» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fire and Ice

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Fire and Ice

by Erin Hunter

About this title: Fireheart, a full-fledged warrior cat, must confront questions of loyalty and identity as he faces the possibility of betrayal from within his own forest clan.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Fire and Ice used book

Fire and Ice

by Hunter, Erin

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 06/2004 ISBN-13: 9780060525590 ISBN: 0060525592

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 317 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fire and Ice (Warriors, Book 2) used book

Fire and Ice (Warriors, Book 2)

by Erin Hunter

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060525590 ISBN: 0060525592

Description: Very Good. First Edition. Slight cover wear with minor scuffing to edges. Minor crease to cover. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Fire and Ice (Warriors, Book 2) used book

Fire and Ice (Warriors, Book 2)

by Erin Hunter

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTrophy ISBN-13: 9780060525590 ISBN: 0060525592

Description: Fair. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fire and Ice used book

Fire and Ice

by Hunter, Erin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060525590 ISBN: 0060525592

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 317 p. Warriors (Avon Paperback), 2. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fire and Ice used book

Fire and Ice

by Hunter, Erin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060525590 ISBN: 0060525592

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 317 p. Warriors (Avon Paperback), 2. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fire and Ice (Warriors, Book 2) used book

Fire and Ice (Warriors, Book 2)

by Erin Hunter

price: $2.20

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2004-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780060525590 ISBN: 0060525592

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fire and Ice (Warriors, Book 2) used book

Fire and Ice (Warriors, Book 2)

by Erin Hunter

price: $2.20

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2004-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780060525590 ISBN: 0060525592

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fire and Ice (Warriors, Book 2) used book

Fire and Ice (Warriors, Book 2)

by Erin Hunter

price: $2.20

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2004-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780060525590 ISBN: 0060525592

Description: Good. Spine creases. Pages age tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fire and Ice used book

Fire and Ice

by Hunter, Erin

price: $2.28

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060000035 ISBN: 0060000031

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 317 p. Contains: Illustrations. Warriors (Hardcover), 2. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Warriors #2: Fire and Ice (Warriors) used book

Warriors #2: Fire and Ice (Warriors)

by Erin Hunter

price: $2.29

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060000035 ISBN: 0060000031

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Warriors #2: Fire and Ice (Warriors) used book

Warriors #2: Fire and Ice (Warriors)

by Erin Hunter

price: $2.29

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060000035 ISBN: 0060000031

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Warriors #2: Fire and Ice (Warriors) used book

Warriors #2: Fire and Ice (Warriors)

by Erin Hunter

price: $2.29

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060000035 ISBN: 0060000031

Description: Fair. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fire and Ice (Warriors, Book 2) used book

Fire and Ice (Warriors, Book 2)

by Hunter, Erin

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060525590 ISBN: 0060525592

Description: Very Good. 0060525592 Notation inside cover, May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fire and Ice (Warriors, Book 2) used book

Fire and Ice (Warriors, Book 2)

by Hunter, Erin

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060525590 ISBN: 0060525592

Description: Fine. 0060525592. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fire and Ice used book

Fire and Ice

by Hunter, Erin

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060525590 ISBN: 0060525592

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. A great copy with minor edge wear to cover. Spine has a crease from a previous read. Pages are like new! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 317 p. Warriors (Avon Paperback), 2. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bleuray Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Warriors Fire and Ice Volume 2 ( Vol. Two II ) used book

Warriors Fire and Ice Volume 2 ( Vol. Two II )

by Hunter, Erin

price: $3.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060525590 ISBN: 0060525592

Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Spine lean, corenr bumps, sticker remains on the front cover, and other light shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Warriors 2: Fire and Ice new book

Warriors 2: Fire and Ice

by Hunter, Erin

price: $3.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060525590 ISBN: 0060525592

Description: New. No Jacket as Issued. In new, unread condtion. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fire and Ice used book

Fire and Ice

by Hunter, Erin

price: $3.41

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060000035 ISBN: 0060000031

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 317 p. Contains: Illustrations. Warriors (Hardcover), 2. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fire and Ice (Warriors, Book 2) new book

Fire and Ice (Warriors, Book 2)

by Hunter, Erin

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 6/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780060525590 ISBN: 0060525592

