» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Elizabeth Taylor: My Love Affair with Jewelry

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Elizabeth Taylor: My Love Affair with Jewelry

by Elizabeth Taylor

About this title: Over the course of her cinematic career, Elizabeth Taylor slowly assembled a massive collection of jewelry. This book provides a tour through that collection, accompanied by anecdotal tales surrounding many of the pieces.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Elizabeth Taylor: My Love Affair With Jewelry used book

Elizabeth Taylor: My Love Affair With Jewelry

by Taylor, Elizabeth

price: $45.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743236645 ISBN: 0743236645

Description: 0743236645 First edition, VG++/VG(+), violet cloth, 239pp, profusely & beautifully color illustrated text is bright, clean and fresh-in NF cond., copy was promotional gift w/Thank You letter laid-in from Ms. Taylor w/her facsmilie signature in evidence, no tears to DJ but mild scratch noted to rear, copy in fresh Brodart. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Summer House Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Elizabeth Taylor: My Love Affair With Jewelry used book

Elizabeth Taylor: My Love Affair With Jewelry

by Elizabeth Taylor

price: $61.96

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2003-11-25 ISBN-13: 9780743254380 ISBN: 0743254384

Description: Very Good. Awesome Pictures. No markings in book. Very nice cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luvbooks, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Elizabeth Taylor: My Love Affair With Jewelry used book

Elizabeth Taylor: My Love Affair With Jewelry

by Elizabeth Taylor

price: $95.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743254380 ISBN: 0743254384

Description: Very Good. Oversized softcover, with many, many breathtaking photographs. Book is in great condition! Just the slightest edgewear. Pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: meremc_books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Elizabeth Taylor: My Love Affair With Jewelry used book

Elizabeth Taylor: My Love Affair With Jewelry

by Taylor, Elizabeth

price: $99.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743254380 ISBN: 0743254384

Description: Fine. 0743254384 CLEAN, TIGHT AND UNMARKED. MINIMAL WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA, INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Elizabeth Taylor: My Love Affair With Jewelry used book

Elizabeth Taylor: My Love Affair With Jewelry

by Elizabeth Taylor

price: $255.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2002/09/30 ISBN-13: 9780743236645 ISBN: 0743236645

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Elizabeth Taylor,

by Taylor), Walker Alexander:

price: $21.97

Ships from LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W&N Date Published: 1890

Description: Cloth DW frontis + xiii + 423pp + 36pp pl. nr Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Decorum Books, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Elizabeth Taylor,

by Taylor), Spoto Donald:

price: $22.53

Ships from LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown Date Published: 1895

Description: Cloth DW (sl fyd) xi + 401pp + 32pp pl. nr Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Decorum Books, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Elizabeth Taylor: My Love Affair With Jewelry used book

Elizabeth Taylor: My Love Affair With Jewelry

by Elizabeth Taylor

price: $26.70

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2002-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780743236645 ISBN: 0743236645

Description: Good. Interior unmarked and very nice other than faint moisture stain to corner of rear flyleaf pg and tiny bit to edges of last couple pp. Fairly moderate edge wear and scuffing to dust jacket. Couple small edge tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PaigeTurnerBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Elizabeth Taylor: My Love Affair With Jewelry used book

Elizabeth Taylor: My Love Affair With Jewelry

by Elizabeth Taylor

price: $48.92

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743254380 ISBN: 0743254384

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Calgary, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Elizabeth Taylor: My Love Affair With Jewelry

by Taylor, Elizabeth

price: $56.37

Ships from GLOS., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780500510995 ISBN: 0500510997

Description: As New. 0500510997 A clean, as new copy, in an equally clean as new dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pittville Books, GLOS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Elizabeth Taylor: My Love Affair With Jewelry new book

Elizabeth Taylor: My Love Affair With Jewelry

price: $80.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743236645 ISBN: 0743236645

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Elizabeth Taylor: My Love Affair With Jewelry used book

Elizabeth Taylor: My Love Affair With Jewelry

by Elizabeth Taylor

price: $85.68

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743236645 ISBN: 0743236645

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Elizabeth Taylor: My Love Affair With Jewelry used book

Elizabeth Taylor: My Love Affair With Jewelry

by Elizabeth Taylor

price: $153.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743254380 ISBN: 0743254384

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

My Love Affair With Jewelry new book

My Love Affair With Jewelry

by Elizabeth Taylor

price: $210.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743236645 ISBN: 0743236645

Description: Brand New in Brand New jacket. Condition: NEW ~ Known for her beauty, her seven marriages, and her stunning jewelry collection, screen star Elizabeth Taylor treats us to a first look at her jewelry, in gorgeous actual-size photos and in personal photos-some never before seen publicly-of herself wearing them. Taylor reminisces about the occasions when these pieces were given to her by the men in her life. The two greatest loves of Taylor's life, movie producer Mike Todd and actor Richard Burton ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The India Club, Inc., NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Elizabeth Taylor: My Love Affair With Jewelry used book

Elizabeth Taylor: My Love Affair With Jewelry

by Elizabeth Taylor

price: $216.13

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2002/09/30 ISBN-13: 9780743236645 ISBN: 0743236645

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Elizabeth Taylor: My Love Affair With Jewelry

by Taylor, Elizabeth

price: $83.68

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcovers Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd, London Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780500510995 ISBN: 0500510997

Description: New in New jacket. Qto. Unused, a new copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Garden Village Bks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

new book

Elizabeth Taylor: My Love Affair With Jewelry

by Taylor, Elizabeth

price: $85.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcovers Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd, London Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780500510995 ISBN: 0500510997

Description: New in New jacket. Qto. Unused, a new copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Garden Village Bks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Elizabeth Taylor: My Love Affair With Jewelry used book

Elizabeth Taylor: My Love Affair With Jewelry

by Peltason, Ruth A.

price: $120.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743236645 ISBN: 0743236645

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Pictorial Biography. Oversized. A very good copy--tight and completely clean--in a very good unclipped dustjacket showing some shelfwear. In addition to stunning photographs of over 150 pieces of the star's jewelry collection, this rare book also chronicles Taylor's acting career. Contains many photos of Taylor with Richard Burton and even a photograph of her holding her newborn surrounded by the baby's siblings. Great book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Amber Wave, NY, USA

Reliability: Low

Elizabeth Taylor: My Love Affair with Jewelry used book

Elizabeth Taylor: My Love Affair with Jewelry

by Taylor, Elizabeth,

price: $750.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster., New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743236645 ISBN: 0743236645

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. GIFT QUALITY First edition, with Liz's signature on Title page with Christies auction Catalog. Liz on cover, for her Aids Foundation laid in, also laid in as an invite to Christies for her cocktail... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ocean Tango, CA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Aug 13, 2009
By Vita, Baton Rouge, LA

"Very interesting. A bit shallow..."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 13, 2009
By Shelley, San Francisco, CA

"drool worthy photos"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 26, 2009
By Tamara, Alexandria, VA

"Great photos of Liz and her jewelry. I loved the fact that the book is larger in size so I could see the pieces better."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 29, 2008
By Irene, Silver Spring, MD

"This is the book that made me love jewels in the worst way...and I love her take on it--meant to be loved by all, not just the owners."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 9    Next page  
See all reviews of Elizabeth Taylor: My Love Affair with Jewelry by Elizabeth Taylor

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
15 of 17 (88%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.