» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Longaberger Story: And How We Did It

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Longaberger Story: And How We Did It

by Dave Longaberger, Steve Williford

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
The Longaberger Story: and How We Did It used book

The Longaberger Story: and How We Did It

by Longaberger, Dave, And Williford, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Lincoln-Bradley Publishing Group Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781879111257 ISBN: 187911125X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 215 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Longaberger Story: and How We Did It used book

The Longaberger Story: and How We Did It

by Longaberger, Dave, And Williford, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Lincoln-Bradley Publishing Group Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781879111257 ISBN: 187911125X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 215 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Longaberger Story: And How We Did It used book

The Longaberger Story: And How We Did It

by Longaberger, Dave, and Williford, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lincoln-Bradley Publishing Group Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781879111257 ISBN: 187911125X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 215 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hawkeye1961, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Longaberger Story: and How We Did It used book

The Longaberger Story: and How We Did It

by Longaberger, Dave, And Williford, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lincoln-Bradley Publishing Group Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781879111257 ISBN: 187911125X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 215 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Longaberger Story: and How We Did It used book

The Longaberger Story: and How We Did It

by Longaberger, Dave

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lincoln Bradley Pub Group, Gatlinburg, Tennessee, U.S. A Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781879111257 ISBN: 187911125X

Description: Very Good. 1994 PRINTING, EXCELLENT CONDITION, NICE CLEAN TEXT, VERY MINOR COVER WEAR, 215 PGS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: READFORTHEFUNOFIT, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Longaberger Story: And How We Did It used book

The Longaberger Story: And How We Did It

by Longaberger, Dave, and Williford, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lincoln-Bradley Publishing Group Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781879111257 ISBN: 187911125X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, read once, slight shelf wear to cover. 215 p.; 0.51" x 9.18" x 6.08". Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Longaberger Story: and How We Did It used book

The Longaberger Story: and How We Did It

by Dave Longaberger

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Lincoln-Bradley Publishing Group Date Published: 1-Aug-91 ISBN-13: 9781879111257 ISBN: 187911125X

Description: Like New. NICE BOOK! NO SPINE CREASES & VERY MILD SHELF WEAR ON COVER. CLEAN PAGES, NO WRITING OR MARKINGS IN TEXT. Reviews: The Mountain Press: November 8, 2000. This account of Dave Longaberger and Longaberger Baskets is truly a chronicle of inspired success. It is a must read. "" ""Bottom Line: September 15, 1992. The slow learners, poverty-stricken, physically handicapped or those discouraged by others are encouraged that Longaberger experienced it all-and more! "" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bizarre Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Longaberger Story: and How We Did It [Paperback] By Longaberger, Dave new book

The Longaberger Story: and How We Did It [Paperback] By Longaberger, Dave

by Dave Longaberger

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lincoln-Bradley Publishing Group Date Published: 1991-08-01 ISBN-13: 9781879111257 ISBN: 187911125X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J Gibson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Longaberger Story: and How We Did It used book

The Longaberger Story: and How We Did It

by Longaberger, Dave

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lincoln Bradley Pub Group Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781879111257 ISBN: 187911125X

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Liquid Damage To One Corner, Corners Bumped, Spine/Back Cover Lightly Soiled, Text Is Unmarked, Good Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Longaberger Story: and How We Did It used book

The Longaberger Story: and How We Did It

by Dave Longaberger

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lincoln-Bradley Publishing Group Date Published: 1991-08-01 ISBN-13: 9781879111257 ISBN: 187911125X

Description: Very Good. No spine creases, folded pages or writing. Light cover wear, mostly at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Longaberger Story: and How We Did It used book

The Longaberger Story: and How We Did It

by Longaberger, Dave

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lincoln-Bradley Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9781879111257 ISBN: 187911125X

Description: Fine. 187911125X Like New Softback In Dustjacket From Bookstore Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Longaberger Story: and How We Did It used book

The Longaberger Story: and How We Did It

by Longaberger, Dave

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Lincoln-Bradley trad Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lincoln-Bradley Publishing Group Date Published: 8/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9781879111257 ISBN: 187911125X

Description: Fine. 187911125X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 16U. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Longaberger Story: and How We Did It used book

The Longaberger Story: and How We Did It

by Longaberger, Dave

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lincoln-Bradley Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9781879111257 ISBN: 187911125X

Description: Fine. 187911125X Paperback. Binding, Cover/Title, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Longaberger Story: and How We Did It used book

The Longaberger Story: and How We Did It

by Longaberger, Dave

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Perfect Bound Paper Publisher: Lincoln Bradley Pub Group, Gatlinburg, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781879111257 ISBN: 187911125X

Description: Very Good + to Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Light wear, but dusty. (Store Display-Business) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Longaberger Story and How We Did It used book

The Longaberger Story and How We Did It

by Longaberger, Dave With Steve Williford

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Lincoln-Bradley Publishing Co Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781879111257 ISBN: 187911125X

Description: As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Trade paperback, 1994, Lincoln-Bradley Publishing. VG+++. Smooth spine and covers, appears new except for the first-name signatures of four people ( salespeople? ) on the fitle page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PDowning Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Longaberger Story: and How We Did It used book

The Longaberger Story: and How We Did It

by Longaberger, Dave

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781879111257 ISBN: 187911125X

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Longaberger Story: and How We Did It used book

The Longaberger Story: and How We Did It

by Dave Longaberger

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lincoln-Bradley Publishing Group Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781879111257 ISBN: 187911125X

Description: Very Good. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Sharp corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Longaberger Story: and How We Did It Signed used book

The Longaberger Story: and How We Did It Signed

by Longaberger, Dave, And Williford, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lincoln-Bradley Publishing Group Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781879111257 ISBN: 187911125X

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 215 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Longaberger Story: And How We Did It used book

The Longaberger Story: And How We Did It

by Longaberger, Dave, and Williford, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lincoln-Bradley Publishing Group Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781879111257 ISBN: 187911125X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Nice near new copy. clean and unread. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 215 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T & S Designs LLC, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Longaberger Story: and How We Did It used book

The Longaberger Story: and How We Did It

by Dave Longaberger

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lincoln-Bradley Publishing Group Date Published: 1991-08-01 ISBN-13: 9781879111257 ISBN: 187911125X

Description: Very Good. Very good+ condition never read softback book, very clean no highlighting, underlining or notes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Longaberger Story: and How We Did It used book

The Longaberger Story: and How We Did It

by Dave Longaberger

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lincoln-Bradley Publishing Group Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781879111257 ISBN: 187911125X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Longaberger Story: and How We Did It used book

The Longaberger Story: and How We Did It

by Dave Longaberger

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lincoln-Bradley Publishing Group Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781879111257 ISBN: 187911125X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Longaberger Story...and How We Did It used book

The Longaberger Story...and How We Did It

by Longaberger, Dave & Wilford, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Lincoln-Bradley Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781879111257 ISBN: 187911125X

Description: Like New. Photos. Crease on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Longaberger Story...and How We Did It new book

The Longaberger Story...and How We Did It

by Longaberger, Dave & Wilford, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Lincoln-Bradley Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781879111257 ISBN: 187911125X

Description: New. Photos. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Longaberger Story: And How We Did It used book

The Longaberger Story: And How We Did It

by Longaberger, Dave, and Williford, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lincoln-Bradley Publishing Group Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781879111257 ISBN: 187911125X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Great Copy. Clean and Unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square and has creasing, and wear, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 215 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.