|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Many years ago, when she was a tomboyish child, Lady Adriana Sutton was betrothed to the handsome Colton Wyndham. Even then, Adriana worshiped Colton but Colton, who wanted nothing to do with his controlling father's plans, rejected Adriana, fled the family home, and enlisted in the British Army. Now a beautiful woman, Adriana can have her pick of any man, but she is haunted by the fact that she only loves one--Colton. When Colton returns home, Adriana's feelings for him become even more intense, but Colton is still holding fast to his belief that love is a matter of the heart, not a matter ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Reluctant Suitor
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
The Reluctant Suitor
by
Woodiwiss, Kathleen E
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 03/2003
ISBN-13: 9780060185701
ISBN: 0060185708
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 496 p. read more
|
|
The Reluctant Suitor
by
Woodiwiss, Kathleen E.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
ISBN-13: 9780060185701
ISBN: 0060185708
Description: Fine. 0060185708 Remainder Marks, (mark on outside edge of book) Like NEW, ! Very little shelf wear. Hardcover with dust jacket, Price sticker on dust cover. read more
|
|
The Reluctant Suitor
by
Kathleen E. Woodiwiss
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780061031533
ISBN: 0061031534
Description: GOOD. USED different book cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Reluctant Suitor
by
Woodiwiss, Kathleen E
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780061031533
ISBN: 0061031534
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 592 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bobbie's Books,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Reluctant Suitor
by
Woodiwiss, Kathleen E.
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 9/25/2007
ISBN-13: 9780061031533
ISBN: 0061031534
Description: Very Good. 0061031534 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z21Q. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Reluctant Suitor
by
Kathleen E. Woodiwiss
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780061031533
ISBN: 0061031534
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Reluctant Suitor
by
Kathleen E. Woodiwiss
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperLargePrint
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060533304
ISBN: 0060533307
Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Reluctant Suitor
by
Woodiwiss, Kathleen E.
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 9/25/2007
ISBN-13: 9780061031533
ISBN: 0061031534
Description: Very Good. 0061031534 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 46D. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Reluctant Suitor
by
Kathleen E. Woodiwiss
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780061137518
ISBN: 0061137510
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Reluctant Suitor
by
Woodiwiss, Kathleen E.
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 9/25/2007
ISBN-13: 9780061031533
ISBN: 0061031534
Description: Very Good. 0061031534 s from Florida next day. All es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 56G. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Reluctant Suitor
by
Woodiwiss, Kathleen E.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Description: Fine. B000H2MM3O. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Reluctant Suitor
by
Kathleen E. Woodiwiss
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060185701
ISBN: 0060185708
Description: Good in Good jacket. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Reluctant Suitor
by
Kathleen E. Woodiwiss
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780061031533
ISBN: 0061031534
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Reluctant Suitor
by
Woodiwiss, Kathleen E.
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon, Scarborough, ON, Canada
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780061031533
ISBN: 0061031534
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0061031534 book is in good used condition, mass market paperback, cracks on spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Reluctant Suitor
by
Kathleen E. Woodiwiss
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060185701
ISBN: 0060185708
Description: Fine. Dust jacket has shelf wear Excellent condition. read more
|
|
The Reluctant Suitor
by
Kathleen E. Woodiwiss
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780061031533
ISBN: 0061031534
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
|
|
The Reluctant Suitor
by
Woodiwiss, Kathleen E
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780061031533
ISBN: 0061031534
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. crease, slight slant spine, bright cover, wavy pages, tight copy. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 592 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Janice Dunlap,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Reluctant Suitor
by
Woodiwiss, Kathleen E.
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 9/25/2007
ISBN-13: 9780061031533
ISBN: 0061031534
Description: Very Good. 0061031534 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z58Q. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Reluctant Suitor
by
Kathleen E. Woodiwiss
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 2004-03
ISBN-13: 9780061031533
ISBN: 0061031534
Description: Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Reluctant Suitor
by
Woodiwiss, Kathleen E.
Binding: Perfect Bound Paper
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780061031533
ISBN: 0061031534
Description: Very Good + to Near Fine. Mass Market Paperback. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Little wear, old store sticker back wrap. read more
|
|
The Reluctant Suitor
by
Woodiwiss, Kathleen E.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
ISBN-13: 9780060185701
ISBN: 0060185708
Description: Good. 0060185708 This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf ware and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. 1463 Used Book In Good Condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JandJ Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Reluctant Suitor
by
Woodiwiss, Kathleen E.
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Avon
ISBN-13: 9780061031533
ISBN: 0061031534
Description: Very Good. 0061031534 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Reluctant Suitor
by
Woodiwiss, Kathleen E
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780061031533
ISBN: 0061031534
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 592 p. Audience: General/trade. Book in fair shape. Used. Has spine creasing. Edge wear. Discoloration. Creasing to corners. Warping from possible water damage to front cover and first few pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jennifer Defauw,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Reluctant Suitor
by
Kathleen E. Woodiwiss
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780061031533
ISBN: 0061031534
Description: 2004. Mass Market Pap. Reprint. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
| | | |