Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Lincoln-Bradley Publishing Group
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9781879111257ISBN:187911125X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, read once, slight shelf wear to cover. 215 p.; 0.51" x 9.18" x 6.08". Includes Illustrations. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Lincoln-Bradley Publishing Group
Date Published: 1-Aug-91
ISBN-13:9781879111257ISBN:187911125X
Description: Like New. NICE BOOK! NO SPINE CREASES & VERY MILD SHELF WEAR ON COVER. CLEAN PAGES, NO WRITING OR MARKINGS IN TEXT. Reviews: The Mountain Press: November 8, 2000. This account of Dave Longaberger and Longaberger Baskets is truly a chronicle of inspired success. It is a must read. "" ""Bottom Line: September 15, 1992. The slow learners, poverty-stricken, physically handicapped or those discouraged by others are encouraged that Longaberger experienced it all-and more! "" read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Lincoln Bradley Pub Group
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9781879111257ISBN:187911125X
Description: Fair. No Jacket. Liquid Damage To One Corner, Corners Bumped, Spine/Back Cover Lightly Soiled, Text Is Unmarked, Good Reading Copy. read more
Binding: Perfect Bound Paper
Publisher: Lincoln Bradley Pub Group, Gatlinburg, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9781879111257ISBN:187911125X
Description: Very Good + to Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Light wear, but dusty. (Store Display-Business) read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Lincoln-Bradley Publishing Co
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9781879111257ISBN:187911125X
Description: As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Trade paperback, 1994, Lincoln-Bradley Publishing. VG+++. Smooth spine and covers, appears new except for the first-name signatures of four people ( salespeople? ) on the fitle page. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Lincoln-Bradley Publishing Group
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9781879111257ISBN:187911125X
Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 215 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Lincoln-Bradley Publishing Group
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9781879111257ISBN:187911125X
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Nice near new copy. clean and unread. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 215 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Lincoln-Bradley Publishing Group
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9781879111257ISBN:187911125X
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Great Copy. Clean and Unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square and has creasing, and wear, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 215 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.