» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Bogart and Bacall

by Joe Hyams

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Bogart and Bacall

by Hyams, Joe

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780446912280 ISBN: 044691228X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to cover, light aging, stk #2381i8. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bogart and Bacall

by Hyams, Joe

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1976-07 ISBN-13: 9780446912280 ISBN: 044691228X

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bogart and Bacall

by Hyams, Joe

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 7/1/1976 ISBN-13: 9780446912280 ISBN: 044691228X

Description: Very Good. 044691228X Paperback Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bogart and Bacall

by Hyams, Joe

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446912280 ISBN: 044691228X

Description: Good. 044691228X * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bogart & Bacall

by Hyams, Joe

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780446912280 ISBN: 044691228X

Description: Good. First printing paperback, Warner, 1976. Good. Two spine creases, inside covers with some discoloration, pages toned ivory. Solid. 32 pages of photos. A love story abot a teenage model and a famous movie star-a romance that became a legend. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDowning Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bogart and Bacall

by Joe Hyams

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780446912280 ISBN: 044691228X

Description: A good reading copy only. Very small tear to bottom spine. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bogart and Bacall

by Joe Hyams

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner ISBN-13: 9780446796873 ISBN: 0446796875

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bogart and Bacall

by Joe Hyams

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner ISBN-13: 9780446796873 ISBN: 0446796875

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bogart and Bacall

by Joe Hyams

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446912280 ISBN: 044691228X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bogart and Bacall

by Joe Hyams

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446912280 ISBN: 044691228X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bogart and Bacall

by Hyams, Joe

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446912280 ISBN: 044691228X

Description: Good. CH BP3 CH-BX107 12.27.2007. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bogart & Bacall, a Love Story

by Hyams, Joe

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780446912280 ISBN: 044691228X

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 4th ptg, library stamp on foredge, only library marking. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bogart and Bacall

by Joe Hyams

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446912280 ISBN: 044691228X

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bogart and Bacall

by Joe Hyams

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780446912280 ISBN: 044691228X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bogart and Bacall

by Hyams, Joe

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Warner Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780446796873 ISBN: 0446796875

Description: Good. 0446796875 edges and corners are slightly worn and bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bogart & Bacall

by Hyams, Joe

price: $2.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Publisher: Warner, N. Y.

Description: Cover Art. Reading Copy. No Jacket. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. ...Reading copy rated from good to very fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bogart & Bacall

by Hyams, Joe

price: $2.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Publisher: Warner, N. Y.

Description: Cover Art. Reading Copy. No Jacket. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. ...Reading copy rated from good to very fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bogart & Bacall

by Hyams, Joe

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David McKay, N. Y. Date Published: 1975

Description: Cover Art. Good in Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws. --------The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear...Yellowing pages...spine cock....We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bogart and Bacall

by Joe Hyams

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1976-07 ISBN-13: 9780446912280 ISBN: 044691228X

Description: Like New. Gently read paperback biography has been treated with respect in smoke-free home, no markings, clean and crisp. does have mild creasing to spine, cover and page ends from reading. Was publisher overstock and thus has remainder on top. Mendopower Employment Services carefully packs each book in high-quality bubble lined, envelopes. We appreciate your business and welcome any questions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mendogreenpower, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bogart and Bacall

by Joe Hyams

price: $3.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780446912280 ISBN: 044691228X

Description: Acceptable. 32 pgs of photos inside. Reading copy with wear and aging. FREE delivery confirmation and mailed inside a plastic sleeve for extra shipping protection. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Days of Old Books and More, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bogart & Bacall

by Hyams, Joe

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780446796873 ISBN: 0446796875

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 32 Pages of Photographs. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bogart and Bacall

by Joe Hyams

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus/1st Ptg Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner, NY Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780446796873 ISBN: 0446796875

Description: Fine+ No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A photo spine crease and two others. rubbed spot on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bogart and Bacall

by Joe Hyams

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NEW YORK, NY: Warner Books, 1976 ISBN-13: 9780446796873 ISBN: 0446796875

Description: Soft Cover. Very Good. FIRST PAPERBACK EDITION. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 4 1/8" x 7". ISBN: 0-446-79687-5. Includes 32 pages of B&W photos chronicling the timeless love story. Has some wear at edges, cre ase on spine and pages slightly browning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Long Beach Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bogart and Bacall

by Hyams, Joe

price: $10.75

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780446796873 ISBN: 0446796875

Description: Very Good. To view other titles by this author enter the keywords; XDCX, XJGX, Milland or Movies or Autobiography. In excellent condition with minor wear o/w tight clean and square. With 32 pages of photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James Gustafson, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bogart and Bacall

by Joe Hyams

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446912280 ISBN: 044691228X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.