New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash Is Still Coming and How You Can Prepare and Profit from It!

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash Is Still Coming and How You Can Prepare and Profit from It!

by Robert T Kiyosaki, Sharon L Lechter, C.P.A.

About this title: The eponymous prophecy regards 2016, when the average baby boomer turns 70 and looks to cash in that retirement fund. Given the volatility of the market and the underperformance of many funds, Kiyosaki argues, this generation of recent retirees may not only have little to live on, but may also trigger an enormous market crash.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash is Still Coming and How You Can Prepare and Profit From It! used book

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash is Still Coming and How You Can Prepare and Profit From It!

by Kiyosaki, Robert T, And Lechter, Sharon L, C.P. A

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 10/2002 ISBN-13: 9780446530866 ISBN: 0446530867

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 286 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It! used book

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It!

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Business Books ISBN-13: 9780446530866 ISBN: 0446530867

Description: Good. 0446530867 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It! used book

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It!

by Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446530866 ISBN: 0446530867

Description: 2002. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It! used book

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It!

by Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Business Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446530866 ISBN: 0446530867

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Minor edge and cover wear, rest great! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasure Coast Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It! used book

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It!

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.

price: $2.32

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Business Books ISBN-13: 9780446530866 ISBN: 0446530867

Description: Very Good. 0446530867 Great condition First Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, one remainder dash at page edge, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It! new book

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It!

by Robert T. Kiyosaki; Sharon L. Lechter

price: $2.59

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Business Books Date Published: 2002-10-09 ISBN-13: 9780446530866 ISBN: 0446530867

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: J Gibson, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash Is Still Coming and How You Can Prepare and Profit from It! used book

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash Is Still Coming and How You Can Prepare and Profit from It!

by Kiyosaki, Robert T, and Lechter, Sharon L, C.P.A.

price: $2.68

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446530866 ISBN: 0446530867

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Hardcover, Great reading condition, pages clean, dj has shelf wear, remainder mark. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 286 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It! used book

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It!

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.

price: $2.97

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Business Books ISBN-13: 9780446530866 ISBN: 0446530867

Description: Fair. 0446530867 Ex-library book with stickers and stampings. Overall nice condition book with clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. Lightly rippled pages. Most items within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash Is Still Coming and How You Can Prepare and Profit from It! used book

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash Is Still Coming and How You Can Prepare and Profit from It!

by Kiyosaki, Robert T, and Lechter, Sharon L, C.P.A.

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446530866 ISBN: 0446530867

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 286 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Felix Fiks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It! used book

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It!

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.

price: $3.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Warner Books Inc Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446530866 ISBN: 0446530867

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Type: Finance hard cover, some edgewear, corners lightly bumped, dj lightly rubbed & scratched, (shelf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine K. Thompson, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It! used book

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It!

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.

price: $3.14

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Warner Business Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446530866 ISBN: 0446530867

Description: Very Good. DJ Very Good. Small remainder mark on bottom side of book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desert Pueblo Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It! used book

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It!

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446530866 ISBN: 0446530867

Description: Good in Good jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; several small creases; moderate edge wear/ gift inscription on front end page/ reaminder mark on bottom of book/ corners and spine bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It! used book

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It!

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.

price: $3.75

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Business Books ISBN-13: 9780446530866 ISBN: 0446530867

Description: Very Good. 0446530867 Great condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great with some rubs, dust jacket price states $21.95, corners crisp, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It! used book

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It!

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.

price: $3.90

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446530866 ISBN: 0446530867

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It! used book

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It!

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446530866 ISBN: 0446530867

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It! used book

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It!

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.

price: $4.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Warner Books Inc Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446530866 ISBN: 0446530867

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Type: Business hardback(shelf 6e) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine K. Thompson, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It! used book

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It!

by Robert T. Kiyosaki; Sharon L. Lechter

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Business Books Date Published: 2002-10-09 ISBN-13: 9780446530866 ISBN: 0446530867

Description: Like New. Excellent, unmarked condition. Looks new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alegria Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It! used book

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It!

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.

price: $4.25

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Business Books ISBN-13: 9780446530866 ISBN: 0446530867

Description: Very Good. 0446530867 Very Good Condition-Warner Books-2002 copyright-minimal shelf wear-pages are tanned (Business-9) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ceres-Snow Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash Is Still Coming and How You Can Prepare and Profit from It! used book

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash Is Still Coming and How You Can Prepare and Profit from It!

by Kiyosaki, Robert T, and Lechter, Sharon L, C.P.A.

price: $4.75

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446530866 ISBN: 0446530867

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Pages are clean and tightly bound, no markings. Dust jacket has some tiny scuffs to corners and top of spine. Faint marks to flats from shelf storage. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 286 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aisling Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It! new book

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It!

by Robert T. Kiyosaki; Sharon L. Lechter

price: $4.95

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Business Books Date Published: 2002-10-09 ISBN-13: 9780446530866 ISBN: 0446530867

Description: New. ***2002 Edition as Shown*** NEW! Slight shelf wear to dust cover. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It! new book

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It!

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.

price: $4.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Business Books ISBN-13: 9780446530866 ISBN: 0446530867

Description: New. 0446530867 free USPS tracking. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It! used book

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It!

by Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter

price: $4.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Business Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446530866 ISBN: 0446530867

Description: Fine. Fine book & jacket. 1st ptg. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It! used book

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It!

by Robert T. Kiyosaki; Sharon L. Lechter

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Business Books Date Published: 2002-10-09 ISBN-13: 9780446530866 ISBN: 0446530867

Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It! used book

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It!

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.

price: $4.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Business Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446530866 ISBN: 0446530867

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with Dust Jacket, no writing or marks, light toning, 1st printing, tight and clean, bright, glossy Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksAndBeyond, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It! used book

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It!

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA