About this title: A sequel to ANGELS & DEMONS, THE DA VINCI CODE starts off with a bang and doesn't quit, leaving the reader gasping to keep up with the twists and turns of this amazingly popular academic thriller. The naked, spread-eagled corpse of a senior curator is found in the Louvre's Grand Gallery, next to a mysterious message written in his blood. The ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 03/2003
ISBN-13:9780385504201ISBN:0385504209
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 454 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 03/2003
ISBN-13:9780385504201ISBN:0385504209
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 454 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 03/2003
ISBN-13:9780385504201ISBN:0385504209
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 454 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 03/2003
ISBN-13:9780385504201ISBN:0385504209
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 454 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 03/2003
ISBN-13:9780385504201ISBN:0385504209
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 454 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 03/2003
ISBN-13:9780385504201ISBN:0385504209
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 454 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 03/2003
ISBN-13:9780385504201ISBN:0385504209
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 454 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 03/2003
ISBN-13:9780385504201ISBN:0385504209
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 454 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 03/2003
ISBN-13:9780385504201ISBN:0385504209
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 454 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 03/2003
ISBN-13:9780385504201ISBN:0385504209
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 454 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 03/2003
ISBN-13:9780385504201ISBN:0385504209
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 454 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 03/2003
ISBN-13:9780385504201ISBN:0385504209
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 454 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 03/2003
ISBN-13:9780385504201ISBN:0385504209
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 454 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 03/2003
ISBN-13:9780385504201ISBN:0385504209
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 454 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 03/2003
ISBN-13:9780385504201ISBN:0385504209
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 454 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 03/2003
ISBN-13:9780385504201ISBN:0385504209
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 454 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 03/2003
ISBN-13:9780385504201ISBN:0385504209
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 454 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 03/2003
ISBN-13:9780385504201ISBN:0385504209
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 454 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 03/2003
ISBN-13:9780385504201ISBN:0385504209
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 454 p. read more
"This is probably my favorite book of all time! This is the book I read - 5 or 6 years ago that really made me WANT to read... and read I have!!!
This book has it all. Murder, Mystery, History, Symbolism, Love, Tragedy, Travel, EVERYTHING!!! It's absolutely perfect.
This book... made me open my eyes to the possiblity of things out there that my momma didn't tell me about. I really felt liberated after reading this."
"I only read this book because of the controversy surrounding it. I wanted to know what all the noise was about, so i did'nt expect to enjoy it as much as I did. It made you think about the possiblity of some things where religion is concerned. This book holds your attention from the very begining......"
"I didn't think I would enjoy this book due to the involvement of religion but I thoroughly did. The problem solving in the book is excellent and I really liked the main character Langdon. A good read indeed!"
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.