» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Bold Women, Big Ideas: Learning to Play the High Risk Entrepreneurial Game

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Bold Women, Big Ideas: Learning to Play the High Risk Entrepreneurial Game

by Kay Koplovitz, Peter Israel

About this title: Kay Koplovitz went from selling cable TV services in New Jersey to founding and running the incredibly successful cable television franchise, USA Networks. But when the company was sold in 1997 for $4. 5 billion, not a nickel of the sale proceeds came her way. Instead, she was on the street without a job. Why? She didn't have equity. And ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Bold Women, Big Ideas: Learning to Play the High Risk Entrepreneurial Game used book

Bold Women, Big Ideas: Learning to Play the High Risk Entrepreneurial Game

by Koplovitz, Kay, And Israel, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 04/2002 ISBN-13: 9781586481070 ISBN: 158648107X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Bold Women, Big Ideas: Learning to Play the High Risk Entrepreneurial Game used book

Bold Women, Big Ideas: Learning to Play the High Risk Entrepreneurial Game

by Koplovitz, Kay, And Israel, Peter

price: $5.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 05/2002 ISBN-13: 9781586481070 ISBN: 158648107X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Bold Women, Big Ideas: Learning to Play the High-Risk Entrepreneurial Game By new book

Bold Women, Big Ideas: Learning to Play the High-Risk Entrepreneurial Game By

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781586481070 ISBN: 158648107X

Description: Minor reminder mark BRAND New! ! ! 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEE! INTERNATIONAL ORDERS ARE WELCOME! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: FAVORITBOOK, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bold Women, Big Ideas: Learning to Play the High-Risk Entrepreneurial Game new book

Bold Women, Big Ideas: Learning to Play the High-Risk Entrepreneurial Game

by Koplovitz, Kay; Israel, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs ISBN-13: 9781586481070 ISBN: 158648107X

Description: New. 158648107X BRAND NEW BOOK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bold Women, Big Ideas: Learning to Play the High-Risk Entrepreneurial Game used book

Bold Women, Big Ideas: Learning to Play the High-Risk Entrepreneurial Game

by Koplovitz, Kay; Israel, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs ISBN-13: 9781586481070 ISBN: 158648107X

Description: Very Good. 158648107X Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Bold Women, Big Ideas: Learning to Play the High-Risk Entrepreneurial Game new book

Bold Women, Big Ideas: Learning to Play the High-Risk Entrepreneurial Game

by Kay Koplovitz; Peter Israel

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2002-04-25 ISBN-13: 9781586481070 ISBN: 158648107X

Description: New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bold Women, Big Ideas: Learning to Play the High-Risk Entrepreneurial Game new book

Bold Women, Big Ideas: Learning to Play the High-Risk Entrepreneurial Game

by Kay Koplovitz; Peter Israel

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2002-04-25 ISBN-13: 9781586481070 ISBN: 158648107X

Description: New. May have sticker from store that was bought out on cover, very minimal shelf wear. May have a remainder mark. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Bold Women, Big Ideas: Learning to Play the High-Risk Entrepreneurial Game used book

Bold Women, Big Ideas: Learning to Play the High-Risk Entrepreneurial Game

by Kay Koplovitz; Peter Israel

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2002-04-25 ISBN-13: 9781586481070 ISBN: 158648107X

Description: Like New. Book is brand new, dj has some edgewear including small tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Bold Women, Big Ideas: Learning to Play the High-Risk Entrepreneurial Game new book

Bold Women, Big Ideas: Learning to Play the High-Risk Entrepreneurial Game

by Kay Koplovitz; Peter Israel

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2002-04-25 ISBN-13: 9781586481070 ISBN: 158648107X

Description: New. Hard cover with dust jacket--has price tag on cover from store that was bought out, may have black marker line on page edgesDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Bold Women, Big Ideas: Learning to Play the High-Risk Entrepreneurial Game used book

Bold Women, Big Ideas: Learning to Play the High-Risk Entrepreneurial Game

by Peter Israel

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781586481070 ISBN: 158648107X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Bold Women, Big Ideas: Learning to Play the High-Risk Entrepreneurial Game used book

Bold Women, Big Ideas: Learning to Play the High-Risk Entrepreneurial Game

by Peter Israel

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781586481070 ISBN: 158648107X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Bold Women, Big Ideas: Learning to Play the High-Risk Entrepreneurial Game used book

