» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Perricone Prescription Personal Journal: Your Total Body and Face Rejuvenation Daybook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Perricone Prescription Personal Journal: Your Total Body and Face Rejuvenation Daybook

by Dr. Nicholas Perricone, M.D.

About this title: A companion to the "New York Times" bestselling "The Perricone Prescription, " this journal is filled with information, tips, and a three month day-to-day planner.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
The Perricone Prescription Personal Journal: Your Total Body and Face Rejuvenation Daybook used book

The Perricone Prescription Personal Journal: Your Total Body and Face Rejuvenation Daybook

by Perricone, Nicholas

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 12/24/2002 ISBN-13: 9780060541613 ISBN: 006054161X

Description: Fine. 006054161X Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. minor shelf wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Perricone Prescription Personal Journal: Your Total Body and Face Rejuvenation Daybook new book

The Perricone Prescription Personal Journal: Your Total Body and Face Rejuvenation Daybook

by Perricone, Nicholas

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SPIRAL-BOUND Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060541613 ISBN: 006054161X

Description: New. 006054161X SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Perricone Prescription Personal Journal: Your Total Body and Face Rejuvenation Daybook new book

The Perricone Prescription Personal Journal: Your Total Body and Face Rejuvenation Daybook

by Nicholas Perricone

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Living Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060541613 ISBN: 006054161X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: sherbiebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Perricone Prescription Personal Journal: Your Total Body and Face Rejuvenation Daybook used book

The Perricone Prescription Personal Journal: Your Total Body and Face Rejuvenation Daybook

by Perricone, Nicholas, Dr., M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Collins Living Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060541613 ISBN: 006054161X

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Perricone Prescription Personal Journal: Your Total Body and Face Rejuvenation Daybook used book

The Perricone Prescription Personal Journal: Your Total Body and Face Rejuvenation Daybook

by Perricone, Nicholas, Dr., M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Collins Living Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060541613 ISBN: 006054161X

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Perricone Prescription Personal Journal: Your Total Body and Face Rejuvenation Daybook used book

The Perricone Prescription Personal Journal: Your Total Body and Face Rejuvenation Daybook

by Perricone, Nicholas, Dr., M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Collins Living Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060541613 ISBN: 006054161X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Perricone Prescription Personal Journal: Your Total Body and Face Rejuvenation Daybook used book

The Perricone Prescription Personal Journal: Your Total Body and Face Rejuvenation Daybook

by Perricone, Nicholas, Dr., M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Collins Living Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060541613 ISBN: 006054161X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Perricone Prescription Personal Journal: Your Total Body and Face Rejuvenation Daybook used book

The Perricone Prescription Personal Journal: Your Total Body and Face Rejuvenation Daybook

by Perricone, Nicholas

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SPIRAL-BOUND Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060541613 ISBN: 006054161X

Description: Fine. 006054161X Paperback. Binding, Cover/Title, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Perricone Prescription Personal Journal: Your Total Body and Face Rejuvenation Daybook used book

The Perricone Prescription Personal Journal: Your Total Body and Face Rejuvenation Daybook

by Perricone, Nicholas, Dr., M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Collins Living Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060541613 ISBN: 006054161X

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Perricone Prescription Personal Journal: Your Total Body and Face Rejuvenation Daybook used book

The Perricone Prescription Personal Journal: Your Total Body and Face Rejuvenation Daybook

by Perricone, Nicholas, Dr., M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Collins Living Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060541613 ISBN: 006054161X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Perricone Prescription Personal Journal: Your Total Body and Face Rejuvenation Daybook used book

The Perricone Prescription Personal Journal: Your Total Body and Face Rejuvenation Daybook

by Nicholas Perricone

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Living Date Published: 2003-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780060541613 ISBN: 006054161X

Description: Like New. Covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Perricone Prescription Personal Journal: Your Total Body and Face Rejuvenation Daybook new book

The Perricone Prescription Personal Journal: Your Total Body and Face Rejuvenation Daybook

by Nicholas Perricone

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Living Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060541613 ISBN: 006054161X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Perricone Prescription Personal Journal: Your Total Body and Face Rejuvenation Daybook new book

