» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Body-Shaping Diet: A Leading Woman's Health Specialist Reveals the Hormonal Secrets That Can...

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Body-Shaping Diet: A Leading Woman's Health Specialist Reveals the Hormonal Secrets That Can...

by Dr. Sandra Cabot, M.D.

About this title: This guide is tailored to each of the four female body shapes and allows women to lost weight exactly where it is wanted. Developed scientifically, it shows which foods to avoid and which are essential for losing weight, and includes information on nutritional supplements.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Body-Shaping Diet: a Leading Woman's Health Specialist Reveals the Hormonal Secrets That Can Change Your Shape Forever

by Cabot, Sandra, Dr., M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 02/1995 ISBN-13: 9780446518727 ISBN: 0446518727

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Body-Shaping Diet used book

Body-Shaping Diet

by Cabot, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780446602907 ISBN: 0446602906

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Body-Shaping Diet: a Leading Woman's Health Specialist Reveals the Hormonal Secrets That Can Change Your Shape Forever

by Cabot, Sandra; Cooper, Deborah; Burani, Johanna C.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780446518727 ISBN: 0446518727

Description: New. 0446518727 Thanks ZA56. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Body-Shaping Diet used book

Body-Shaping Diet

by Cabot, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780446602907 ISBN: 0446602906

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Wraps have light wear. No markings in text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Body-Shaping Diet: A Leading Woman's Health Specialist Reveals the Hormonal Secrets That Can... used book

Body-Shaping Diet: A Leading Woman's Health Specialist Reveals the Hormonal Secrets That Can...

by Cabot, Sandra, Dr., M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780446602907 ISBN: 0446602906

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Body-Shaping Diet: a Leading Woman's Health Specialist Reveals the Hormonal Secrets That Can Change Your Shape Forever

by Johanna C. Burani

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446518727 ISBN: 0446518727

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Body-Shaping Diet: a Leading Woman's Health Specialist Reveals the Hormonal Secrets That Can Change Your Shape Forever

by Johanna C. Burani

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446518727 ISBN: 0446518727

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Body-Shaping Diet used book

Body-Shaping Diet

by Sandra Cabot

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446602907 ISBN: 0446602906

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Body-Shaping Diet used book

Body-Shaping Diet

by Sandra Cabot

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446602907 ISBN: 0446602906

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Body-Shaping Diet: a Leading Woman's Health Specialist Reveals the Hormonal Secrets That Can Change Your Shape Forever

by Sandra Cabot, Deborah Cooper, Johanna C. Burani

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446518727 ISBN: 0446518727

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Body-Shaping Diet: a Leading Woman's Health Specialist Reveals the Hormonal Secrets That Can Change Your Shape Forever

by Sandra Cabot, Deborah Cooper, Johanna C. Burani

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446518727 ISBN: 0446518727

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Body-Shaping Diet used book

Body-Shaping Diet

by Sandra Cabot

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446602907 ISBN: 0446602906

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Body-Shaping Diet: A Leading Woman's Health Specialist Reveals the Hormonal Secrets That Can... used book

Body-Shaping Diet: A Leading Woman's Health Specialist Reveals the Hormonal Secrets That Can...

by Cabot, Sandra, Dr., M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780446602907 ISBN: 0446602906

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Body-Shaping Diet: A Leading Woman's Health Specialist Reveals the Hormonal Secrets That Can... used book

Body-Shaping Diet: A Leading Woman's Health Specialist Reveals the Hormonal Secrets That Can...

by Cabot, Sandra, Dr., M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780446602907 ISBN: 0446602906

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Body-Shaping Diet: a Leading Woman's Health Specialist Reveals the Hormonal Secrets That Can Change Your Shape Forever

by Sandra Cabot, Deborah Cooper, Johanna C. Burani

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446518727 ISBN: 0446518727

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Body-Shaping Diet used book

Body-Shaping Diet

by Cabot, Sandra

price: $6.90

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446602907 ISBN: 0446602906

Description: Fine. 446602906. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BC Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Body-Shaping Diet: a Leading Woman's Health Specialist Reveals the Hormonal Secrets That Can Change Your Shape Forever

by Sandra Cabot; Deborah Cooper; Johanna Burani

price: $7.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Inc Date Published: 1995-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780446518727 ISBN: 0446518727

Description: Very Good. Clean and shiny. Light Minor dj edgewear, not pricecut. Pgs crisp, clean, tight, unmarked. No remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simpler Times, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Body Shaping Diet: a Leading Woman's Health Specialist Reveals the Hormonal Secrets That Can Change Your Shape Forever

by Cabot, Sandra

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446518727 ISBN: 0446518727

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Eat right for your body type. Jacket and boards have no wear, not price clipped. Text is clean & unmarked, binding is tight. We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Body-Shaping Diet: a Leading Woman's Health Specialist Reveals the Hormonal Secrets That Can Change Your Shape Forever

by Cabot, Sandra; Cooper, Deborah; Burani, Johanna C.

price: $9.97

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446518727 ISBN: 0446518727

Description: New. 0446518727 Excellent condition, paperback 1995, no marks, great cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Body-Shaping Diet: Eat Right for Your Body Type! used book

The Body-Shaping Diet: Eat Right for Your Body Type!

by Sandra Cabot

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Boxtree Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780752216584 ISBN: 0752216589

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Body Shaping Diet: a Leading Woman's Health Specialist Reveals the Hormonal Secrets That Can Change Your Shape Forever

by Cabot, Sandra; Cooper, Deborah; Burani, Johanna

price: $13.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Inc, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446518727 ISBN: 0446518727

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (USA) No markings, some page corners have been folded down, Very Good in unclipped about Very Good dust jacket with 1/4" tear and crease to the upper edge of back panel. Boards, 306pp. A few B&W illus. The auhtors define four somatotypes for women and give dietary advice with recipes for weight reduction aimed at each body type. (1.8 JM SI 83/1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Body-Shaping Diet: a Leading Woman's Health Specialist Reveals the Hormonal Secrets That Can Change Your Shape Forever

by Cabot, Sandra, And Cooper, Deborah, And Burani, Johanna C.

price: $20.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446518727 ISBN: 0446518727

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. TIGHT & UNREAD/nice unopened copy/BRIGHT & CLEAN/ NF3244hc. Unknown printing. p. cm. First published: Australia: Women's Health Advisory Service, 1993. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MGbooks, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Body-Shaping Diet: a Leading Woman's Health Specialist Reveals the Hormonal Secrets That Can Change Your Shape Forever

by Cabot, Sandra And Deborah Cooper, Johanna C. Burani

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446518727 ISBN: 0446518727

Description: Fine. Fine hardcover in near fine dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Body Shaping Diet: a Leading Woman's Health Specialist Reveals the Hormonal Secrets That Can Change Your Shape Forever

by Cabot, Sandra; Cooper, Deborah; Burani, Johanna

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446518727 ISBN: 0446518727

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good in Good jacket Ex Library Retired from library, may contain usual library markings (card holder, stamps, etc. ), text is clean and intact, EXCELLENT book! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Body-Shaping Diet: a Leading Woman's Health Specialist Reveals the Hormonal Secrets That Can Change Your Shape Forever

by Sandra Cabot, Deborah Cooper, Johanna C. Burani

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446518727 ISBN: 0446518727

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 14, 2007
By Margaret, Mcminnville, OR

"Very well written, will continually reread it as it is full of may recipes and good advice."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.