Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Over the course of her cinematic career, Elizabeth Taylor slowly assembled a massive collection of jewelry. This book provides a tour through that collection, accompanied by anecdotal tales surrounding many of the pieces.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Elizabeth Taylor: My Love Affair with Jewelry
(23 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Elizabeth Taylor: My Love Affair With Jewelry
by
Elizabeth Taylor
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Good. 4to. Cloth, 2002...The usual ex-library treatments are present. Original purple covers have mild shelf wear. Pages are bright and clean. Structurally sound with tight and sturdy bindings. Hinges are intact. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectable Books section at Better World Books...100% Satisfaction Guarantee...Join the more than 1.5 million customers who have supported world literacy with their purchases. read more
|
|
Elizabeth Taylor: My Love Affair With Jewelry
by
Elizabeth Taylor
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743236645
ISBN: 0743236645
Description: Good. Used VHS may not have original jacket cover ** Possible marking on cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Snow Lion Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Elizabeth Taylor: My Love Affair With Jewelry
by
Elizabeth Taylor
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743236645
ISBN: 0743236645
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Elizabeth Taylor: My Love Affair With Jewelry
by
Elizabeth Taylor
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780743254380
ISBN: 0743254384
Description: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Minimal wear to cover. A terrific find! Paperback. read more
|
|
Elizabeth Taylor; My Love Affair With Jewelry
by
Taylor, Elizabeth
Binding: hardcover
Description: Profusely illus. with color & b/w photos, 239pp., folio, cloth, dust wrapper. New York: Simon & Schuster, (2002). Near fine. read more
|
|
Elizabeth Taylor: My Love Affair With Jewelry
by
Elizabeth Taylor
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Updated_Month1|-1
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780500510995
ISBN: 0500510997
Description: Used-Very Good. Tiny rip on bottom of jacket otherwise fine. read more
|
|
Elizabeth Taylor: My Love Affair With Jewelry
by
Taylor, Elizabeth
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743236645
ISBN: 0743236645
Description: Like New. May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Elizabeth Taylor: My Love Affair With Jewelry
by
Taylor, Elizabeth
Ships from
EY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcovers
Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd, Farnborough, Hants, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780500510995
ISBN: 0500510997
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Qto. Very minor shelf wear to the jacket, else as a new copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Village books,
EY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Elizabeth Taylor: My Love Affair With Jewelry
by
Taylor, Elizabeth
Ships from
EY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd, Farnborough, Hants, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780500510995
ISBN: 0500510997
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Qto. Very minor shelf wear to the jacket, else as a new copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Village books,
EY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Elizabeth Taylor: My Love Affair With Jewelry
by
Taylor, Elizabeth
Ships from
EY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd, Farnborough, Hants, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780500510995
ISBN: 0500510997
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Qto. Very minor shelf wear to the jacket, else as a new copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Village books,
EY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Elizabeth Taylor: My Love Affair With Jewelry
by
Taylor, Elizabeth
Ships from
EY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcovers
Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd, London
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780500510995
ISBN: 0500510997
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Qto. Very minor shelf wear to the jacket, else as a new copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Village books,
EY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Elizabeth Taylor: My Love Affair With Jewelry
by
Taylor, Elizabeth
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743236645
ISBN: 0743236645
Description: Collectible-Fine in Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 239 pages. Lavishly illustrated with color photographs of Elizabeth Taylor's fine jewelry collection, with the story of how she acquired the pieces (among other stories) in her own words. Book has remainder mark at bottom; hint of rubbing at bottom two corners. read more
|
|
Elizabeth Taylor: My Love Affair With Jewelry
by
Taylor, Elizabeth
Ships from
EY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd, Farnborough, Hants, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780500510995
ISBN: 0500510997
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Qto. Unused, a new copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Village books,
EY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Elizabeth Taylor: My Love Affair With Jewelry
by
Taylor, Elizabeth
Ships from
EY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd, Farnborough, Hants, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780500510995
ISBN: 0500510997
Description: New in New jacket. Qto. Unused, a new copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Village books,
EY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Elizabeth Taylor: My Love Affair With Jewelry
by
Taylor, Elizabeth
Ships from
EY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd, Farnborough, Hants, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780500510995
ISBN: 0500510997
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Qto. Unused, a new copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Village books,
EY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Elizabeth Taylor: My Love Affair With Jewelry
by
Taylor, Elizabeth
Ships from
EY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd, Farnborough, Hants, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780500510995
ISBN: 0500510997
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Qto. Unused, a new copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Village books,
EY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Elizabeth Taylor: My Love Affair With Jewelry
by
Taylor, Elizabeth
Ships from
EY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd, Farnborough, Hants, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780500510995
ISBN: 0500510997
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Qto. Unused, a new copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Village books,
EY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Elizabeth Taylor: My Love Affair With Jewelry
by
Elizabeth Taylor
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743236645
ISBN: 0743236645
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Elizabeth Taylor: My Love Affair With Jewelry
by
Elizabeth Taylor
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743254380
ISBN: 0743254384
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Elizabeth Taylor: My Love Affair With Jewelry
by
Elizabeth Taylor
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743254380
ISBN: 0743254384
Description: Fine read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Elizabeth Taylor: My Love Affair With Jewelry
by
Elizabeth Taylor
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743254380
ISBN: 0743254384
Description: New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Elizabeth Taylor: My Love Affair With Jewelry
by
Taylor, Elizabeth
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780743254380
ISBN: 0743254384
Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. May have minor edge wear on cover. Minor mark on edge. Free track. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookJoe,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Elizabeth Taylor My Love Affair With Jewelry
by
Taylor
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER
ISBN-13: 9780743236645
ISBN: 0743236645
Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. Book in Fairly New Condition. Ships thro Regular Mail /FedEx Express only. Please allow 04 to 14 days to delivery. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=7515789&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|