» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Wildflower Brides

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Four noteworthy authors of Christian romance fiction join together to recreate life--and love--on the Oregon Trail.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Wildflower Brides

by Boeshaar, Andrea, And Hake, Cathy Marie, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barbour Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780739432037 ISBN: 0739432036

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Wildflower Brides

by Boeshaar, Andrea, And Hake, Cathy Marie, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739432037 ISBN: 0739432036

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Wildflower Brides: the Wedding Wagon/a Bride for the Preacher/Murder Or Matrimony/Bride in the Valley (Inspirational Romance Collection) used book

Wildflower Brides: the Wedding Wagon/a Bride for the Preacher/Murder Or Matrimony/Bride in the Valley (Inspirational Romance Collection)

by Hake, Cathy Marie; Laity, Sally; Tracy, Pamela Kaye; Boeshaar, Andrea

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated Date Published: 2/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9781586606343 ISBN: 1586606344

Description: Very Good. 1586606344 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z12I. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wildflower Brides: Four Romances Blossom Along the Oregon Trail used book

Wildflower Brides: Four Romances Blossom Along the Oregon Trail

by Andrea Boeshaar; Cathy Marie Hake; Pamela Kaye Tracy; Sally Laity

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barbour Publishing Date Published: 2003-01 ISBN-13: 9781586606343 ISBN: 1586606344

Description: Very Good. Paperback Book. NO Marks. Light Spine Creasing. No Bent corners and No Tears. Includes Delivery Tracking Numbers. Ships whithin 24 Hours in New Mailers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M6Group, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wildflower Brides: the Wedding Wagon/a Bride for the Preacher/Murder Or Matrimony/Bride in the Valley (Inspirational Romance Collection) used book

Wildflower Brides: the Wedding Wagon/a Bride for the Preacher/Murder Or Matrimony/Bride in the Valley (Inspirational Romance Collection)

by Cathy Marie Hake; Sally Laity; Pamela Kaye Tracy; Andrea Boeshaar

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated Date Published: 2003-02-01 ISBN-13: 9781586606343 ISBN: 1586606344

Description: Very Good. Clean copy with normal wear for condition. Spine condition is normal or better for the condition. May have book store stamp, price marking or former owner name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Rosenlof, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wildflower Brides: the Wedding Wagon/a Bride for the Preacher/Murder Or Matrimony/Bride in the Valley (Inspirational Romance Collection) used book

Wildflower Brides: the Wedding Wagon/a Bride for the Preacher/Murder Or Matrimony/Bride in the Valley (Inspirational Romance Collection)

by Andrea Boeshaar

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781586606343 ISBN: 1586606344

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wildflower Brides used book

Wildflower Brides

by Boeshaar, Andrea, and Hake, Cathy Marie, and Laity, Sally

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Barbour Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781586606343 ISBN: 1586606344

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. Nice, clean copy. Very little wear. Original store sticker on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Harter, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Wildflower Brides

by Boeshaar, Andrea; Hake, Cathy Marie; Laity, Sally; Tracy, Pamela Kaye

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Barbour Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780739432037 ISBN: 0739432036

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moonrise Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wildflower Brides: the Wedding Wagon/a Bride for the Preacher/Murder Or Matrimony/Bride in the Valley (Inspirational Romance Collection) used book

Wildflower Brides: the Wedding Wagon/a Bride for the Preacher/Murder Or Matrimony/Bride in the Valley (Inspirational Romance Collection)

by Cathy Marie Hake; Sally Laity; Pamela Kaye Tracy; Andrea Boeshaar

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated Date Published: 2003-02-01 ISBN-13: 9781586606343 ISBN: 1586606344

Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wildflower Brides used book

Wildflower Brides

by Boeshaar, Andrea, and Hake, Cathy Marie, and Laity, Sally

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Barbour Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781586606343 ISBN: 1586606344

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. softcover, clean and unmarked, no writing in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARBARA SMITH, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wildflower Brides used book

Wildflower Brides

by Boeshaar, Andrea, and Hake, Cathy Marie, and Laity, Sally

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Barbour Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781586606343 ISBN: 1586606344

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light aging, stk #2400q7. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wildflower Brides: the Wedding Wagon/a Bride for the Preacher/Murder Or Matrimony/Bride in the Valley (Inspirational Romance Collection) used book

Wildflower Brides: the Wedding Wagon/a Bride for the Preacher/Murder Or Matrimony/Bride in the Valley (Inspirational Romance Collection)

by Andrea Boeshaar Cathy Marie Hake Pamela Kaye Tracy Sally Laity

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barbour Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781586606343 ISBN: 1586606344

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Corners Damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wildflower Brides: the Wedding Wagon/a Bride for the Preacher/Murder Or Matrimony/Bride in the Valley (Inspirational Romance Collection) used book

Wildflower Brides: the Wedding Wagon/a Bride for the Preacher/Murder Or Matrimony/Bride in the Valley (Inspirational Romance Collection)

by Andrea Boeshaar Cathy Marie Hake Pamela Kaye Tracy Sally Laity

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barbour Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781586606343 ISBN: 1586606344

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present; Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wildflower Brides: the Wedding Wagon/a Bride for the Preacher/Murder Or Matrimony/Bride in the Valley (Inspirational Romance Collection) used book

