» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Finders Keepers

by Mark Bowden

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Finders Keepers

by Bowden, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ATLANTIC BOOKS Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781843541110 ISBN: 1843541114

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Finders Keepers

by Mark Bowden

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atlantic Books Date Published: 2003-06-12 ISBN-13: 9781843541110 ISBN: 1843541114

Description: Very Good. Paperback in Very Good condition. Cover has no wear and pages are clean and bright. WE SHIP DAILY. Selling books online since 2001. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartBooks-Video-Music, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Finders Keepers

by Mark Bowden

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atlantic Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781843541110 ISBN: 1843541114

Description: GOOD. USED Water Damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Finders Keepers

by Mark Bowden

price: $4.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780965470063 ISBN: 0965470067

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Finders Keepers

by Bowden, Mark

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780965470063 ISBN: 0965470067

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Finders Keepers

by Bowden, Mark

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Atlantic Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781843541103 ISBN: 1843541106

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 73/4"-93/4" tall. 209pp. Softcover. Clean copy. No inscriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Dadd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Finders Keepers: the Story of Joey Coyle

by Mark Bowden

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781843541103 ISBN: 1843541106

Description: New. NEW-SHOP SOILED COPY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Finders Keepers

by Mark Bowden

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atlantic Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781843541110 ISBN: 1843541114

Description: New. NEW-SHOP SOILED COPY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Finders Keepers: the Story of Joey Coyle

by Mark Bowden

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781843541103 ISBN: 1843541106

Description: New. NEW-SHOP SOILED COPY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Finders Keepers: the Story of Joey Coyle

by Mark Bowden

price: $11.99

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781843541103 ISBN: 1843541106

Description: New. Brand new item, unread copy in fine condition. Any questions please e-mail, only too happy to help. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. We aim to ship within one working day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cover 2 Cover Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Finders Keepers

by Mark Bowden

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atlantic Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781843541110 ISBN: 1843541114

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Finders Keepers: the Story of Joey Coyle

by Mark Bowden

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781843541103 ISBN: 1843541106

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Finders Keepers: the Story of Joey Coyle

by Mark Bowden

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781843541103 ISBN: 1843541106

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Finders Keepers: the Story of Joey Coyle

by Mark Bowden

price: $12.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781843541103 ISBN: 1843541106

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Finders Keepers

by Mark Bowden

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atlantic Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781843541110 ISBN: 1843541114

Description: Very Good. Some tanning. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Finders Keepers: the Story of Joey Coyle

by Mark Bowden

price: $12.28

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781843541103 ISBN: 1843541106

Description: Good. PLEASE NOTE THIS BOOK IS PAPERBACK NOT HARDBACK USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Finders Keepers

by Mark Bowden

price: $12.30

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atlantic Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781843541110 ISBN: 1843541114

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Finders Keepers: What Would You Do If You Found $1 Million in the Street (1st Edition Paperback)

by Bowden, Mark

price: $12.61

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atlantic Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781843541110 ISBN: 1843541114

Description: Collectible; Good. GOOD+ 1ST IMPRESSION 2003 ATLANTIC PB WITH ORIGINAL COVER ARTWORK. SUPERB STORY OF DISORGANIZED CRIME BY THE AUTHOR OF 'KILLING PABLO'. LIGHT SPINE CREASES, NATURAL AGING TO PAGE EDGES, GOOD TIGHT COPY. IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH WORLDWIDE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 84 Charing Cross Road Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Finders Keepers: the Story of Joey Coyle

by Mark Bowden

price: $13.16

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781843541103 ISBN: 1843541106

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Finders Keepers: the Story of Joey Coyle

by Mark Bowden

price: $13.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781843541103 ISBN: 1843541106

Description: New in NEW jacket. Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Finders Keepers: the Story of Joey Coyle

by Mark Bowden

price: $13.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781843541103 ISBN: 1843541106

Description: New. Paperback edition. Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Finders Keepers

by Bowden, Mark

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition-First printing. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly, New York Date Published: 2002

Description: Fine uncorrected proof copy in stiff, glossy, wrappers. Signed by author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ryan Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Finders Keepers: the Story of Joey Coyle new book

Finders Keepers: the Story of Joey Coyle

by Mark Bowden

price: $16.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Books ISBN-13: 9781843541103 ISBN: 1843541106

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Finders Keepers

by Mark Bowden

price: $16.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781843541103 ISBN: 1843541106

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Finders Keepers new book

Finders Keepers

by Mark Bowden

price: $16.87

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Atlantic Books ISBN-13: 9781843541110 ISBN: 1843541114

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.