» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Choose Hope: Your Role in Waging Peace in the Nuclear Age

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Choose Hope: Your Role in Waging Peace in the Nuclear Age

by Daisaku Ikeda, David Krieger, Richard L Gage (Translator)

About this title: This moving dialogue between an American author and a Japanese peace activist makes the compelling argument that ordinary people can and must guide their leaders to a safer future free from nuclear menace.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Choose Hope: Your Role in Waging Peace in the Nuclear Age used book

Choose Hope: Your Role in Waging Peace in the Nuclear Age

by David Krieger, Daisaku Ikeda

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780967469768 ISBN: 0967469767

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Choose Hope: Your Role in Waging Peace in the Nuclear Age used book

Choose Hope: Your Role in Waging Peace in the Nuclear Age

by Ikeda, Daisaku, and Krieger, David, and Gage, Richard L (Translated by)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Middleway Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780967469768 ISBN: 0967469767

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 202 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Choose Hope: Your Role in Waging Peace in the Nuclear Age new book

Choose Hope: Your Role in Waging Peace in the Nuclear Age

price: $4.24

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780967469768 ISBN: 0967469767

Description: New. New Unread 2002 Middleway Press Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Choose Hope: Your Role in Waging Peace in the Nuclear Age new book

Choose Hope: Your Role in Waging Peace in the Nuclear Age

price: $4.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780967469768 ISBN: 0967469767

Description: New. New hardcover, ships within 24 hr. sku nr577. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: pathbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Choose Hope: Your Role in Waging Peace in the Nuclear Age used book

Choose Hope: Your Role in Waging Peace in the Nuclear Age

price: $13.30

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780967469768 ISBN: 0967469767

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Choose Hope: Your Role in Waging Peace in the Nuclear Age used book

Choose Hope: Your Role in Waging Peace in the Nuclear Age

by David Krieger, Daisaku Ikeda

price: $20.30

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780967469768 ISBN: 0967469767

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Middleway Press Pub Date: 9/1/2002 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 224. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Choose Hope: Your Role in Waging Peace in the Nuclear Age used book

Choose Hope: Your Role in Waging Peace in the Nuclear Age

by David Krieger, Daisaku Ikeda

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Middleway Press ISBN-13: 9780967469768 ISBN: 0967469767

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Choose Hope: Your Role in Waging Peace in the Nuclear Age used book

Choose Hope: Your Role in Waging Peace in the Nuclear Age

by Ikeda, Daisaku, and Krieger, David, and Gage, Richard L (Translated by)

price: $4.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Middleway Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780967469768 ISBN: 0967469767

Description: Good. Tightly bound with clean pages. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 202 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K McDevitt Parks, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Choose Hope: Your Role in Waging Peace in the Nuclear Age used book

Choose Hope: Your Role in Waging Peace in the Nuclear Age

by Krieger, David; Ikeda, Daisaku

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Middleway Pr, Santa Monica, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780967469768 ISBN: 0967469767

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Choose Hope: Your Role in Waging Peace in the Nuclear Age new book

Choose Hope: Your Role in Waging Peace in the Nuclear Age

by Krieger, David

price: $8.51

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Middleway Press ISBN-13: 9780967469768 ISBN: 0967469767

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Choose Hope: Your Role in Waging Peace in the Nuclear Age used book

Choose Hope: Your Role in Waging Peace in the Nuclear Age

by Krieger, David

price: $9.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Middleway Press ISBN-13: 9780967469768 ISBN: 0967469767

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Choose Hope: Your Role in Waging Peace in the Nuclear Age used book

Choose Hope: Your Role in Waging Peace in the Nuclear Age

by Krieger, David; Ikeda, Daisaku

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Blue Cloth Publisher: Middleway Pr, Santa Monica, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780967469768 ISBN: 0967469767

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 5.5x9. PEA 026157 Almost like new hard cover, inscription on ffep. Dj with mild shelf rubbing. 202pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Walk a Crooked Mile Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Choose Hope: Your Role in Waging Peace in the Nuclear Age used book