Description: New. 0060525592 Brand New Book With Remainder Mark. May Have Slight Shelf Wear. In-Stock Now For Immediate Secure Packaging & Delivery wear on DJ. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Warriors: Fire and Ice used book

Warriors: Fire and Ice

by Hunter, Erin

price: $4.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060525590 ISBN: 0060525592

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 317 p. Warriors (Harper Paperback), 2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Warriors #2: Fire and Ice used book

Warriors #2: Fire and Ice

by Erin Hunter

price: $4.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060525569 ISBN: 0060525568

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fire and Ice used book

Fire and Ice

by Hunter, Erin

price: $5.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060525590 ISBN: 0060525592

Description: Very Good. Cover has edgewear, bumping, chipping, marks-Marks on edge-Bumped pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Fire and Ice used book

Fire and Ice

by Hunter, Erin

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060525590 ISBN: 0060525592

Description: Good + Cover has bumping, marks, residue, right bottom corner has been torn off and it's missing-Light edgewear-Bumping pgs-Few marks on pgs-Dog-eared-Sticker on FPD-Cocked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Fire and Ice (Warriors, Book 2) new book

Fire and Ice (Warriors, Book 2)

by Erin Hunter

price: $6.28

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060525590 ISBN: 0060525592

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Fire and Ice (Warriors, Book 2) [Paperback] By Hunter, Erin new book

Fire and Ice (Warriors, Book 2) [Paperback] By Hunter, Erin

by Erin Hunter

price: $6.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2004-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780060525590 ISBN: 0060525592

Description: New. BRAND NEW Shipped with Free Delivery Confirmation IN STOCK, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Sundiver, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 20, 2009
By Triffany, Littleton, CO

"My daughter is THRILLED to have someone reading these with her.

I mean, who else in the world would know what the heck this sentence means "I think Tigerclaw is setting up Ravenpaw and showed his guilt when Bluestar was visiting the Moonstone. He was afraid StarClan was going to give the leader a vision of his betrayal." ...if they hadn't read the book?

It's like a totally different language and she can't stop re-living the story as I catch up in the series.

I LOVE that we get to have a little book group now."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 2, 2009
By JJjazzy, Gibsonia, PA

"I loved it. Its a continued story of the first book. In this story Firepaw is now a warrior called Fireheart. Fireheart and Graystripe get their own apprentences. Fireheart gets a she-cat called Cinderpaw, Graystripe gets a male called Brackenpaw. Graystripe is in love with a Riverclan she-cat, Fireheart is in constant communication with his kittypet sister, and a tragity stricks that could end Cinderpaw's life. He is faced with some dificult disitions to make and has to test his loyalty to his clan.
Very good book. If you read the first book and liked it, I would definatly recomend reading it!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 8, 2009
By Betty, The United States

"This series is getting more interesting as i read. This is the 2nd book and in my opinion is very good. Firepaw and Graypaw are made warriors and receive their warrior names, Fireheart and Graystripe. The story continues from the first book. Fireheart and his friend Graystripe mission. The cats of the Windclan who were suddenly driven away because of the ShadowClan. Since this is a long journey, Fireheart and Graystripe went through the RiverClan home. A long and painful thing happened and everyone was in tears. I'm not going to say what happened but its very sad."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 21, 2009
By Sam, The United States

"The powerful second book in this epic series continues the saga of the ferocious Thunderclan. Firepaw has been promoted, and is now Fireheart, a full-fledged warrior cat - but trouble still lurks in the forest. The balance of power between the clans remains fragile, and a fierce battle seems inevitable. In the midst of this turmoil, Fireheart must confront new questions of loyalty and identity, as he faces the possibility of betrayal from within his own clan."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 15    Next page  
See all reviews of Fire and Ice by Erin Hunter

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
15 of 15 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Forest of Secrets

Forest of Secrets

by Erin Hunter

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.19!

Rising Storm

Rising Storm

by Erin Hunter

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.27!

Into the Wild

Into the Wild

by Erin Hunter

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.11!

Darkest Hour

Darkest Hour

by Erin Hunter

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.19!

Dawn

Dawn

by Erin Hunter

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Moonrise

Moonrise

by Erin Hunter

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!