» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Body Sculpting Bible for Women: Featuring the 14-Day Body Sculpting Workout: The Ultimate Fat Loss/Muscle Gain Program for the Ultimate Physique

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Body Sculpting Bible for Women: Featuring the 14-Day Body Sculpting Workout: The Ultimate Fat Loss/Muscle Gain Program for the Ultimate Physique

by James Villepigue, Hugo A Rivera, Peter Field Peck (Photographer)

About this title: The authors have developed a powerful 14-day body sculpting workout that promises to deliver life-changing and long-lasting results including improved strength, decreased body fat, and tight and toned abdominals. 100 photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Body Sculpting Bible for Women: Featuring the 14-Day Body Sculpting Workout: The Ultimate Fat Loss/Muscle Gain Program for the Ultimate Physique used book

The Body Sculpting Bible for Women: Featuring the 14-Day Body Sculpting Workout: The Ultimate Fat Loss/Muscle Gain Program for the Ultimate Physique

by Villepigue, James, and Rivera, Hugo A, and Peck, Peter Field (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hatherleigh Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781578260867 ISBN: 1578260868

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 282 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Body Sculpting Bible for Women used book

The Body Sculpting Bible for Women

by Hugo A. Rivera

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hatherleigh Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781578260867 ISBN: 1578260868

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Body Sculpting Bible for Women used book

The Body Sculpting Bible for Women

by James Villepigue, Hugo A. Rivera

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hatherleigh Press ISBN-13: 9781578260867 ISBN: 1578260868

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Body Sculpting Bible for Women used book

The Body Sculpting Bible for Women

by James Villepigue, Hugo A. Rivera

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hatherleigh Press ISBN-13: 9781578260867 ISBN: 1578260868

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Body Sculpting Bible for Women: Featuring the 14-Day Body Sculpting Workout: The Ultimate Fat Loss/Muscle Gain Program for the Ultimate Physique used book

The Body Sculpting Bible for Women: Featuring the 14-Day Body Sculpting Workout: The Ultimate Fat Loss/Muscle Gain Program for the Ultimate Physique

by Villepigue, James, and Rivera, Hugo A, and Peck, Peter Field (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hatherleigh Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781578260867 ISBN: 1578260868

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 282 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Body Sculpting Bible for Women used book

The Body Sculpting Bible for Women

by James Villepigue, Hugo A. Rivera

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hatherleigh Press Date Published: 1/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9781578260867 ISBN: 1578260868

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Body Sculpting Bible for Women used book

The Body Sculpting Bible for Women

by James Villepigue, Hugo A. Rivera

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781578260867 ISBN: 1578260868

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Body Sculpting Bible for Women: Featuring the 14-Day Body Sculpting Workout: The Ultimate Fat Loss/Muscle Gain Program for the Ultimate Physique used book

The Body Sculpting Bible for Women: Featuring the 14-Day Body Sculpting Workout: The Ultimate Fat Loss/Muscle Gain Program for the Ultimate Physique

by Villepigue, James, and Rivera, Hugo A, and Peck, Peter Field (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hatherleigh Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781578260867 ISBN: 1578260868

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 282 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Body Sculpting Bible for Women used book

The Body Sculpting Bible for Women

by James Villepigue, Hugo A. Rivera

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hatherleigh Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781578260867 ISBN: 1578260868

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Body Sculpting Bible for Women used book

The Body Sculpting Bible for Women

by Villepigue, James; Rivera, Hugo A.

price: $2.93

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hatherleigh Press Date Published: 12/14/2001 ISBN-13: 9781578260867 ISBN: 1578260868

Description: Fine. 1578260868 NEW BOOK! ! SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: whypaymorebooks?, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Body Sculpting Bible for Women used book

The Body Sculpting Bible for Women

by James Villepigue, Hugo A. Rivera

price: $3.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hatherleigh Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781578260867 ISBN: 1578260868

Description: Fine. Minor shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Body Sculpting Bible for Women new book

The Body Sculpting Bible for Women

by James Villepigue, Hugo A. Rivera

price: $4.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hatherleigh Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781578260867 ISBN: 1578260868

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Body Sculpting Bible for Women used book

The Body Sculpting Bible for Women

by James Villepigue

price: $5.00

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781578260867 ISBN: 1578260868

