» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Body Mike: An Unsparing Expose by the Mafia Insider Who Turned on the Mob

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Body Mike: An Unsparing Expose by the Mafia Insider Who Turned on the Mob

by Joseph Cantalupo, Thomas C Renner

About this title: The most effective FBI informant in recent years, Joe Cantalupo, offers a startling expose of Mafia life and a gripping account of his years as an undercover agent/state's witness.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Body Mike: an Unsparing Expose By the Mafia Insider Who Turned on the Mob

by Cantalupo, Joseph, And Reverand, D (Editor), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394563718 ISBN: 0394563719

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 346 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Body Mike: an Unsparing Expose By the Mafia Insider Who Turned on the Mob

by Joseph Cantalupo

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Date Published: 1990-01-03 ISBN-13: 9780394563718 ISBN: 0394563719

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. VG+/VG+, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Body Mike: an Unsparing Expose By the Mafia Insider Who Turned on the Mob

by Joseph Cantalupo

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard ISBN-13: 9780394563718 ISBN: 0394563719

Description: Very good. Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Body Mike: an Unsparing Expose By the Mafia Insider Who Turned on the Mob

by Joseph Cantalupo

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Villard Date Published: 1/3/1990 ISBN-13: 9780394563718 ISBN: 0394563719

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Body Mike: an Unsparing Expose By the Mafia Insider Who Turned on the Mob

by Joseph Cantalupo

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394563718 ISBN: 0394563719

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Body Mike: An Unsparing Expose by the Mafia Insider Who Turned on the Mob

by Cantalupo, Joseph, and Reverand, D (Editor), and Renner, Thomas C

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394563718 ISBN: 0394563719

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. CLEAN AND BRIGHT INSIDE AND OUT. MINOR USE WEAR. LOOKS GOOD. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 346 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: daniel sheppard, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Body Mike: an Unsparing Expose By the Mafia Insider Who Turned on the Mob

by Joseph Cantalupo

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394563718 ISBN: 0394563719

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Tight with clean text, only slight edge wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Body Mike: an Unsparing Expose By the Mafia Insider Who Turned on the Mob

by Cantalupo, Joseph; Renner, Thomas C.

price: $4.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394563718 ISBN: 0394563719

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Corners Bumped, Front DJ Fflep Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Body Mike: an Unsparing Expose By the Mafia Insider Who Turned on the Mob used book

Body Mike: an Unsparing Expose By the Mafia Insider Who Turned on the Mob

by Cantalupo, Joseph; Renner, Thomas C.

price: $5.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394563718 ISBN: 0394563719

Description: Good in Good jacket. 346 pp, 9" x 6", copy is clean and tight with remainder mark on bottom edge, dust jacket has light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Sky Books, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Body Mike: an Unsparing Expose By the Mafia Insider Who Turned on the Mob

by Cantalupo, Joseph & Thomas C. Renner

price: $6.00

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard, NY USA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394563718 ISBN: 0394563719

Description: VG+ in VG+ jacket. Sm 4to-About 10" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Body Mike: an Unsparing Expose By the Mafia Insider Who Turned on the Mob

by Cantalupo, Joseph

price: $7.72

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard ISBN-13: 9780394563718 ISBN: 0394563719

Description: Good. 0394563719 Great condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs with corners having mild wear through, this book is GREAT! AN UNSPARING EXPOSE BY THE MAFIA INSIDER WHO TURNED ON THE MOB...Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Body Mike-an Unsparing Expose By the Mafia Insider Who Turned on the Mob

by Cantalupo, Joseph And Renner, Thomas C.

price: $8.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: VILLARD, 1990

Description: Hard Cover. First Edition. VERY GOOD CONDITION. NONFICTION, BIOGRAPHY, INFORMERS, MAFIA. 346 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Body Mike: an Unsparing Expose By the Mafia Insider Who Turned on the Mob

by Cantalupo, Joseph/Renner, Thomas C.

price: $8.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Date Published: 1st printing, 1990

Description: Very Good+/Very Good hard cover. 8vo, boards, 346pp. edgewear, creases flap, dust jacket. light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Body Mike

by Cantalupo, Joseph; Renner, Thomas C.

price: $8.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First EDITION, SECOND PRINT Binding: Hardcover Publisher: VILLARD BOOKS, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394563718 ISBN: 0394563719

