New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

No Body's Perfect: Stories by Teens about Body Image, Self-Acceptance, and the Search for Identity

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

No Body's Perfect: Stories by Teens about Body Image, Self-Acceptance, and the Search for Identity

by Kimberly Kirberger

About this title: The coauthor of the bestselling "Chicken Soup for the Teenage Soul" books and a renowned expert on teen issues, addresses the topics of body image and self-acceptance in "No Body's Perfect."

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
No Body's Perfect: Stories By Teens About Body Image, Self-Acceptance, and the Search for Identity used book

No Body's Perfect: Stories By Teens About Body Image, Self-Acceptance, and the Search for Identity

by Kimberly Kirberger

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2003-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780439426381 ISBN: 0439426383

Description: Very Good. Very gently used. Tracking # with every order. Daily shipping! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buellys, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Body's Perfect: Stories by Teens about Body Image, Self-Acceptance, and the Search for Identity used book

No Body's Perfect: Stories by Teens about Body Image, Self-Acceptance, and the Search for Identity

by Kirberger, Kimberly

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780439426381 ISBN: 0439426383

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. trade pb, minor shelf/edge wear, solid reading copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Body's Perfect: Stories By Teens About Body Image, Self-Acceptance, and the Search for Identity used book

No Body's Perfect: Stories By Teens About Body Image, Self-Acceptance, and the Search for Identity

by Kirberger, Kimberly

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9780439426381 ISBN: 0439426383

Description: Very Good. 0439426383 s daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 20L. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Body's Perfect: Stories By Teens About Body Image, Self-Acceptance, and the Search for Identity used book

No Body's Perfect: Stories By Teens About Body Image, Self-Acceptance, and the Search for Identity

by Kimberly Kirberger

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780439426381 ISBN: 0439426383

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Body's Perfect: Stories used book

No Body's Perfect: Stories

by Teens About Body Image, Self-Acceptance, And The

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439426381 ISBN: 0439426383

Description: Very good. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Body's Perfect: Stories By Teens About Body Image, Self-Acceptance, and the Search for Identity used book

No Body's Perfect: Stories By Teens About Body Image, Self-Acceptance, and the Search for Identity

by Kirberger, Kimberly

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780439426381 ISBN: 0439426383

Description: Very Good. 0439426383 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, no writing in book, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

No Body's Perfect: Stories By Teens About Body Image, Self-Acceptance, and the Search for Identity

by Kirberger, Kimberly

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Amazon Remainders Account

Description: Very Good. B000FDFWQ4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Body's Perfect: Stories By Teens About Body Image, Self-Acceptance, and the Search for Identity used book

No Body's Perfect: Stories By Teens About Body Image, Self-Acceptance, and the Search for Identity

by Kimberly Kirberger

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780439426381 ISBN: 0439426383

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Body's Perfect: Stories By Teens About Body Image, Self-Acceptance, and the Search for Identity used book

No Body's Perfect: Stories By Teens About Body Image, Self-Acceptance, and the Search for Identity

by Kirberger, Kimberly

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9780439426381 ISBN: 0439426383

Description: Very Good. 0439426383 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 47I. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Body's Perfect: Stories By Teens About Body Image, Self-Acceptance, and the Search for Identity used book

No Body's Perfect: Stories By Teens About Body Image, Self-Acceptance, and the Search for Identity

by Kirberger, Kimberly

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780439426381 ISBN: 0439426383

Description: Very Good. 0439426383 Great condition Soft cover book, clean pages, no writing in book, may have mild crease to spine, some light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Body's Perfect: Stories By Teens About Body Image, Self-Acceptance, and the Search for Identity used book

No Body's Perfect: Stories By Teens About Body Image, Self-Acceptance, and the Search for Identity

by Kirberger, Kimberly

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9780439426381 ISBN: 0439426383

