New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

First Strike: TWA Flight 800 and the Attack on America

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

First Strike: TWA Flight 800 and the Attack on America

by Jack Cashill, James Sanders

About this title: With groundbreaking investigative journalism, "First Strike" uncovers substantial new information, including a critical terrorist connection, about the crash of TWA flight 800.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
First Strike: Twa Flight 800 and the Attack on America used book

First Strike: Twa Flight 800 and the Attack on America

by Cashill, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: WND Books Date Published: 2003-03-05 ISBN-13: 9780785263548 ISBN: 0785263543

Description: As new dust jacket. As new condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Strike: Twa Flight 800 and the Attack on America used book

First Strike: Twa Flight 800 and the Attack on America

by Cashill, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: WND Books Date Published: 2003-03-05 ISBN-13: 9780785263548 ISBN: 0785263543

Description: As new dust jacket. As new condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Strike: Twa Flight 800 and the Attack on America used book

First Strike: Twa Flight 800 and the Attack on America

by Cashill, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: WND Books Date Published: 2003-03-05 ISBN-13: 9780785263548 ISBN: 0785263543

Description: As new dust jacket. As new condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Strike: Twa Flight 800 and the Attack on America used book

First Strike: Twa Flight 800 and the Attack on America

by Cashill, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: WND Books Date Published: 2003-03-05 ISBN-13: 9780785263548 ISBN: 0785263543

Description: As new dust jacket. As new condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Strike: Twa Flight 800 and the Attack on America used book

First Strike: Twa Flight 800 and the Attack on America

by Cashill, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: WND Books Date Published: 2003-03-05 ISBN-13: 9780785263548 ISBN: 0785263543

Description: As new dust jacket. As new condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Strike: Twa Flight 800 and the Attack on America used book

First Strike: Twa Flight 800 and the Attack on America

by Cashill, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: WND Books Date Published: 2003-03-05 ISBN-13: 9780785263548 ISBN: 0785263543

Description: As new dust jacket. As new condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Strike: Twa Flight 800 and the Attack on America used book

First Strike: Twa Flight 800 and the Attack on America

by Cashill, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: WND Books Date Published: 2003-03-05 ISBN-13: 9780785263548 ISBN: 0785263543

Description: As new dust jacket. As new condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Strike: Twa Flight 800 and the Attack on America used book

First Strike: Twa Flight 800 and the Attack on America

by Cashill, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: WND Books Date Published: 2003-03-05 ISBN-13: 9780785263548 ISBN: 0785263543

Description: As new dust jacket. As new condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Strike: Twa Flight 800 and the Attack on America used book

First Strike: Twa Flight 800 and the Attack on America

by Cashill, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: WND Books Date Published: 2003-03-05 ISBN-13: 9780785263548 ISBN: 0785263543

Description: As new dust jacket. As new condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Strike: Twa Flight 800 and the Attack on America used book

First Strike: Twa Flight 800 and the Attack on America

by Cashill, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: WND Books Date Published: 2003-03-05 ISBN-13: 9780785263548 ISBN: 0785263543

Description: As new dust jacket. As new condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Strike: Twa Flight 800 and the Attack on America used book

First Strike: Twa Flight 800 and the Attack on America

by Cashill, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: WND Books Date Published: 2003-03-05 ISBN-13: 9780785263548 ISBN: 0785263543

Description: As new dust jacket. As new condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Strike: Twa Flight 800 and the Attack on America used book

First Strike: Twa Flight 800 and the Attack on America

by Cashill, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: WND Books Date Published: 2003-03-05 ISBN-13: 9780785263548 ISBN: 0785263543

Description: As new dust jacket. As new condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Strike: Twa Flight 800 and the Attack on America used book

First Strike: Twa Flight 800 and the Attack on America

by Cashill, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: WND Books Date Published: 2003-03-05 ISBN-13: 9780785263548 ISBN: 0785263543

Description: As new dust jacket. As new condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Strike: Twa Flight 800 and the Attack on America used book

First Strike: Twa Flight 800 and the Attack on America

by Cashill, Jack; Sanders, James

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WND Books ISBN-13: 9780785263548 ISBN: 0785263543

Description: Very Good. 0785263543 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Strike: Twa Flight 800 and the Attack on America new book

First Strike: Twa Flight 800 and the Attack on America

by Cashill, Jack; Sanders, James

price: $3.07

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WND Books ISBN-13: 9780785263548 ISBN: 0785263543

