» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Bog-Trotter: An Autobiography with Lyrics

by Dory Previn

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Bog-Trotter: an Autobiography With Lyrics

by Previn, Dory

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385147088 ISBN: 0385147082

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 383 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Bog-Trotter: an Autobiography With Lyrics

by Previn, Dory

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385147088 ISBN: 0385147082

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 383 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Bog-Trotter: an Autobiography With Lyrics

by Dory Previn

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385147088 ISBN: 0385147082

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. Tanning is slight and mostly on the jacket. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bog-Trotter: an Autobiography With Lyrics

by Dory Previn

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385147088 ISBN: 0385147082

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bog-Trotter: an Autobiography With Lyrics

by Dory Previn

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385147088 ISBN: 0385147082

Description: Good. 1980-Hardcover---may contain minor shelf-wear-Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bog-Trotter: An Autobiography with Lyrics

by Previn, Dory

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385147088 ISBN: 0385147082

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. 383 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ziggy's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bog-Trotter

by Previn, Dory

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1980

Description: Good. An autobiography by the lyricist for Judy Garland, and Liza Minelli, with drawings by Jody Baker. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bog-Trotter: an Autobiography With Lyrics

by Previn, Dory

price: $3.87

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385147088 ISBN: 0385147082

Description: Good. 0385147082 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bog Trotter an Autobiography With Lyrics

by Dory Previn

price: $4.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Doubleday & Co. Inc Date Published: 1973

Description: Good in Acceptable jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bog-Trotter

by Previn, Dory

price: $4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company Garden City Date Published: 1980

Description: Good in Acceptable jacket. Ex-Lib Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bog Trotter an Autobiography With Lyrics

by Previn, Dory

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Doubleday, NY Date Published: 1980

Description: FINE/VG+ OWNER'S SEAL. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bog-Trotter: an Autobiography With Lyrics

by Previn, Dory

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385147088 ISBN: 0385147082

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. * Better than good some bumping scuffing or nicking noted *. Unknown printing. 383 p. : ill.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard J. Walters, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bog-Trotter: an Autobiography With Lyrics

by Dory Previn

price: $5.75

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385147088 ISBN: 0385147082

Description: Good. Edges of dust jacket slightly worn, some spots on the fore edge, otherwise book in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bog-Trotter

by Previn, Dory

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday

Description: Good Condition. An Autobiography with Lyrics. Hardcover, First Edition Edition: 1980, Dust Jacket-Worn With Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bog-Trotter: an Autobiography With Lyrics

by Previn, Dory

price: $22.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hb w/dj Publisher: Doubleday & Co, Garden City Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385147088 ISBN: 0385147082

Description: Joby Baker. F/VG+ 383p light shelf wear, rubbing, o/w fine, clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ayerego Books (IOBA), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Bog-Trotter: an Autobiography With Lyrics-1st Edition/1st Printing used book

Bog-Trotter: an Autobiography With Lyrics-1st Edition/1st Printing

by Previn, Dory

price: $60.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, New York, NY, USA Date Published: 1980

Description: Illustrated by Baker, Joby. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 8vo A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Tell You Why; ABAA, ILAB, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bog Trotter (Gf3572)

by Previn Dory

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: TP-1980 Publisher: DOUBLEDAY & CO; GARDEN CITY NY

Description: illustrated. VG. 8vo GOOD 383p AUTOBIOGRAPHY read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bog-Trotter: an Autobiography With Lyrics

by Dory Previn

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385147088 ISBN: 0385147082

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bog-Trotter: an Autobiography With Lyrics

by Previn, Dory

price: $4.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385147088 ISBN: 0385147082

Description: Very Good. 0385147082 Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 31, 079. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bog-Trotter

by Previn, Dory

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City NY Date Published: 1980

Description: 8vo, 383pp, illustrated. Poetic memoir of song-writer, performer. Prior owner's name blacked out on ffep else unmarked. Not ex-library or BCE. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Banks Books & Etc, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bog-Trotter an Autobiography With Lyrics

by Previn, Dory

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385147088 ISBN: 0385147082

Description: Illustrated by Baker, Joby. Very Good in Fair dust jacket; Dustjacket is rubbed with edge wear, light creases, and small tears. 0385147082. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bog-Trotter: an Autobiography With Lyrics

by Previn, Dory

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385147088 ISBN: 0385147082

Description: Very good hardcover with similar dustwrapper. Pages are clean. Spine ends lightly bumped. Title on spine lightly faded. Tears on dustwrapper spine ends. One inch closed tear on top edge to front dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bog-Trotter, an Autobiography With Lyrics

by Previn, Dory

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1980

Description: First edition. Illustrated by Joby Baker. Good in good dustwrapper. Hardcover and dustwrapper both rubbed at spine ends and corners, book cover and foredges soiled, dustwrapper soiled and worn with browned spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bog-Trotter: an Autobiography With Lyrics

by Previn, Dory

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385147088 ISBN: 0385147082

Description: Very Good in Very Good dj Moderate wear. Tear on lower right corner of cover. Price is inked-over. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avalon Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bog-Trotter: an Autobiography With Lyrics

by Previn, Dory

price: $15.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, new York Date Published: 1980

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. The story of the American singer/songwriter. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Kemp, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.