Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: Married for 25 years, Paris Armstrong thinks she has it all--two wonderful children, a beautiful house, and a husband she adores. However, Paris soon discovers that all is not as it seems when Peter announces that he has taken up with a younger woman and that he wants a divorce. Escaping from the past, Paris moves from Connecticut to San Francisco ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Dating Game
Page 1 of 20
Dating Game
by
Steel, Danielle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 03/2003
ISBN-13: 9780385336314
ISBN: 0385336314
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more
Dating Game
by
Steel, Danielle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 03/2003
ISBN-13: 9780385336314
ISBN: 0385336314
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more
Dating Game
by
Steel, Danielle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 03/2003
ISBN-13: 9780385336314
ISBN: 0385336314
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more
Dating Game
by
Steel, Danielle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 03/2003
ISBN-13: 9780385336314
ISBN: 0385336314
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more
Dating Game
by
Steel, Danielle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 03/2003
ISBN-13: 9780385336314
ISBN: 0385336314
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more
Dating Game
by
Steel, Danielle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 03/2003
ISBN-13: 9780385336314
ISBN: 0385336314
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more
Dating Game
by
Steel, Danielle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 03/2003
ISBN-13: 9780385336314
ISBN: 0385336314
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more
Dating Game
by
Steel, Danielle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 03/2003
ISBN-13: 9780385336314
ISBN: 0385336314
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more
Dating Game
by
Steel, Danielle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 03/2003
ISBN-13: 9780385336314
ISBN: 0385336314
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more
Dating Game
by
Steel, Danielle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 03/2003
ISBN-13: 9780385336314
ISBN: 0385336314
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more
Dating Game
by
Steel, Danielle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 03/2003
ISBN-13: 9780385336314
ISBN: 0385336314
Description: Very Good. read more
Dating Game
by
Steel, Danielle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 03/2003
ISBN-13: 9780385336314
ISBN: 0385336314
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more
Dating Game
by
Steel, Danielle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 03/2003
ISBN-13: 9780385336314
ISBN: 0385336314
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
Dating Game
by
Steel, Danielle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 03/2003
ISBN-13: 9780385336314
ISBN: 0385336314
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more
Dating Game
by
Steel, Danielle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 03/2003
ISBN-13: 9780385336314
ISBN: 0385336314
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more
Dating Game
by
Steel, Danielle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 03/2003
ISBN-13: 9780385336314
ISBN: 0385336314
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more
Dating Game
by
Steel, Danielle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 03/2003
ISBN-13: 9780385336314
ISBN: 0385336314
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more
Dating Game
by
Steel, Danielle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group
Date Published: 02/2004
ISBN-13: 9780440240754
ISBN: 0440240751
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more
Dating Game
by
Steel, Danielle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group
Date Published: 02/2004
ISBN-13: 9780440240754
ISBN: 0440240751
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more
Dating Game
by
Steel, Danielle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group
Date Published: 02/2004
ISBN-13: 9780440240754
ISBN: 0440240751
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more
Dating Game
by
Steel, Danielle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group
Date Published: 02/2004
ISBN-13: 9780440240754
ISBN: 0440240751
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more
Dating Games (Large Print)
by
Danielle Steel
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780739432587
ISBN: 0739432583
Description: Very Good. In very good dust jacket. read more
Dating Game
by
Steel, Danielle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 03/2003
ISBN-13: 9780385336314
ISBN: 0385336314
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more
Dating Game
by
Steel, Danielle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 03/2003
ISBN-13: 9780385336314
ISBN: 0385336314
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more
Dating Game
by
Steel, Danielle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 03/2003
ISBN-13: 9780385336314
ISBN: 0385336314
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more
rating
5 out of 5
Sep 6, 2009
By Jennifer ,
Richmond, VA
"A story of one woman's quest for love after a quick end to her 24 year marriage. Lots of fun stories about blind dating and a search to find purpose to one's life after love. Fabulous read, highly recommended."
rating
3 out of 5
Apr 6, 2009
By Amy ,
Neptune, NJ
"Typical Danielle Steel story - good entertainment."
rating
3 out of 5
Mar 21, 2009
By Kasi ,
Statesville, NC
"I've listened to this book in the past. Just don't remember the exact date."
rating
3 out of 5
Jan 23, 2009
By Loraine ,
Willis, TX
"Good but not one of Danielle Steele's best."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.