» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Bomb culture.

by Jeff Nuttall

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Bomb Culture

by Nuttall, Jeff

price: $17.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Bomb Culture

by Nuttall, Jeff

price: $22.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. x, 277 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Bomb Culture

by Nuttall, Jeff

price: $19.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press

Description: Very Good. B0006C03EA 1st printing (stated), Delacorte hardcover w/ no DJ, 1968. Ex-New College of San Francisco library. Book is VG, w/ clean text, tight binding; unmarked except library designations. No DJ. Free delivery confirmation. bomb culture nuttall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colewood Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bomb Culture

by Nuttall, Jeff

price: $20.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Very good. Hardcover in an edge worn and soiled dust jacket. The book is very clean and tight. 277 pages. Calls upon readers to turn away from the Americans who are in an irrecoverable state of civic rot and call upon the native European sense of classic form and rational serenity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GH Mott, Bookseller, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bomb Culture

by Nuttall, Jeff

price: $27.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Publishing Co. Inc Date Published: 1970

Description: Trade Paperback. First Dell Printing. Tight sound unmarked copy in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bomb Culture

by Nuttall, Jeff

price: $39.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: New York 1968 1st Delacorte. An explosive examination of the post-Hiroshima generation (DJ). Octavo, 277pp., hardcover. Fine in VG DJ, two short closed tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Xerxes Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bomb Culture

by Nuttall, Jeff

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: (1968 edition) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Octavo in cloth. VG. Shelf and edge wear to boards. Pages age toned. Book is 277pp. Spine is blue with silver text. Political Science. 7-24-1145149. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bomb Culture

by Nuttall, Jeff

price: $18.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good, unmarked book without DJ. First American edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Peterson, Bookseller, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bomb Culture

by Nuttall, Jeff

price: $69.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delta Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780586080016 ISBN: 0586080015

Description: Very Good. 0586080015 Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bomb Culture

by Nuttall, Jeff

price: $75.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Delacorte, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. The rare edition in cloth of Nuttall's explosive examination of the post-Hiroshima generation. Bright near fine condition in near fine price intact dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alan Zipkin, CT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.