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. BIOGRAPHY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 346 PAGES. BLACK JACKET. FIRST EDITION, SECOND PRINT. BOOK AND JACKET ARE CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Body Mike an Unsparing Expose By the Mafia Insider Who Turned on the Mob

by Cantalupo, Joseph

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: HB Publisher: Villard Books, New York Date Published: 1990

Description: Ex-lib; VG/VG, dj. 346 read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Body Mike: an Unsparing Expose By the Mafia Insider Who Turned on the Mob

by Cantalupo, Joseph

price: $11.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard ISBN-13: 9780394563718 ISBN: 0394563719

Description: Fine. 0394563719 Villard hardcover w/dj, 1990, 1st edition, Quarter cloth, dj price $18.95, immaculate/unmarked, tight/square, dj has light rub...Fine/Fine-....Not a RUINED remainder or ex-lib JUNK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Body Mike. an Unsparing Expose By the Mafia Insider Who Turned on the Mob

by Cantalupo, Joseph And Renner, Thomas

price: $12.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394563718 ISBN: 0394563719

Description: Fine jacket. Cantalupo was a Gambino and Columbo insider who turned informer.346pp. Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Eves Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Body Mike: an Unsparing Expose By the Mafia Insider Who Turned on the Mob

by Joseph Cantalupo, Thomas C. Renner

price: $12.85

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394563718 ISBN: 0394563719

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Body Mike: an Unsparing Expose By the Mafia Insider Who Turned on the Mob

by Cantalupo, Joseph; Renner, Thomas C.

price: $12.90

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394563718 ISBN: 0394563719

Description: Fine in Very Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No markings, Fine in unclipped VG+ Dj. Bds, 346pp, index. No illus. (2.1 WL FO 29/2. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

new book

Body Mike: an Unsparing Expose By the Mafia Insider Who Turned on the Mob

by Joseph Cantalupo

price: $14.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Date Published: 1990-01-03 ISBN-13: 9780394563718 ISBN: 0394563719

Description: New in New jacket. COLLECTIBLE. STATED FIRST EDITION. New, older Hardcover with Dust Jacket from bookstore. Nice, tight, clean, bright book. No Remainder Marks or other marks or stickers found. Dust jacket shows some age related light shelf wear. Sent promptly with tracking number in US. Gift Messaging available. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Denton Quality Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Body Mike: an Unsparing Expose By the Mafia Insider Who Turned on the Mob

by Renner, Thomas C.; Cantalupo, Joseph

price: $15.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Black Lettered Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394563718 ISBN: 0394563719

Description: Very Good For Age in Very Good Price Intact jacket. 9 1/2 X 6 1/2. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are tight, bright & clean. Binding firm and straight. No conspicuous reading wear. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. 346 pages, epilogue, appendix & indexed. If needed for reference, research, or just enjoyment, this is the one. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Body Mike an Unsparing Expose' By the Mafia Insider Who Turned on the Mob

by Cantalupo, Joseph And Thomas C. Renner

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394563718 ISBN: 0394563719

Description: Fine/Near Fine. W/Dust Jacket 346pp(Index) DJ front flap creased, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0394563719 Price unclipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Body Mike: an Unsparing Expose By the Mafia Insider Who Turned on the Mob

by Cantalupo, Joseph; Renner, Thomas C.

price: $19.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books, a Div. of Random House, Inc., New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394563718 ISBN: 0394563719

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st Ed. so stated, HB/DJ, F/NF, 346 pp. DJ has light shelf-rubbing. Joseph Cantalupo is the most effective Mafia informant since Vincent Teresa. He is now living under an assumed identity. Book presents the startling, real-life mob revelations of Cantalupo, the most effective "wiseguy" informant in years. For six years he wore a "body mike" recording incriminating conversations. He tells about the gang rubouts, real estate scams, loansharking, ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Our Bookshelf : R.G. Campbell, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Body Mike

by Cantalupo, Joseph & Thomas C. Renner

price: $20.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hb w/dj Publisher: Villard Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394563718 ISBN: 0394563719

Description: F/F. 346p index, fine copy, clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ayerego Books (IOBA), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Body Mike: an Unsparing Expose By the Mafia Insider Who Turned on the Mob

by Cantalupo, Joseph, And Renner, Thomas C.

price: $25.65

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: First Publisher: Villard Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394563718 ISBN: 0394563719

Description: very good, good. 25 cm, 346, pencil erasure on front endpaper. For six years Cantalupo wore a body mike in compromising situations and recorded incriminating conversations in secret late night drives in his bugged Lincoln. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.