» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Leading Talents, Leading Teams: Aligning People, Passions, and Positions for Maximum Performance

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Leading Talents, Leading Teams: Aligning People, Passions, and Positions for Maximum Performance

by Lee Ellis

About this title: Ellis draws from his survival experience on a team of Vietnam POWs and his management consultant expertise in creating "Leading Talents, Leading Teams." This book is the perfect resource for anyone who desires to gain insights on how to unleash the natural talents of people and blend them into well-led, effective teams.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Leading Talents Leading Teams: Aligning People, Passions and Positions for Maximum Performance used book

Leading Talents Leading Teams: Aligning People, Passions and Positions for Maximum Performance

by Lee Ellis

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northfield Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781881273295 ISBN: 1881273296

Description: Good in Good jacket. Book is in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Leading Talents Leading Teams: Aligning People, Passions and Positions for Maximum Performance new book

Leading Talents Leading Teams: Aligning People, Passions and Positions for Maximum Performance

by Ellis, Lee

price: $4.18

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northfield Publishing Date Published: 3/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9781881273295 ISBN: 1881273296

Description: New. 1881273296 New book, shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBooksAtlanta, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Leading Talents Leading Teams used book

Leading Talents Leading Teams

price: $4.56

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Date Published: 2003-03 ISBN-13: 9781881273295 ISBN: 1881273296

Description: Like New. Excellent-condition NEVER-READ copy-no remainder mark! SUPER-FAST shipping! BUY EXTRA copies! EXPEDITED ship available. *Real-person* customer service. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BooklingCom, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Leading Talents Leading Teams new book

Leading Talents Leading Teams

price: $4.56

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Date Published: 2003-03 ISBN-13: 9781881273295 ISBN: 1881273296

Description: New. BRAND NEW-no remainder mark! SUPER-FAST shipping! BUY EXTRA copies! EXPEDITED ship available. *Real-person* customer service. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BooklingCom, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Leading Talents Leading Teams: Aligning People, Passions and Positions for Maximum Performance used book

Leading Talents Leading Teams: Aligning People, Passions and Positions for Maximum Performance

by Lee Ellis

price: $4.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northfield Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781881273295 ISBN: 1881273296

Description: Fine. Book is new with NO dustjacket. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Leading Talents Leading Teams: Aligning People, Passions and Positions for Maximum Performance new book

Leading Talents Leading Teams: Aligning People, Passions and Positions for Maximum Performance

by Lee Ellis

price: $5.83

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northfield Publishing Date Published: 2003-03 ISBN-13: 9781881273295 ISBN: 1881273296

Description: New. BRAND NEW BOOK. Tight binding and clean pages, slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Beach Wood Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Leading Talents Leading Teams: Aligning People, Passions and Positions for Maximum Performance new book

Leading Talents Leading Teams: Aligning People, Passions and Positions for Maximum Performance

by Lee Ellis

price: $6.24

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northfield Publishing Date Published: 2003-03 ISBN-13: 9781881273295 ISBN: 1881273296

Description: New. BRAND NEW BOOK. Tight binding, clean pages, and glossy cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Beach Wood Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Leading Talents Leading Teams: Aligning People, Passions and Positions for Maximum Performance used book

Leading Talents Leading Teams: Aligning People, Passions and Positions for Maximum Performance

by Ellis, Lee

price: $10.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northfield Publishing ISBN-13: 9781881273295 ISBN: 1881273296

Description: Fair. 1881273296 damaged but completely readable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Treasures Christian Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Leading Talents Leading Teams: Aligning People, Passions and Positions for Maximum Performance used book

Leading Talents Leading Teams: Aligning People, Passions and Positions for Maximum Performance

by Lee Ellis

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northfield Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781881273295 ISBN: 1881273296

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Leading Talents, Leading Teams: Aligning People, Passions, and Positions for Maximum Performance used book

Leading Talents, Leading Teams: Aligning People, Passions, and Positions for Maximum Performance

by Ellis, Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northfield Publishing, Chicago Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781881273295 ISBN: 1881273296

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Dj. has some wear on back; front cover, d.j. and pages are slightly bent at top corner. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Herman Baron, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Leading Talents Leading Teams: Aligning People, Passions and Positions for Maximum Performance new book

Leading Talents Leading Teams: Aligning People, Passions and Positions for Maximum Performance

by Lee Ellis

price: $4.16

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northfield Publishing Date Published: 2003-03 ISBN-13: 9781881273295 ISBN: 1881273296

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Leading Talents, Leading Teams used book

Leading Talents, Leading Teams

by Ellis, Lee

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northfield Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781881273295 ISBN: 1881273296

Description: pp. 317. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Very good. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Leading Talents, Leading Teams used book

Leading Talents, Leading Teams

by Ellis, Lee

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northfield Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781881273295 ISBN: 1881273296

Description: pp. 317. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Leading Talents, Leading Teams used book

Leading Talents, Leading Teams

by Ellis, Lee

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northfield Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781881273295 ISBN: 1881273296

Description: pp. 317. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Like new. Several copies are available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Leading Talents, Leading Teams: Aligning People, Passions, and Positions for Maximum Performance used book

Leading Talents, Leading Teams: Aligning People, Passions, and Positions for Maximum Performance

by Ellis, Lee

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Northfield Press ISBN-13: 9781881273295 ISBN: 1881273296

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Leading Talents Leading Teams: Aligning People, Passions and Positions for... used book

Leading Talents Leading Teams: Aligning People, Passions and Positions for...

price: $19.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781881273295 ISBN: 1881273296

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. First edition with number lines. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Leading Talents Leading Teams: Aligning People, Passions and Positions for Maximum Performance used book

Leading Talents Leading Teams: Aligning People, Passions and Positions for Maximum Performance

by Lee Ellis

price: $46.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northfield Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781881273295 ISBN: 1881273296

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Leading Talents Leading Teams: Aligning People, Passions and Positions for Maximum Performance new book

Leading Talents Leading Teams: Aligning People, Passions and Positions for Maximum Performance

by Lee Ellis

price: $55.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northfield Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781881273295 ISBN: 1881273296

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.