The Perricone Prescription Personal Journal: Your Total Body and Face Rejuvenation Daybook

by Nicholas Perricone

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Collins Living Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060541613 ISBN: 006054161X

Description: New. New books small to none shelf wear A brand-new, unused, unread copy in perfect condiion. Return Policy Any defects, damages, or material differences with your item, must be reported to us within 7 days of receipt of the item or 30 days from date of shipment. The returned merchandise must be postmarked within 30 days of the shipment notification. Non-deliveries must be reported within 30 days of Shipment Notification. Undeliverable, unclaimed, refused, or insufficient addresses will be ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Perricone Prescription Personal Journal: Your Total Body and Face Rejuvenation Daybook used book

The Perricone Prescription Personal Journal: Your Total Body and Face Rejuvenation Daybook

by Nicholas Perricone

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060541613 ISBN: 006054161X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Spiral Bound, Very Good / Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Perricone Prescription Personal Journal: Your Total Body and Face Rejuvenation Daybook used book

The Perricone Prescription Personal Journal: Your Total Body and Face Rejuvenation Daybook

by Nicholas Perricone

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060541613 ISBN: 006054161X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Spiral Bound, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Perricone Prescription Personal Journal: Your Total Body and Face Rejuvenation Daybook used book

The Perricone Prescription Personal Journal: Your Total Body and Face Rejuvenation Daybook

by Nicholas Perricone

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060541613 ISBN: 006054161X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Perricone Prescription Personal Journal: Your Total Body and Face Rejuvenation Daybook used book

The Perricone Prescription Personal Journal: Your Total Body and Face Rejuvenation Daybook

by Nicholas Perricone

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060541613 ISBN: 006054161X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Perricone Prescription Personal Journal: Your Total Body and Face Rejuvenation Daybook used book

The Perricone Prescription Personal Journal: Your Total Body and Face Rejuvenation Daybook

by Nicholas Perricone

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060541613 ISBN: 006054161X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Perricone Prescription Personal Journal: Your Total Body and Face Rejuvenation Daybook used book

The Perricone Prescription Personal Journal: Your Total Body and Face Rejuvenation Daybook

by Nicholas Perricone

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060541613 ISBN: 006054161X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Perricone Prescription Personal Journal: Your Total Body and Face Rejuvenation Daybook used book

The Perricone Prescription Personal Journal: Your Total Body and Face Rejuvenation Daybook

by Nicholas Perricone

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060541613 ISBN: 006054161X

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Perricone Prescription Personal Journal: Your Total Body and Face Rejuvenation Daybook used book

The Perricone Prescription Personal Journal: Your Total Body and Face Rejuvenation Daybook

by Nicholas Perricone

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060541613 ISBN: 006054161X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Perricone Prescription Personal Journal: Your Total Body and Face Rejuvenation Daybook used book

The Perricone Prescription Personal Journal: Your Total Body and Face Rejuvenation Daybook

by Nicholas Perricone

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060541613 ISBN: 006054161X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Perricone Prescription Personal Journal: Your Total Body and Face Rejuvenation Daybook used book

The Perricone Prescription Personal Journal: Your Total Body and Face Rejuvenation Daybook

by Nicholas Perricone

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060541613 ISBN: 006054161X

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Perricone Prescription Personal Journal: Your Total Body and Face Rejuvenation Daybook used book

The Perricone Prescription Personal Journal: Your Total Body and Face Rejuvenation Daybook

by Nicholas Perricone

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060541613 ISBN: 006054161X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Perricone Prescription Personal Journal: Your Total Body and Face Rejuvenation Daybook used book

The Perricone Prescription Personal Journal: Your Total Body and Face Rejuvenation Daybook

by Nicholas Perricone

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060541613 ISBN: 006054161X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Jan 21, 2009
By Sarah, Durham, NC

"scary what people will try and sell you. If you are seeking a younger face, this book has some really decent reminders of common sense...otherwise, a sales tool in a bound book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 14, 2008
By Jillian, Long Beach, CA

"Interesting-I like the reasons such as inflammation, as to why bad skin happens-but the vitamins-well any centrum has all the vitamins you need-so his overally x-pensive ones are lame, and the diet is impossible to stick to-but it does work for good skin."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  8 out of 10

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
9 of 12 (75%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.