Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780385147088ISBN:0385147082
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. Tanning is slight and mostly on the jacket. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 1980-Hardcover---may contain minor shelf-wear-Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, New York, NY, USA
Date Published: 1980
Description: Illustrated by Baker, Joby. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 8vo A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City NY
Date Published: 1980
Description: 8vo, 383pp, illustrated. Poetic memoir of song-writer, performer. Prior owner's name blacked out on ffep else unmarked. Not ex-library or BCE. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780385147088ISBN:0385147082
Description: Illustrated by Baker, Joby. Very Good in Fair dust jacket; Dustjacket is rubbed with edge wear, light creases, and small tears. 0385147082. read more
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, NY
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780385147088ISBN:0385147082
Description: Very good hardcover with similar dustwrapper. Pages are clean. Spine ends lightly bumped. Title on spine lightly faded. Tears on dustwrapper spine ends. One inch closed tear on top edge to front dustwrapper. read more
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, NY
Date Published: 1980
Description: First edition. Illustrated by Joby Baker. Good in good dustwrapper. Hardcover and dustwrapper both rubbed at spine ends and corners, book cover and foredges soiled, dustwrapper soiled and worn with browned spine. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.