New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Loving Spirit

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

A Loving Spirit

by Amanda McCabe

About this title: Intrigued by the ghost stories about Royce Castle in Cornwall, Cassie Edwards delights in the chance to visit it. When the Jamaican-born beauty meets the enigmatic lord of the manor--Phillip, Earl of Royce--they will need a little spiritual guidance to allow their love to bloom. Original.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A Loving Spirit (Signet Regency Romance) new book

A Loving Spirit (Signet Regency Romance)

by Amanda McCabe

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2003-02-04 ISBN-13: 9780451208019 ISBN: 0451208013

Description: New. May have sticker from store that was bought out on cover, very minimal shelf wear. May have a remainder mark. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Loving Spirit (Signet Regency Romance) new book

A Loving Spirit (Signet Regency Romance)

by McCabe, Amanda

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451208019 ISBN: 0451208013

Description: New. 0451208013 All books are new! ! ! ! 100% satisfation. within 1-2 business days. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Adventurebookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Loving Spirit used book

A Loving Spirit

by McCabe, Amanda

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780451208019 ISBN: 0451208013

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bhunter7, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Loving Spirit used book

A Loving Spirit

by McCabe, Amanda

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Regency Romance Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780451208019 ISBN: 0451208013

Description: Near Fine. New, never read book, with minor cover wear and a remainder mark inside. Regency Historical Romance Fiction. (#81180) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Loving Spirit (Signet Regency Romance) new book

A Loving Spirit (Signet Regency Romance)

by McCabe Amanda

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2003-02-04 ISBN-13: 9780451208019 ISBN: 0451208013

Description: New. Never Used. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Loving Spirit used book

A Loving Spirit

by McCabe, Amanda

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780451208019 ISBN: 0451208013

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Bear Creek Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Loving Spirit used book

A Loving Spirit

by McCabe, Amanda

price: $2.46

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780451208019 ISBN: 0451208013

Description: Very Good. No spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. When Cassie Richards visits his haunted castle, she bewitches the bookish Earl of Royce. But for the two to embrace their love, they're going to need a little spiritual guidance... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Loving Spirit (Signet Regency Romance) By McCabe, Amanda new book

A Loving Spirit (Signet Regency Romance) By McCabe, Amanda

by Amanda McCabe

price: $2.50

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2003-02-04 ISBN-13: 9780451208019 ISBN: 0451208013

Description: New. BRAND NEW paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws of any kind; Great savings! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Gilbert Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Loving Spirit used book

A Loving Spirit

by McCabe, Amanda

price: $3.00

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: PB Publisher: Signet Date Published: 02/03 ISBN-13: 9780451208019 ISBN: 0451208013

Description: Regency Romance, No creases or marks, read once, tight book, Very Good 31114-50. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Booksource, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Loving Spirit used book

A Loving Spirit

by McCabe, Amanda

price: $3.50

Ships from NE, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Regency Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780451208019 ISBN: 0451208013

Description: VG. 0451208013. Appears never read, light rubbing wear on edges.; England is a cold, forbidding place for Miss Cassie Richards, who has spent most of her life in Jamaica. Fortunately, she's found warmth in the care of her aunt who's enjoying introducing her niece in high society circles. Their latest visit is to Royce Castle, reputed to be haunted by the family's ancestors. Cassie is intrigued not only by the possibility of glimpsing a specter or two--but by the enigmatic lord of the manor. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Romance, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Loving Spirit, a used book

Loving Spirit, a

by McCabe, Amanda

price: $3.50

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Date Published: c2003 ISBN-13: 9780451208019 ISBN: 0451208013

Description: Near fine. Regency paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Loving Spirit (Signet Regency Romance) new book

A Loving Spirit (Signet Regency Romance)

by McCabe, Amanda

price: $48.25

Ships from DC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451208019 ISBN: 0451208013

Description: New. 0451208013 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bargainforce, DC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Loving Spirit (Signet Regency Romance) used book

A Loving Spirit (Signet Regency Romance)

by Amanda McCabe

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780451208019 ISBN: 0451208013

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Loving Spirit; a By McCabe, Amanda used book

Loving Spirit; a By McCabe, Amanda

by McCabe, Amanda

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451208019 ISBN: 0451208013

Description: Good Condition 0451208013. Store stamps/creases PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc, MS, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Loving Spirit used book

A Loving Spirit

by McCabe, Amanda

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780451208019 ISBN: 0451208013

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Romance Regency Synopsis: 216 pages. The cold and damp of England are almost enough to drive Jamaica native Miss Cassie Richards to distraction. Yet the chance to visit Royce C... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Loving Spirit (Signet Regency Romance) used book

A Loving Spirit (Signet Regency Romance)

by Amanda McCabe

price: $2.14

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451208019 ISBN: 0451208013

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Loving Spirit (Signet Regency Romance) used book

A Loving Spirit (Signet Regency Romance)

by Amanda McCabe

price: $2.14

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451208019 ISBN: 0451208013

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Loving Spirit (Signet Regency Romance) used book

A Loving Spirit (Signet Regency Romance)

by Amanda McCabe

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451208019 ISBN: 0451208013

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Loving Spirit (Signet Regency Romance) used book

A Loving Spirit (Signet Regency Romance)

by Amanda McCabe

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451208019 ISBN: 0451208013

Description: Good. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbling Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Loving Spirit, a used book

Loving Spirit, a

by Mc Cabe, Amanda

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 02/01/2003 ISBN-13: 9780451208019 ISBN: 0451208013

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baroni's Twice Read Tales, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Loving Spirit used book

A Loving Spirit

by McCabe, Amanda

price: $3.38

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: Feb. 2003 ISBN-13: 9780451208019 ISBN: 0451208013

Description: 1st. Printing Near Fine store stamp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Loving Spirit, a used book

Loving Spirit, a

by McCabe, Amanda

price: $3.75

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780451208019 ISBN: 0451208013

Description: FINE. Paperback-0451208013 D [MCCABE, AMANDA] {UBIC} LOVING SPIRIT, A. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Loving Spirit new book

A Loving Spirit

by McCabe, Amanda

price: $8.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: SIGNET, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780451208019 ISBN: 0451208013

Description: NEW. PB. Signet Regency Romance. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frieda's Book Finds, Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Loving Spirit (Signet Regency Romance) new book

A Loving Spirit (Signet Regency Romance)

price: $25.75

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451208019 ISBN: 0451208013

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Loving Spirit (Signet Regency Romance) used book

A Loving Spirit (Signet Regency Romance)

by Amanda McCabe

price: $28.34

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780451208019 ISBN: 0451208013

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?