New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Reluctant Suitor

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Reluctant Suitor

by Kathleen E Woodiwiss

About this title: Many years ago, when she was a tomboyish child, Lady Adriana Sutton was betrothed to the handsome Colton Wyndham. Even then, Adriana worshiped Colton but Colton, who wanted nothing to do with his controlling father's plans, rejected Adriana, fled the family home, and enlisted in the British Army. Now a beautiful woman, Adriana can have her pick of any man, but she is haunted by the fact that she only loves one--Colton. When Colton returns home, Adriana's feelings for him become even more intense, but Colton is still holding fast to his belief that love is a matter of the heart, not a matter ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The Reluctant Suitor used book

The Reluctant Suitor

by Woodiwiss, Kathleen E

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 03/2003 ISBN-13: 9780060185701 ISBN: 0060185708

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 496 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Reluctant Suitor used book

The Reluctant Suitor

by Woodiwiss, Kathleen E.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060185701 ISBN: 0060185708

Description: Fine. 0060185708 Remainder Marks, (mark on outside edge of book) Like NEW, ! Very little shelf wear. Hardcover with dust jacket, Price sticker on dust cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Reluctant Suitor used book

The Reluctant Suitor

by Kathleen E. Woodiwiss

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780061031533 ISBN: 0061031534

Description: GOOD. USED different book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Reluctant Suitor used book

The Reluctant Suitor

by Woodiwiss, Kathleen E

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780061031533 ISBN: 0061031534

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 592 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bobbie's Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Reluctant Suitor used book

The Reluctant Suitor

by Woodiwiss, Kathleen E.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 9/25/2007 ISBN-13: 9780061031533 ISBN: 0061031534

Description: Very Good. 0061031534 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z21Q. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Reluctant Suitor used book

The Reluctant Suitor

by Kathleen E. Woodiwiss

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780061031533 ISBN: 0061031534

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Reluctant Suitor used book

The Reluctant Suitor

by Kathleen E. Woodiwiss

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperLargePrint Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060533304 ISBN: 0060533307

Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Reluctant Suitor used book

The Reluctant Suitor

by Woodiwiss, Kathleen E.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 9/25/2007 ISBN-13: 9780061031533 ISBN: 0061031534

Description: Very Good. 0061031534 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 46D. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Reluctant Suitor

by Kathleen E. Woodiwiss

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061137518 ISBN: 0061137510

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Reluctant Suitor used book

The Reluctant Suitor

by Woodiwiss, Kathleen E.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 9/25/2007 ISBN-13: 9780061031533 ISBN: 0061031534

Description: Very Good. 0061031534 s from Florida next day. All es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 56G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Reluctant Suitor

by Woodiwiss, Kathleen E.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow

Description: Fine. B000H2MM3O. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Reluctant Suitor used book

The Reluctant Suitor

by Kathleen E. Woodiwiss

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060185701 ISBN: 0060185708

Description: Good in Good jacket. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Reluctant Suitor used book

The Reluctant Suitor

by Kathleen E. Woodiwiss

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061031533 ISBN: 0061031534

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Reluctant Suitor used book

The Reluctant Suitor

by Woodiwiss, Kathleen E.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780061031533 ISBN: 0061031534

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0061031534 book is in good used condition, mass market paperback, cracks on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Reluctant Suitor used book

The Reluctant Suitor

by Kathleen E. Woodiwiss

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060185701 ISBN: 0060185708

Description: Fine. Dust jacket has shelf wear Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Reluctant Suitor used book

The Reluctant Suitor

by Kathleen E. Woodiwiss

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780061031533 ISBN: 0061031534

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Reluctant Suitor used book

The Reluctant Suitor

by Woodiwiss, Kathleen E

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780061031533 ISBN: 0061031534

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. crease, slight slant spine, bright cover, wavy pages, tight copy. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 592 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Janice Dunlap, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Reluctant Suitor used book

The Reluctant Suitor

by Woodiwiss, Kathleen E.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 9/25/2007 ISBN-13: 9780061031533 ISBN: 0061031534

Description: Very Good. 0061031534 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z58Q. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Reluctant Suitor used book

The Reluctant Suitor

by Kathleen E. Woodiwiss

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2004-03 ISBN-13: 9780061031533 ISBN: 0061031534

Description: Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Reluctant Suitor used book

The Reluctant Suitor

by Woodiwiss, Kathleen E.

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Perfect Bound Paper Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780061031533 ISBN: 0061031534

Description: Very Good + to Near Fine. Mass Market Paperback. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Little wear, old store sticker back wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Reluctant Suitor used book

The Reluctant Suitor

by Woodiwiss, Kathleen E.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060185701 ISBN: 0060185708

Description: Good. 0060185708 This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf ware and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. 1463 Used Book In Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JandJ Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Reluctant Suitor used book

The Reluctant Suitor

by Woodiwiss, Kathleen E.

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780061031533 ISBN: 0061031534

Description: Very Good. 0061031534 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Reluctant Suitor used book

The Reluctant Suitor

by Woodiwiss, Kathleen E

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780061031533 ISBN: 0061031534

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 592 p. Audience: General/trade. Book in fair shape. Used. Has spine creasing. Edge wear. Discoloration. Creasing to corners. Warping from possible water damage to front cover and first few pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Defauw, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Reluctant Suitor used book

The Reluctant Suitor

by Kathleen E. Woodiwiss

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061031533 ISBN: 0061031534

Description: 2004. Mass Market Pap. Reprint. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent