» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Bolshevik Revolution, 1917-1923

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Bolshevik Revolution, 1917-1923

by Edward Hallett Carr

About this title: Russia's geographical position as both a European and an Asian power and her twin aims of promoting world revolution and establishing normal relations with capitalist governments led to server stresses in Soviet foreign policy. This volume analyzes these strains and their domestic and international ramifications.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
The Bolshevik Revolution, 1917-1923: History of Soviet Russia: 1 (History of Soviet Russia) used book

The Bolshevik Revolution, 1917-1923: History of Soviet Russia: 1 (History of Soviet Russia)

by Eh Carr

price: $2.14

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co ISBN-13: 9780393301953 ISBN: 0393301958

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bolshevik Revolution, 1917-1923 (History of Soviet Russia) used book

The Bolshevik Revolution, 1917-1923 (History of Soviet Russia)

by Edward Hallett Carr

price: $2.68

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393301953 ISBN: 0393301958

Description: Good. Volume 1. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bolshevik Revolution, 1917-1923, Volume Three

by Edward Hallett Carr

price: $4.95

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Company, New York, NY Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. Ex-Library with usual stamps and markings. Cover shows some wear at the edges and some minor scuffing. Tight binding, no writing (other then library markings). Second Printing, 1961. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DniproBooks, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bolshevik Revolution, 1917-1923, Vol. 2 (History of Soviet Russia) used book

The Bolshevik Revolution, 1917-1923, Vol. 2 (History of Soviet Russia)

by Edward Hallett Carr

price: $5.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Inc Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780393301977 ISBN: 0393301974

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bolshevik Revolution, 1917-1923, Vol. 1 (History of Soviet Russia) used book

The Bolshevik Revolution, 1917-1923, Vol. 1 (History of Soviet Russia)

by Edward, Carr Hallett

price: $5.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W. W. Norton and Company, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780393301953 ISBN: 0393301958

Description: Very Good. 0393301958 **Softcover**--Exact ISBN Match--Cover has extremely minor shelf wear at tips of corners. A few pages have underlining at beginning of book. Clean, Tight and Neat. Absolutely no spine creasing. Ships Quickly-IN STOCK-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bolshevik Revolution, 1917-1923, Vol. 3 (History of Soviet Russia) used book

The Bolshevik Revolution, 1917-1923, Vol. 3 (History of Soviet Russia)

by Edward Hallett Carr

price: $7.32

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393301991 ISBN: 0393301990

Description: Very Good. Volume 3. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bolshevik Revolution, 1917-1923, Vol. 3 (History of Soviet Russia) used book

The Bolshevik Revolution, 1917-1923, Vol. 3 (History of Soviet Russia)

by Edward Hallett Carr

price: $7.47

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Inc Date Published: 1985-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780393301991 ISBN: 0393301990

Description: Good. SOFT cover in good condition; light shelving wear on cover; "sample copy" stamped on bottom edge; some highlighting in text. Overall still in great shape! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KIME Enterprises, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bolshevik Revolution, 1917-1923, Volume One

by Edward Hallett Carr

price: $7.50

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Company, New York, NY Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. Ex-Library with usual stamps and markings. Rubbing and shelf wear. Third Printing, 1961. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DniproBooks, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bolshevik Revolution, 1917-1923 (His a History of Soviet Russia) By Carr...

by Edward Hallett Carr

price: $7.59

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. Volume 3, Pelican Books, 1952. Pages unmarked, edges tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: esbbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bolshevik Revolution, 1917-1923, Vol. 3 (History of Soviet Russia) used book

The Bolshevik Revolution, 1917-1923, Vol. 3 (History of Soviet Russia)

by Edward Hallett Carr

price: $7.66

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Inc Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780393301991 ISBN: 0393301990

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bolshevik Revolution, 1917-1923, Vol. 3 used book

The Bolshevik Revolution, 1917-1923, Vol. 3

by Carr, Edward Hallett

price: $8.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Inc. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780393301991 ISBN: 0393301990

Description: Very Good+ 0393301990. Minor rubbing to covers; interior clean tight and unmarked.; History of Soviet Russia; 1.14 x 7.75 x 5.21 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bolshevik Revolution 1917-1923: Voluime Two

by E.H. (Edward Hallett) Carr

price: $9.54

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan & Co. Ltd Date Published: 1952-01-01

