly rubbed jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Tulip: 70 Stunning Varieties of the World's Favorite Flower used book

Tulip: 70 Stunning Varieties of the World's Favorite Flower

by Dobbs, Liz

price: $13.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312310554 ISBN: 0312310552

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Tulip: 70 Stunning Varieties of the World's Favorite Flower used book

Tulip: 70 Stunning Varieties of the World's Favorite Flower

by Liz Dobbs

price: $51.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312310554 ISBN: 0312310552

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.