About this title: The most effective FBI informant in recent years, Joe Cantalupo, offers a startling expose of Mafia life and a gripping account of his years as an undercover agent/state's witness.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard
Date Published: 1990-01-03
ISBN-13:9780394563718ISBN:0394563719
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. VG+/VG+, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more
Description: Very good. Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780394563718ISBN:0394563719
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. CLEAN AND BRIGHT INSIDE AND OUT. MINOR USE WEAR. LOOKS GOOD. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 346 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition, 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780394563718ISBN:0394563719
Description: Good in Good jacket. 346 pp, 9" x 6", copy is clean and tight with remainder mark on bottom edge, dust jacket has light edge wear. read more
Description: Good. 0394563719 Great condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs with corners having mild wear through, this book is GREAT! AN UNSPARING EXPOSE BY THE MAFIA INSIDER WHO TURNED ON THE MOB...Shop & Save With US. read more
Edition: First EDITION, SECOND PRINT
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: VILLARD BOOKS, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780394563718ISBN:0394563719
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. BIOGRAPHY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 346 PAGES. BLACK JACKET. FIRST EDITION, SECOND PRINT. BOOK AND JACKET ARE CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more
Description: Fine. 0394563719 Villard hardcover w/dj, 1990, 1st edition, Quarter cloth, dj price $18.95, immaculate/unmarked, tight/square, dj has light rub...Fine/Fine-....Not a RUINED remainder or ex-lib JUNK. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780394563718ISBN:0394563719
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard Books, NY
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780394563718ISBN:0394563719
Description: Fine in Very Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No markings, Fine in unclipped VG+ Dj. Bds, 346pp, index. No illus. (2.1 WL FO 29/2. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard
Date Published: 1990-01-03
ISBN-13:9780394563718ISBN:0394563719
Description: New in New jacket. COLLECTIBLE. STATED FIRST EDITION. New, older Hardcover with Dust Jacket from bookstore. Nice, tight, clean, bright book. No Remainder Marks or other marks or stickers found. Dust jacket shows some age related light shelf wear. Sent promptly with tracking number in US. Gift Messaging available. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Black Lettered Hardcover
Publisher: Villard Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780394563718ISBN:0394563719
Description: Very Good For Age in Very Good Price Intact jacket. 9 1/2 X 6 1/2. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are tight, bright & clean. Binding firm and straight. No conspicuous reading wear. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. 346 pages, epilogue, appendix & indexed. If needed for reference, research, or just enjoyment, this is the one. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard Books, New York, NY
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780394563718ISBN:0394563719
Description: Fine/Near Fine. W/Dust Jacket 346pp(Index) DJ front flap creased, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0394563719 Price unclipped. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard Books, a Div. of Random House, Inc., New York, NY, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780394563718ISBN:0394563719
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st Ed. so stated, HB/DJ, F/NF, 346 pp. DJ has light shelf-rubbing. Joseph Cantalupo is the most effective Mafia informant since Vincent Teresa. He is now living under an assumed identity. Book presents the startling, real-life mob revelations of Cantalupo, the most effective "wiseguy" informant in years. For six years he wore a "body mike" recording incriminating conversations. He tells about the gang rubouts, real estate scams, loansharking, ... read more
Edition: First
Binding: First
Publisher: Villard Books, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780394563718ISBN:0394563719
Description: very good, good. 25 cm, 346, pencil erasure on front endpaper. For six years Cantalupo wore a body mike in compromising situations and recorded incriminating conversations in secret late night drives in his bugged Lincoln. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.