» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Fifth Angel

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Fifth Angel

by Tim Green

About this title: When his teenage daughter is raped and left in a near coma, Jack Ruskin swears revenge. Trading in his senior partnership in an upscale law firm, Ruskin becomes a vigilante, tracking and executing sex offenders. Assigned to bring him down is FBI agent Amanda Lee, a woman with an unhealthy number of skeletons in her own closet....

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 15   change currency
sort by
The Fifth Angel used book

The Fifth Angel

by Green, Tim

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 02/2003 ISBN-13: 9780446530859 ISBN: 0446530859

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Angel used book

The Fifth Angel

by Green, Tim

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 02/2003 ISBN-13: 9780446530859 ISBN: 0446530859

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Angel used book

The Fifth Angel

by Green, Tim

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Vision Date Published: 01/2004 ISBN-13: 9780446613774 ISBN: 0446613770

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 364 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Angel used book

The Fifth Angel

by Green, Tim

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Vision Date Published: 04/2005 ISBN-13: 9780446617239 ISBN: 0446617237

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 364 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Angel used book

The Fifth Angel

by Green, Tim

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Vision Date Published: 04/2005 ISBN-13: 9780446617239 ISBN: 0446617237

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 364 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Angel used book

The Fifth Angel

by Green, Tim

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 05/2005 ISBN-13: 9780446696579 ISBN: 0446696579

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Angel used book

The Fifth Angel

by Green, Tim

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Vision Date Published: 01/2004 ISBN-13: 9780446613774 ISBN: 0446613770

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 364 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Angel used book

The Fifth Angel

by Green, Tim

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Vision Date Published: 01/2004 ISBN-13: 9780446613774 ISBN: 0446613770

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 364 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Angel used book

The Fifth Angel

by Green, Tim

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Vision Date Published: 01/2004 ISBN-13: 9780446613774 ISBN: 0446613770

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 364 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Angel used book

The Fifth Angel

by Green, Tim

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Vision Date Published: 01/2004 ISBN-13: 9780446613774 ISBN: 0446613770

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 364 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Angel used book

The Fifth Angel

by Green, Tim

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 02/2003 ISBN-13: 9780446530859 ISBN: 0446530859

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Angel used book

The Fifth Angel

by Green, Tim

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 02/2003 ISBN-13: 9780446530859 ISBN: 0446530859

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Angel used book

The Fifth Angel

by Green, Tim

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 02/2003 ISBN-13: 9780446530859 ISBN: 0446530859

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Angel used book

The Fifth Angel

by Tim Green

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Vision ISBN-13: 9780446613774 ISBN: 0446613770

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Angel used book

The Fifth Angel

by Green, Tim

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Warner Vision Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780446613774 ISBN: 0446613770

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 364 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: gg's Unique Boutique, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Angel used book

The Fifth Angel

by Green, Tim

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market P Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780446613774 ISBN: 0446613770

Description: Good. Remainder 2004 Mass PB. Warner Books. Remainder. 364 pgs. No reader marks, clean pgs, binding solid. Cover very good with just touch of shelf wear. Spine with very light crease from opening. Spine also with just a very light forward shift. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitehorse Book Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Angel new book

The Fifth Angel

by Tim Green

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Vision Date Published: 2004-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780446613774 ISBN: 0446613770

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Angel used book

The Fifth Angel

by Green, Tim

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Vision ISBN-13: 9780446613774 ISBN: 0446613770

Description: Good. 0446613770 SS--This mass market paperback is in GOOD SHAPE! FIRST EDITION! FULL NUMBER LINE: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1! ! Some creasing of the spine and standard wear for a used book. Has store stamp on top border. SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a good, solid copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Angel used book

The Fifth Angel

by Green, Tim

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Vision ISBN-13: 9780446613774 ISBN: 0446613770

Description: Fine. 0446613770 This mass market paperback book is in GREAT SHAPE---between LIKE NEW and VERY GOOD SHAPE! ! ! FIRST EDITION! ! ! FULL NUMBER LINE--10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1! ! ! Minimal creasing of the spine and minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major. Crisp, clean pages. SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a beautiful copy! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fifth Angel used book

Fifth Angel

by Green, Tim

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780446613774 ISBN: 0446613770

Description: Good. No Jacket. Spine Creased/Slanted, Corners Bumped, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Overall Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fifth Angel

by Green, Tim

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Advanced Reading Copy. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2003

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. Just a hint of light edge wear to soft ocver. No fold lines to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Fifth Angel used book

Fifth Angel

by Green, Tim

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780446613774 ISBN: 0446613770

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Angel used book

The Fifth Angel

by Green, Tim; Preston, Douglas

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780446696579 ISBN: 0446696579

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Angel used book

The Fifth Angel

by Green, Tim

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Warner Books Trade ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780446696579 ISBN: 0446696579

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. NEW CONDITION, CLEAN AND TIGHT LARGE SOFT COVER. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. NEW CONDITION, CLEAN AND TIGHT LARGE SOFT COVER. F-Green, Tim, 2005, Warner Books. Ex-convicts; Fathers and daughters; Fiction; Legal; New York (N.Y. ); Psychological; Rape victims; Teenage girls; Thrillers read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Angel used book

The Fifth Angel

by Green, Tim

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Vision Date Published: 1/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780446613774 ISBN: 0446613770

Description: Very Good. 0446613770 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks B88. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 15: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 6, 2009
By Carolyn, Belmont, CA

"good mystery!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 17, 2009
By Beth, Evans, CO

"This story gripped me from beginning to end and still has a hold on me! Yes, the subject matter can & does challenge one's morals/beliefs of vigilante type justice. If you want a "Wow!" experience, this story will give it to you."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 20, 2008
By Cheri, Warren, MI

"An interesting idea. You want to root for the "bad" guy, because you understand his reason for killing - but you're not supposed to like the killer. Not a bad story, and a pretty quick read."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 19, 2008
By Erickarlos, The United States

"The book is great and the author does an amazing job keeping the reader interested in every word--living sentence to sentence. He wasn't as creative as I would like with regards to the murders. They were pretty much things that you'd be able to find in Law and Order...but with the character analysis and the psychological development of the characters you'll be in for a ride...By the way, this book is at minimum PG13....when you read it you'll realize why."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 9    Next page  
See all reviews of The Fifth Angel by Tim Green

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
15 of 16 (94%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Fourth Perimeter

The Fourth Perimeter

by Tim Green

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The First 48

The First 48

by Tim Green

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Letter of the Law

Letter of the Law

by Tim Green

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Double Reverse

Double Reverse

by Tim Green

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.27!

Exact Revenge

Exact Revenge

by Tim Green

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Ruffians

Ruffians

by Tim Green

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.95!