» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

OZ: Behind These Walls: The Journal of Augustus Hill

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

OZ: Behind These Walls: The Journal of Augustus Hill

by Augustus Hill

About this title: HBOUs series about an experimental prison system named "Oz" has always broken boundaries and tested limits. Now this outstanding book does the same, offering not only a glimpse into "Oz, " but a view into real prisons everywhere.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Oz: Behind These Walls; the Journal of Augustus Hill used book

Oz: Behind These Walls; the Journal of Augustus Hill

by Cohn, Howard; Hill, Augustus

price: $18.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060521332 ISBN: 0060521333

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book First Edition. Modest rubbing to dj, modest edgewear. Very good in a very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover to Cover Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Oz. Behind These Walls. the Journal of Augustus Hill used book

Oz. Behind These Walls. the Journal of Augustus Hill

by Hill, Augustus

price: $25.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Boards Publisher: HarperCollins. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060521332 ISBN: 0060521333

Description: Fine jacket. First edition, first printing. Quarto (11.25in x 8.75in) gray spine and black boards with gilt titling to spine and blindstamped Oz to top board. [xii], 228, [xiv]pp. A tight and bright copy in near Fine condition in a dustwrapper that is also near Fine. Life inside Emerald City, Oswald State correctional facility seen through the eyes of the only wheelchair bound inmate. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RobinsRareBooks, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oz: Behind These Walls: the Journal of Augustus Hill

by Hill, Augustus

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York Date Published: 2003

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Includes illustrations. Corners & top of spine are slightly bumped; else condition is near fine in near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arnold M. Herr, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Oz: Behind These Walls: the Journal of Augustus Hill new book

Oz: Behind These Walls: the Journal of Augustus Hill

by Augustus Hill

price: $39.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060521332 ISBN: 0060521333

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Oz: Behind These Walls: the Journal of Augustus Hill used book

Oz: Behind These Walls: the Journal of Augustus Hill

by Augustus Hill

price: $2.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060521332 ISBN: 0060521333

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Oz: Behind These Walls: the Journal of Augustus Hill used book

Oz: Behind These Walls: the Journal of Augustus Hill

by Hill, Augustus

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: HarperEntertainment ISBN-13: 9780060521332 ISBN: 0060521333

Description: Very Good. 0060521333 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Oz: Behind These Walls: the Journal of Augustus Hill used book

Oz: Behind These Walls: the Journal of Augustus Hill

by Augustus Hill

price: $17.98

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2003-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780060521332 ISBN: 0060521333

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Oz: Behind These Walls: the Journal of Augustus Hill used book

Oz: Behind These Walls: the Journal of Augustus Hill

by Augustus Hill

price: $17.98

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2003-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780060521332 ISBN: 0060521333

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Oz: Behind These Walls: the Journal of Augustus Hill used book

Oz: Behind These Walls: the Journal of Augustus Hill

by Augustus Hill

price: $22.50

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2003-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780060521332 ISBN: 0060521333

Description: Like New. VG+/VG+, 1st/1st. DJ has quite minor shelf/usage/whatever wear, mostly "flaring" or "ruffling" bottom front. Text block clean, crisp, unmarked. Very, very slight forward lean to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Home Planet, Inc., SC, USA

Reliability: High

Oz: Behind These Walls: the Journal of Augustus Hill used book

Oz: Behind These Walls: the Journal of Augustus Hill

price: $32.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060521332 ISBN: 0060521333

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Oz: Behind These Walls used book

Oz: Behind These Walls

by Hill, Augustus

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Hardcover Publisher: Harper Entertainment Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060521332 ISBN: 0060521333

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Minor dust jacket edge wear, remainder mark on top page ridges, otherwise in beautiful condition. Binding tight, pages clean & bright, text unmarked, otherwise in beautiful condition. "OZ: Behind These Walls is the secret journal of Augustus Hill, the show's wheel-chair bound main character. He's been keeping a diary about Oz for the past 5 years and wrote a letter requesting that if he should die, the book be published to show the world what goes on behind the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Oz: Behind These Walls: the Journal of Augustus Hill new book

Oz: Behind These Walls: the Journal of Augustus Hill

price: $77.22

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060521332 ISBN: 0060521333

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 15, 2008
By Suzy, Dallas, TX

"I LOVED the series on HBO, but this is very redundant if you've watched the show."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  8 out of 9

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
9 of 10 (90%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.