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. 1968 printing (3rd). Unmarked. Dust jacket scuffed but no significant tears. Binding solid and square; corners sharp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sean_at_Reiters, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bolshevik Revolution, 1917-1923, Vol. 2 (History of Soviet Russia) used book

The Bolshevik Revolution, 1917-1923, Vol. 2 (History of Soviet Russia)

by Edward Hallett Carr

price: $9.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393301977 ISBN: 0393301974

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bolshevik Revolution, 1917-1923, Volume Two

by Edward Hallett Carr

price: $10.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Company, New York, NY Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. Ex-Library with usual stamps and markings. Second Printing, 1961. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DniproBooks, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bolshevik Revolution, 1917-1923, Vol. 3 (History of Soviet Russia) used book

The Bolshevik Revolution, 1917-1923, Vol. 3 (History of Soviet Russia)

by Edward Hallett Carr

price: $10.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393301991 ISBN: 0393301990

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bolshevik Revolution 1917-1923, Volume Two

by Carr, Edward Hallett

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Macmillan & Co Ltd, London Date Published: 1950

Description: Good Minus. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dark blue binding with gilt title, sturdy, 400 pages, interior is very good and readable, end papers very foxed, covers have large damp stains. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dunbar Old Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bolshevik Revolution, 1917-1923. Volume Three

by Carr Edward Hallett

price: $10.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1966

Description: Used: Good. The Bolshevik Revolution, 1917-1923. Volume Three by CARR Edward Hallett, Published by Penguin Books 1966, Paperback-Showing some exterior wear/creasing, highlighting and underining on about 20 pages, otherwise contents are clean and tight with no other owner markings. Images available upon request. Please email us with any questions. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Legendary Assets, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bolshevik Revolution Volume 3: 1917-1923

by E.H. Carr

price: $11.34

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bolshevik Revolution 1917-1923. Volume One used book

The Bolshevik Revolution 1917-1923. Volume One

by Edward Hallett Carr

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co. 1985 Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780393301953 ISBN: 0393301958

Description: ISBN 0393301958. Trade Paperback. Reprint edition. Later Printing thus. Good Condition. Tight sound copy with Black pen remainder slash to bottom of book, minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bolshevik Revolution 1917-1923. Volume Two used book

The Bolshevik Revolution 1917-1923. Volume Two

by Edward Hallett Carr

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co. 1985 Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780393301977 ISBN: 0393301974

Description: ISBN 0393301974. Trade Paperback. Reprint edition. Later Printing thus. Good Condition. Tight sound copy with Black pen remainder slash to bottom of book, minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bolshevik Revolution 1917-1923. Volume Two

by Edward Hallett Carr

price: $12.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bolshevik Revolution: 1917-1923. [Vol.3 of History of Soviet Russia]

by Carr, Edward Hallett

price: $13.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Pelican printing. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1966

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Superb condition. Tight and clean. Cover art shows a Red Army poster from 1920-22. Photo of Carr on book back. Very slight page-edge tan. 596p., 18 cm. Index, bibliography, List of abbreviations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Singing Library, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bolshevik Revolution 1917-1923

by Carr, Edward

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Buckram Publisher: The Macmillan Company, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1951

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Stated First Edition. In two volumes, 430 and 400 numbered pages. Russet buckram binding with somewhat faded gold lettering to the spines. Moderately bumped spine head and tail and corners. Text blocks firmly bound in. Reasonably clean copies. No remainder marks. No DJs. A Good Minus set. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Carrel, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bolshevik Revolution 1917-1923 [1]

by Carr, E H

price: $14.91

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pelican Date Published: 1971

Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Bolshevik Revolution, 1917-1923, Vol. 1 (History of Soviet Russia) used book

The Bolshevik Revolution, 1917-1923, Vol. 1 (History of Soviet Russia)

by Edward, Carr Hallett

price: $14.95

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W. W. Norton and Company, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780393301953 ISBN: 0393301958

Description: VG. Very Good trade paperback with pages clean, crisp, bright & unmarked, binding tight & straight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Merlins Journals, NE, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.