Description: Very Good. 0439426383 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z47I. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Body's Perfect: Stories By Teens About Body Image, Self-Acceptance, and the Search for Identity used book

No Body's Perfect: Stories By Teens About Body Image, Self-Acceptance, and the Search for Identity

by Kimberly Kirberger

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439426381 ISBN: 0439426383

Description: 2003. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Body's Perfect: Stories By Teens About Body Image, Self-Acceptance, and the Search for Identity used book

No Body's Perfect: Stories By Teens About Body Image, Self-Acceptance, and the Search for Identity

by Kimberly Kirberger

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780439426381 ISBN: 0439426383

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Body's Perfect: Stories By Teens About Body Image, Self-Acceptance, and the Search for Identity used book

No Body's Perfect: Stories By Teens About Body Image, Self-Acceptance, and the Search for Identity

by Kimberly Kirberger

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780439426381 ISBN: 0439426383

Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First (Number Line with 1 present)---Publish Place: Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Body's Perfect: Stories By Teens About Body Image, Self-Acceptance, and the Search for Identity used book

No Body's Perfect: Stories By Teens About Body Image, Self-Acceptance, and the Search for Identity

by Kimberly Kirberger

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780439426381 ISBN: 0439426383

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Body's Perfect: Stories By Teens About Body Image, Self-Acceptance, and the Search for Identity used book

No Body's Perfect: Stories By Teens About Body Image, Self-Acceptance, and the Search for Identity

by Kirberger, Kimberly

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439426381 ISBN: 0439426383

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Body's Perfect: Stories by Teens about Body Image, Self-Acceptance, and the Search for Identity new book

No Body's Perfect: Stories by Teens about Body Image, Self-Acceptance, and the Search for Identity

by Kirberger, Kimberly

price: $2.50

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780439426381 ISBN: 0439426383

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: T.R.W. Wholesale Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Body's Perfect: Stories By Teens About Body Image, Self-Acceptance, and the Search for Identity used book

No Body's Perfect: Stories By Teens About Body Image, Self-Acceptance, and the Search for Identity

by Kimberly Kirberger

price: $2.55

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780439426381 ISBN: 0439426383

Description: Very Good. Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Body's Perfect: Stories By Teens About Body Image, Self-Acceptance, and the Search for Identity used book

No Body's Perfect: Stories By Teens About Body Image, Self-Acceptance, and the Search for Identity

by Kirberger, Kimberly

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780439426381 ISBN: 0439426383

Description: Fine. Trade Paperback--FINE--Clean and bright with only slightest of shelf wear--289 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Body's Perfect: Stories by Teens about Body Image, Self-Acceptance, and the Search for Identity new book

No Body's Perfect: Stories by Teens about Body Image, Self-Acceptance, and the Search for Identity

by Kirberger, Kimberly

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780439426381 ISBN: 0439426383

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. trade pb, 6a3, shelf wear to cover read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Body's Perfect: Stories by Teens about Body Image, Self-Acceptance, and the Search for Identity used book

No Body's Perfect: Stories by Teens about Body Image, Self-Acceptance, and the Search for Identity

by Kirberger, Kimberly

price: $3.25

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780439426381 ISBN: 0439426383

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Minor shelf wear, otherwise pages are clean & unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Body's Perfect: Stories By Teens About Body Image, Self-Acceptance, and the Search for Identity used book

No Body's Perfect: Stories By Teens About Body Image, Self-Acceptance, and the Search for Identity

by Kirberger, Kimberly

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780439426381 ISBN: 0439426383

Description: Very Good. 0439426383 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Body's Perfect: Stories By Teens About Body Image, Self-Acceptance, and the Search for Identity used book

No Body's Perfect: Stories By Teens About Body Image, Self-Acceptance, and the Search for Identity

by Kirberger, Kimberly

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780439426381 ISBN: 0439426383

Description: Good. 0439426383 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Body's Perfect: Stories By Teens About Body Image, Self-Acceptance, and the Search for Identity used book