Bold Women, Big Ideas: Learning to Play the High-Risk Entrepreneurial Game

by Kay Koplovitz, Peter Israel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs ISBN-13: 9781586481070 ISBN: 158648107X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bold Women, Big Ideas: Learning to Play the High-Risk Entrepreneurial Game used book

Bold Women, Big Ideas: Learning to Play the High-Risk Entrepreneurial Game

by Kay Koplovitz, Peter Israel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781586481070 ISBN: 158648107X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Bold Women, Big Ideas: Learning to Play the High-Risk Entrepreneurial Game used book

Bold Women, Big Ideas: Learning to Play the High-Risk Entrepreneurial Game

by Kay And Peter Israel. Koplovitz

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2002-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781586481070 ISBN: 158648107X

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bold Women, Big Ideas: Learning to Play the High-Risk Entrepreneurial Game used book

Bold Women, Big Ideas: Learning to Play the High-Risk Entrepreneurial Game

by Koplovitz, Kay; Israel, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs ISBN-13: 9781586481070 ISBN: 158648107X

Description: Fine. 158648107X LIKE NEW GREAT BUY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: bookmac, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Bold Women, Big Ideas: Learning to Play the High-Risk Entrepreneurial Game used book

Bold Women, Big Ideas: Learning to Play the High-Risk Entrepreneurial Game

by Koplovitz, Kay; Israel, Peter

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs ISBN-13: 9781586481070 ISBN: 158648107X

Description: Very Good. 158648107X clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, dust jacket books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bold Women, Big Ideas: Learning to Play the High-Risk Entrepreneurial Game

by Koplovitz, Kay; Israel, Peter

price: $3.08

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fine. B000C4SZ4M. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Bold Women, Big Ideas: Learning to Play the High-Risk Entrepreneurial Game

by Kay Koplovitz; Peter Israel

price: $3.64

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2002-03-31

Description: New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Hardcover with dustjacket. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Bold Women, Big Ideas used book

Bold Women, Big Ideas

by Koplovitz, Kay, and Israel, Peter

price: $5.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781586481070 ISBN: 158648107X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Binding square and tight and contents clean and bright. Jacket protected in a removable mylar cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. Subtitled: "Learning to Play the High Risk Entrepreneurial Game" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Limestone Village Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bold Women, Big Ideas: Learning to Play the High-Risk Entrepreneurial Game used book

Bold Women, Big Ideas: Learning to Play the High-Risk Entrepreneurial Game

by Israel, Peter; Koplovitz, Kay

price: $8.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Public Affairs, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781586481070 ISBN: 158648107X

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. Dj moderately edgeworn, light damp stains to dj, book in very good condition with bright clear text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Bold Women, Big Ideas--Learning to Play the High-Risk Entrepreneurial Game used book

Bold Women, Big Ideas--Learning to Play the High-Risk Entrepreneurial Game

by Koplovitz, Kay & Peter Israel

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781586481070 ISBN: 158648107X

Description: Near Fine in Fine DJ. 9781586481070. Price sticker on DJ front. Pages 209-265 have been folded on bottom.; 1st Edition, complete # line. Remainder mark. Text clear of marks.; 265 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BPC Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bold Women, Big Ideas: Learning to Play the High-Risk Entrepreneurial Game used book

Bold Women, Big Ideas: Learning to Play the High-Risk Entrepreneurial Game

by Koplovitz, Kay And Peter Israel

price: $22.20

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781586481070 ISBN: 158648107X

Description: Fine. Fine hardcover in fine dustjacket. Pages clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bold Women, Big Ideas: Learning to Play the High-Risk Entrepreneurial Game

by Koplovitz, Kay; Israel, Peter

price: $91.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Diane Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780756778798 ISBN: 0756778794

Description: Very Good. 0756778794. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bold Women, Big Ideas: Learning to Play the High-Risk Entrepreneurial Game used book

Bold Women, Big Ideas: Learning to Play the High-Risk Entrepreneurial Game

by Kay Koplovitz, Peter Israel

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781586481070 ISBN: 158648107X

Description: Very Good. CLEAN INSIDE AND COVER Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Bold Women, Big Ideas: Learning to Play the High-Risk Entrepreneurial Game used book

Bold Women, Big Ideas: Learning to Play the High-Risk Entrepreneurial Game

by Koplovitz, Kay; Israel, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781586481070 ISBN: 158648107X

Description: Very Good. 158648107X Great Shape! ! ! Fast Shipping! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: northeastbooks FL, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.