Description: New. 0785263543 *BRAND NEW* Hardcover with perfect DJ. Fresh from the publisher with No remainder marks and No price tags. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Solomon's Mine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Strike: Twa Flight 800 and the Attack on America used book

First Strike: Twa Flight 800 and the Attack on America

by Cashill, Jack; Sanders, James

price: $3.64

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WND Books ISBN-13: 9780785263548 ISBN: 0785263543

Description: Fine. 0785263543 JUST LIKE NEW Hardcover w/DJ. No remainder marks. Gift giving condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Solomon's Mine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Strike: Twa Flight 800 and the Attack on America used book

First Strike: Twa Flight 800 and the Attack on America

by Jack Cashill; James Sanders

price: $5.75

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WND Books Date Published: 2003-03-05 ISBN-13: 9780785263548 ISBN: 0785263543

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good condition....Dust jacket has very minor wear...Hard Cover is in very good condition...Pages are in excellent shape... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: johnsjungle, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Strike: Twa Flight 800 and the Attack on America used book

First Strike: Twa Flight 800 and the Attack on America

by Cashill, Jack; Sanders, James

price: $6.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: W Pub Group, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780785263548 ISBN: 0785263543

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. NF. Only mark is owner's blacked out address ffep. This gripping and unsettling book boldy explores the dark corners of the TWA Flight 800 case, exposing the White House and conspiracies hatched and executed by NTSB, CIA and FBI. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carly Wall, StoneyPine Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Strike: Twa Flight 800 and the Attack on America used book

First Strike: Twa Flight 800 and the Attack on America

by Jack Cashill; James Sanders

price: $6.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WND Books Date Published: 2003-03-05 ISBN-13: 9780785263548 ISBN: 0785263543

Description: Like New. Great clean unused copy. No writing. Very slight shelf wear on the dust jacket. No remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: DJ Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Strike: Twa Flight 800 and the Attack on America used book

First Strike: Twa Flight 800 and the Attack on America

by Cashill, Jack

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785263548 ISBN: 0785263543

Description: WND Books, Nashville, TN, 2003; Near Fine; Near Fine d/j. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

First Strike: Twa Flight 800 and the Attack on America

by Cashill, Jack; Sanders, James

price: $10.24

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: New. B0009A2OFK *BRAND NEW BARGAIN BOOK* Fresh from the Publisher. NO remainder marks, NO price tags. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Solomon's Mine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

First Strike: Twa Flight 800 and the Attack on America

by Cashill, Jack & Sanders, James

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wind books/Thomas Nelson, Nashville Date Published: 2002

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Kemp, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

First Strike: Twa Flight 800 and the Attack on America used book

First Strike: Twa Flight 800 and the Attack on America

by Cashill, Jack & James Sanders

price: $13.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785263548 ISBN: 0785263543

Description: Cashill, Jack & James Sanders., WND Books (Thomas Nelson, Inc. ), c2003, 1st Edition, boards (hard cover), fine with fine dj (as new), 276 pp with notes, B&W photographic & map illus., tall 8vo, ISBN: 0785263543, 'This gripping and unsettling book boldly explores the dark corners of the TWA Flight 800 case, exposing the awkward, improvided but ultimately successful conspiracy hatched in the White House and executed by parties in the NTSB, the CIA, and the FBI' read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gene Sperry, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

First Strike--Twa Flight 800 and the Attack on America

by Cashill, Jack & Sanders, James

price: $22.75

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Fifth Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: WND Books, Nashville, Tennessee Date Published: 2003

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Book is fine in gray boards and blue spine lettering...text is tight and clean...appears unread...277+ pages, crisp with sharp edges and corners...no annotations...DJ is fine..."This gripping and unsettling book boldly explores the dark corners of the TWA Flight 800 case, exposing the awkward, improvided but ultimately successful conspiracy hatched in the White House and executed by parties in the NTSB, the CIA, and the FBI. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Old Growth Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Strike: TWA Flight 800 and the Attack on America used book

First Strike: TWA Flight 800 and the Attack on America

by Cashill, Jack, and Sanders, James

price: $30.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: WND Books [A Division of Thomas Nelson, Inc. ], Nashville, TN Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780785263548 ISBN: 0785263543

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. vii, 277 p. Notes. WND stands for World Net Daily. With groundbreaking investigative journalism, "First Strike" uncovers substantial new information, including a critical terrorist connection, about the crash of TWA flight 800. This gripping and unsettling book boldy explores the dark corners of the TWA Flight 800 case, exposing the White House and conspiracies hatched and executed by NTSB, CIA and FBI. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.