Choose Hope: Your Role in Waging Peace in the Nuclear Age

by Krieger, David

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780967469768 ISBN: 0967469767

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Choose Hope: Your Role in Waging Peace in the Nuclear Age used book

Choose Hope: Your Role in Waging Peace in the Nuclear Age

by David Krieger; Daisaku Ikeda; Translator-Richard L. Gage

price: $12.34

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Middleway Press Date Published: 2002-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780967469768 ISBN: 0967469767

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Choose Hope: Your Role in Waging Peace in the Nuclear Age used book

Choose Hope: Your Role in Waging Peace in the Nuclear Age

by Krieger, David; Ikeda, Daisaku

price: $12.52

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Middleway Press ISBN-13: 9780967469768 ISBN: 0967469767

Description: Good. 0967469767 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Choose Hope: Your Role in Waging Peace in the Nuclear Age new book

Choose Hope: Your Role in Waging Peace in the Nuclear Age

by Krieger, David, Ikeda, Daisaku

price: $14.03

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780967469768 ISBN: 0967469767

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Choose Hope new book

Choose Hope

by David Krieger

price: $14.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780967469768 ISBN: 0967469767

Description: BRAND NEW. 0967469767. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Choose Hope: Your Role in Waging Peace in the Nuclear Age new book

Choose Hope: Your Role in Waging Peace in the Nuclear Age

by Krieger, David; Ikeda, Daisaku

price: $19.09

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Middleway Press ISBN-13: 9780967469768 ISBN: 0967469767

Description: New. 0967469767 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Choose Hope: Your Role in Waging Peace in the Nuclear Age new book

Choose Hope: Your Role in Waging Peace in the Nuclear Age

by David Krieger; Daisaku Ikeda

price: $39.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Middleway Press ISBN-13: 9780967469768 ISBN: 0967469767

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Choose Hope: Your Role in Waging Peace in the Nuclear Age new book

Choose Hope: Your Role in Waging Peace in the Nuclear Age

by Daisaku Ikeda

price: $42.67

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Middleway Press ISBN-13: 9780967469768 ISBN: 0967469767

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. This moving dialogue between an American author and a Japanese peace activist makes the compelling argument that ordinary people can and must guide their leaders to a safer future free from nuclear menace. ISBN10: 0967469767. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Choose Hope: Your Role in Waging Peace in the Nuclear Age used book

Choose Hope: Your Role in Waging Peace in the Nuclear Age

by David Krieger

price: $47.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Middleway Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780967469768 ISBN: 0967469767

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Choose Hope: Your Role in Waging Peace in the Nuclear Age new book

Choose Hope: Your Role in Waging Peace in the Nuclear Age

by David Krieger

price: $52.13

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Middleway Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780967469768 ISBN: 0967469767

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Choose Hope: Your Role in Waging Peace in the Nuclear Age new book

Choose Hope: Your Role in Waging Peace in the Nuclear Age

by David Krieger; Daisaku Ikeda; Translator-Richard L. Gage

price: $4.39

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Middleway Press Date Published: 2002-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780967469768 ISBN: 0967469767

Description: New. Brand new book! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Philadelphia Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

Choose Hope: Your Role in Waging Peace in the Nuclear Age used book

Choose Hope: Your Role in Waging Peace in the Nuclear Age

by Daisaku Ikeda; David Krieger; Translator-Richard L Gage

price: $10.70

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Middleway Press Date Published: 2002-09 ISBN-13: 9780967469768 ISBN: 0967469767

Description: Very Good. 1324 code # lg pbb LIKE NEW WHITE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

Choose Hope: Your Role in Waging Peace in the Nuclear Age new book

Choose Hope: Your Role in Waging Peace in the Nuclear Age

by Daisaku Ikeda

price: $42.24

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Middleway Press ISBN-13: 9780967469768 ISBN: 0967469767

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. This moving dialogue between an American author and a Japanese peace activist makes the compelling argument that ordinary people can and must guide their leaders to a safer future free from nuclear menace. ISBN10: 0967469767. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.