Wildflower Brides: the Wedding Wagon/a Bride for the Preacher/Murder Or Matrimony/Bride in the Valley (Inspirational Romance Collection)

by Andrea Boeshaar Cathy Marie Hake Pamela Kaye Tracy Sally Laity

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barbour Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781586606343 ISBN: 1586606344

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wildflower Brides: the Wedding Wagon/a Bride for the Preacher/Murder Or Matrimony/Bride in the Valley (Inspirational Romance Collection) used book

Wildflower Brides: the Wedding Wagon/a Bride for the Preacher/Murder Or Matrimony/Bride in the Valley (Inspirational Romance Collection)

by Andrea Boeshaar Cathy Marie Hake Pamela Kaye Tracy Sally Laity

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barbour Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781586606343 ISBN: 1586606344

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present; Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wildflower Brides: the Wedding Wagon/a Bride for the Preacher/Murder Or Matrimony/Bride in the Valley (Inspirational Romance Collection) used book

Wildflower Brides: the Wedding Wagon/a Bride for the Preacher/Murder Or Matrimony/Bride in the Valley (Inspirational Romance Collection)

by Cathy Marie Hake, Sally Laity, Pamela Kaye Tracy, Andrea Boeshaar

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781586606343 ISBN: 1586606344

Description: Good. Reading crease to spine Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wildflower Brides: the Wedding Wagon/a Bride for the Preacher/Murder Or Matrimony/Bride in the Valley (Inspirational Romance Collection) used book

Wildflower Brides: the Wedding Wagon/a Bride for the Preacher/Murder Or Matrimony/Bride in the Valley (Inspirational Romance Collection)

by Cathy Marie Hake; Sally Laity; Pamela Kaye Tracy; Andrea Boeshaar

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781586606343 ISBN: 1586606344

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wildflower Brides: the Wedding Wagon/a Bride for the Preacher/Murder Or Matrimony/Bride in the Valley (Inspirational Romance Collection) used book

Wildflower Brides: the Wedding Wagon/a Bride for the Preacher/Murder Or Matrimony/Bride in the Valley (Inspirational Romance Collection)

by Andrea Boeshaar Cathy Marie Hake Pamela Kaye Tracy Sally Laity

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barbour Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781586606343 ISBN: 1586606344

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wildflower Brides: the Wedding Wagon/a Bride for the Preacher/Murder Or Matrimony/Bride in the Valley (Inspirational Romance Collection) used book

Wildflower Brides: the Wedding Wagon/a Bride for the Preacher/Murder Or Matrimony/Bride in the Valley (Inspirational Romance Collection)

by Cathy Marie Hake; Sally Laity; Pamela Kaye Tracy; Andrea Boeshaar

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781586606343 ISBN: 1586606344

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wildflower Brides: the Wedding Wagon/a Bride for the Preacher/Murder Or Matrimony/Bride in the Valley (Inspirational Romance Collection) used book

Wildflower Brides: the Wedding Wagon/a Bride for the Preacher/Murder Or Matrimony/Bride in the Valley (Inspirational Romance Collection)

by Cathy Marie Hake

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781586606343 ISBN: 1586606344

Description: 2003. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Wildflower Brides: the Wedding Wagon/a Bride for the Preacher/Murder Or Matrimony/Bride in the Valley (Inspirational Romance Collection)

by Cathy Marie Hake, Sally Laity, Pamela Kaye Tracy Andrea Boeshaar

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barbour Publishing, Inc Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780739432037 ISBN: 0739432036

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wildflower Brides: Four Romances Blossom Along the Oregon Trail (4-in-1 Fiction Readers Ser. ) used book

Wildflower Brides: Four Romances Blossom Along the Oregon Trail (4-in-1 Fiction Readers Ser. )

by Boeshaar, Andrea; Hake, Cathy Marie; Laity, Sally; Tracy, Pamela Kaye

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Uhrichsville, OH, U.S.A. : Barbour Publishing, Incorporated Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781586606343 ISBN: 1586606344

Description: Very Good. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library book. Trade Paperback. 1st Edition: 5 4 3 2 1. 349 Pages. Measures 5-1/4" x 8". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wildflower Brides: the Wedding Wagon/a Bride for the Preacher/Murder Or Matrimony/Bride in the Valley (Inspirational Romance Collection) used book

Wildflower Brides: the Wedding Wagon/a Bride for the Preacher/Murder Or Matrimony/Bride in the Valley (Inspirational Romance Collection)

by Cathy Marie Hake; Sally Laity; Pamela Kaye Tracy; Andrea Boeshaar

price: $2.17

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated Date Published: 2003-02-01 ISBN-13: 9781586606343 ISBN: 1586606344

Description: Like New. Beautiful unused copy with some shelf wear and small marks on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bridan Canyon Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Wildflower Brides

by Boeshaar, Andrea, and Hake, Cathy Marie, and Laity, Sally

price: $2.19

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Barbour Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780739432037 ISBN: 0739432036

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Like new except for a name and date. Hard cover. Sewn binding. 349 p. Audience: General/trade. Four romances blossom along the Oregon Trail. If weddings make you misty-eyed, you'll love this book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Willow Run Enterprises, Inc., NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent