New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

No Body's Perfect Journal

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

No Body's Perfect Journal

by Kimberly Kirberger

About this title: Inspired by the issues addressed in "No Body's Perfect, " this journal gives teens the opportunity to explore their own feelings about their bodies, their identities, and other related topics in a unique, personal way. Consumable.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
No Body's Perfect Journal used book

No Body's Perfect Journal

by Kimberly Kirberger

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780439426398 ISBN: 0439426391

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Body's Perfect Journal used book

No Body's Perfect Journal

by Kimberly Kirberger

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780439426398 ISBN: 0439426391

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Body's Perfect Journal used book

No Body's Perfect Journal

by Kirberger, Kimberly

price: $5.95

Ships from AL, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Scholastic Book Services, New York, N.Y. U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780439426398 ISBN: 0439426391

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. You begin a journey toward loving yourself and accepting your body. You read stories written by real teens, and you got valuable guidance from author Kimberly Kirkberger. You learned how feeling good about your body, knowing who you are, and staying true to yourself can make you a stronger, happier, and more confident person. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Body's Perfect Journal used book

No Body's Perfect Journal

by Kirberger, Kimberly

price: $12.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Scholastic, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780439426398 ISBN: 0439426391

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.322. You begin to tell your own story using questions, poems and quotations that appear throughout this journal as a guide. Dig deep into your heart, your past and your mind. Put everything down on paper and get to know the most important person-YOU. clean tight copy slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Patton, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

No Body's Perfect Journal used book

No Body's Perfect Journal

by Kirberger, Kimberly

price: $5.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780439426398 ISBN: 0439426391

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Clean inside out. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: DREAMBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

No Body's Perfect Journal used book

No Body's Perfect Journal

by Kimberly Kirberger

price: $6.57

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439426398 ISBN: 0439426391

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

No Body's Perfect Journal new book

No Body's Perfect Journal

by Kirberger, Kimberly

price: $8.03

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780439426398 ISBN: 0439426391

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

No Body's Perfect Journal new book

No Body's Perfect Journal

by Kirberger, Kimberly

price: $8.03

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780439426398 ISBN: 0439426391

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

No Body's Perfect Journal new book

No Body's Perfect Journal

by Kirberger, Kimberly

price: $8.03

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780439426398 ISBN: 0439426391

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

No Body's Perfect Journal new book

No Body's Perfect Journal

by Kirberger, Kimberly

price: $8.03

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780439426398 ISBN: 0439426391

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

No Body's Perfect Journal used book

No Body's Perfect Journal

by Kirberger, Kimberly

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780439426398 ISBN: 0439426391

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

No Body's Perfect Journal used book

No Body's Perfect Journal

by Kirberger, Kimberly

price: $12.40

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Trade paper Publisher: Scholastic, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439426398 ISBN: 0439426391

Description: Good. 8vo-over 4¾"-9¾" tall. 322 pages, minor water stain upper edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

No Body's Perfect Journal used book

No Body's Perfect Journal

by Kimberly Kirberger

price: $27.21

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439426398 ISBN: 0439426391

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0439426391 ISBN 13: 9780439426398 bk# 7.6. f49. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

No Body's Perfect Journal used book

No Body's Perfect Journal

by Kimberly Kirberger

price: $43.13

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780439426398 ISBN: 0439426391

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

No Body's Perfect Journal new book

No Body's Perfect Journal

by Kirberger, Kimberly

price: $63.29

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780439426398 ISBN: 0439426391

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, OK, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.