Description: Very good. Softcover Edition, cover and text are clean, unmarked, usable, solid binding in excellent condition. Ship Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Body Sculpting Bible for Women new book

The Body Sculpting Bible for Women

by James Villepigue; Hugo A. Rivera

price: $9.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hatherleigh Press Date Published: 2002-01 ISBN-13: 9781578260867 ISBN: 1578260868

Description: New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Body Sculpting Bible for Women: Featuring the 14-Day Body Sculpting Workout: The Ultimate Fat Loss/Muscle Gain Program for the Ultimate Physique used book

The Body Sculpting Bible for Women: Featuring the 14-Day Body Sculpting Workout: The Ultimate Fat Loss/Muscle Gain Program for the Ultimate Physique

by Villepigue, James, and Rivera, Hugo A, and Peck, Peter Field (Photographer)

price: $10.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hatherleigh Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781578260867 ISBN: 1578260868

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. (A148_5/9)Book is in NEW condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 282 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Body Sculpting Bible for Women: Featuring the 14-Day Body Sculpting Workout used book

The Body Sculpting Bible for Women: Featuring the 14-Day Body Sculpting Workout

by Villepigue, James; Rivera, Hugo

price: $11.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hatherleigh Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781578260867 ISBN: 1578260868

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Body Sculpting Bible for Women: Featuring the 14-Day Body Sculpting Workout used book

The Body Sculpting Bible for Women: Featuring the 14-Day Body Sculpting Workout

by Villepigue, James; Rivera, Hugo

price: $12.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hatherleigh Press, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781578260867 ISBN: 1578260868

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Front corner bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Body Sculpting Bible for Women: the Way to Physical Perfection used book

The Body Sculpting Bible for Women: the Way to Physical Perfection

by Villepigue, James; Rivera, Hugo

price: $14.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hatherleigh Company, Limited, The, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781578260867 ISBN: 1578260868

Description: As New. 1578260868 Oversized 288pp "The best exercises, the best nutrition pan, and the best training schedule out there, anywhere" Lots of photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

The Body Sculpting Bible for Women the Way to Physical Perfection used book

The Body Sculpting Bible for Women the Way to Physical Perfection

by Villepigue, James & Hugo A. Rivera

price: $15.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hatherleigh Press, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781578260867 ISBN: 1578260868

Description: VG. Minor shelf wear. Pages clean, binding solid.; 0.94 x 9.92 x 8.03 Inches; 288 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Body Sculpting Bible for Women the Way to Physical Perfection used book

The Body Sculpting Bible for Women the Way to Physical Perfection

by Villepigue, James And Hugo Rivera

price: $25.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY Hatherleigh Press 2001 ISBN-13: 9781578260867 ISBN: 1578260868

Description: Soft cover. Near Fine. ISBN: 1578260868. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. I. Miller, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Body Sculpting Bible for Women used book

The Body Sculpting Bible for Women

by Villepigue, James And Hugo A. Rivera, Preface By Robert Kennedy, Foreword By Nicole Rollolazo

price: $26.70

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hatherleigh Pr Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781578260867 ISBN: 1578260868

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Body Sculpting Bible for Women new book

The Body Sculpting Bible for Women

by James Villepigue; Hugo A. Rivera

price: $40.10

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781578260867 ISBN: 1578260868

Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Body Sculpting Bible for Women used book

The Body Sculpting Bible for Women

by James Villepigue, Hugo A. Rivera

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hatherleigh Press ISBN-13: 9781578260867 ISBN: 1578260868

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Body Sculpting Bible for Women used book

The Body Sculpting Bible for Women

by James Villepigue, Hugo A. Rivera

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hatherleigh Press ISBN-13: 9781578260867 ISBN: 1578260868

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Body Sculpting Bible for Women used book

The Body Sculpting Bible for Women

by James Villepigue, Hugo A. Rivera

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hatherleigh Press ISBN-13: 9781578260867 ISBN: 1578260868

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 26, 2008
By Kim Burly, Fresno, CA

"we'll see how much I like it in a few months. It made sense, and all of the exercises were clearly written out so recovering slugs like myself can jump in a try them without a personal trainer and gym membership. All phases of the workout are actually written in two types- a home set up with basic dumbbells and another one for those with access to a well equipped gym.

I'm stoked and did my first "break-in workout" today, so lets hope I stick with it and see some results!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  5 out of 5

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
6 of 6 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.