» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sins Out of School

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Sins Out of School

by Jeanne M Dams

About this title: Things turn bad on Thanksgiving Day as Dorothy must look after schoolteacher Amanda Doyle's daughter when the father turns up dead and Amanda is the prime suspect. Dinner goes on, but the trimmings have changed and the wishbone wish becomes a matter of life and death.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Sins Out of School (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 8) used book

Sins Out of School (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 8)

by Dams, Jeanne M.

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Worldwide Library, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373264742 ISBN: 0373264747

Description: Good. 0373264747 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Sins Out of School used book

Sins Out of School

by Dams, Jeanne

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Harlequin Books ISBN-13: 9780373264742 ISBN: 0373264747

Description: Used-Acceptable. Good reading copy. We ship daily. All books are boxed and ship via USPS with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sins Out of School (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 8) used book

Sins Out of School (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 8)

by Jeanne M. Dams

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Worldwide Library Date Published: 2003-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780373264742 ISBN: 0373264747

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sins Out of School (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 8) used book

Sins Out of School (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 8)

by Jeanne M. Dams

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company ISBN-13: 9780802733795 ISBN: 0802733794

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sins Out of School (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 8) used book

Sins Out of School (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 8)

by Jeanne M. Dams

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company ISBN-13: 9780802733795 ISBN: 0802733794

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sins Out of School (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 8) used book

Sins Out of School (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 8)

by Jeanne M. Dams

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Worldwide Library ISBN-13: 9780373264742 ISBN: 0373264747

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sins Out of School (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 8) used book

Sins Out of School (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 8)

by Jeanne M. Dams

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Worldwide Library ISBN-13: 9780373264742 ISBN: 0373264747

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sins Out of School (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 8) used book

Sins Out of School (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 8)

by Jeanne M. Dams

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Worldwide Library ISBN-13: 9780373264742 ISBN: 0373264747

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sins Out of School (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 8) used book

Sins Out of School (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 8)

by Jeanne M. Dams

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Worldwide Library ISBN-13: 9780373264742 ISBN: 0373264747

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sins Out of School (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 8) used book

Sins Out of School (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 8)

by Jeanne M. Dams

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Worldwide Library Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373264742 ISBN: 0373264747

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sins Out of School used book

Sins Out of School

by Dams, Jeanne M

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Worldwide Library Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373264742 ISBN: 0373264747

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 272 p. Worldwide Library Mysteries, 474. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sins Out of School (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 8) used book

Sins Out of School (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 8)

by Jeanne M. Dams

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Worldwide Library Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373264742 ISBN: 0373264747

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sins Out of School used book

Sins Out of School

by Dams, Jeanne M

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Worldwide Library Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373264742 ISBN: 0373264747

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 272 p. Worldwide Library Mysteries, 474. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sins Out of School (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 8) used book

Sins Out of School (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 8)

by Jeanne M. Dams

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780373264742 ISBN: 0373264747

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sins Out of School (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 8) used book

Sins Out of School (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 8)

by Jeanne M. Dams

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802733795 ISBN: 0802733794

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sins Out of School (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 8) used book

Sins Out of School (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 8)

by Jeanne M. Dams

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802733795 ISBN: 0802733794

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sins Out of School used book

Sins Out of School

by Dams, Jeanne M

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Worldwide Library Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373264742 ISBN: 0373264747

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 272 p. Worldwide Library Mysteries, 474. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sins Out of School (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 8) used book

Sins Out of School (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 8)

by Jeanne M. Dams

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Worldwide Mystery Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373264742 ISBN: 0373264747

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sins Out of School used book

Sins Out of School

by Dams, Jeanne M

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Worldwide Library Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373264742 ISBN: 0373264747

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 272 p. Worldwide Library Mysteries, 474. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sins Out of School used book

Sins Out of School

by Dams, Jeanne M.

price: $2.46

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Worldwide Library Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373264742 ISBN: 0373264747

Description: Very Good. Slight creasing, no store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 8. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sins Out of School: a Dorothy Martin Mystery used book

Sins Out of School: a Dorothy Martin Mystery

by Jeanne M. Dams

price: $2.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 2003-01 ISBN-13: 9780802733795 ISBN: 0802733794

Description: Good. Former lib. copy(normal markings), mylar covered DJ, Good to Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JasKar Rebook, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Sins Out of School used book

Sins Out of School

by Dams, Jeanne M

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Worldwide Library Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373264742 ISBN: 0373264747

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Book in near pristine condition: only imperfection a # and date on lower right corner of flyleaf. Binding tight, pages clean w/o markings or creased corners. No crease to spine and only minor edge/corner wear to... Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 272 p. Worldwide Library Mysteries, 474. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. A. Bistue, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sins Out of School (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 8) used book

Sins Out of School (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 8)

by Dams, Jeanne M.

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 1-1-03 ISBN-13: 9780802733795 ISBN: 0802733794

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket and a small publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! 0.97 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sins Out of School (Wwl Mystery, 474) used book

Sins Out of School (Wwl Mystery, 474)

by Dams, Jeanne M.

price: $3.20

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780373264742 ISBN: 0373264747

Description: Very good. Paper back, no marks, no writing in text RTB959. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Sins Out of School (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 8). used book

Sins Out of School (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 8).

by Dams, Jeanne M.

price: $3.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Worldwide Library Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373264742 ISBN: 0373264747

Description: Very Good+ Light edgewear with a small chip at top edge. Clean & solid overall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Nov 4, 2009
By George, The United States

"One in the Dorothy Martin British mystery series. Dorothy is an American about 70 years old who has settled in Great Britain and married to a retired British police chief. Dorothy becomes involved helping a school teacher whose husband was murdered and she is a suspect. The story involves a number of issues relating to spouse abuse, conservative religious fanatics, and strained family relations."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 28, 2009
By Ellen, Imperial, MO

"Dorothy Martin #8"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 19, 2009
By Nicole, Seattle, WA

"Dorothy is that friendly person who cares enough to check in just in case something is wrong. She does meddle to satisfy her curiosity but then just can't stop helping. Amanda and her daughter have been abused by Amanda's husband for the last time but now he is murdered but they are the most likely suspects."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Nov 17, 2008
By Pithee, The United States

"Read by Kate Reading"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 6    Next page  
See all reviews of Sins Out of School by Jeanne M Dams

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
16 of 16 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.