» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Exploring Ancient Egypt

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Exploring Ancient Egypt

by Ian Shaw, PH.D.

About this title: The fifth volume in the "Places in Time" series takes readers deep into the heart of ancient Egypt, using archaeological discoveries to reveal the secrets of this ancient civilization, from daily life and religion tp funerary practices.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Exploring Ancient Egypt (Places in Time) used book

Exploring Ancient Egypt (Places in Time)

by Ian Shaw

price: $2.77

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2003-07-31 ISBN-13: 9780195116786 ISBN: 019511678X

Description: Good. Good clean condition. All pages are clean. Cover/book edges have some wear. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scouter Page's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploring Ancient Egypt new book

Exploring Ancient Egypt

by Shaw, Ian, PH.D.

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780195116786 ISBN: 019511678X

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 292 p. Contains: Illustrations. Places in Time. Audience: General/trade. Brand New Book! Never Read! Speedy Shipping! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Teri's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploring Ancient Egypt (Places in Time) used book

Exploring Ancient Egypt (Places in Time)

by Ian Shaw

price: $5.69

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2003-07-31 ISBN-13: 9780195116786 ISBN: 019511678X

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploring Ancient Egypt (Places in Time) new book

Exploring Ancient Egypt (Places in Time)

by Ian Shaw

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780195116786 ISBN: 019511678X

Description: New in Like New jacket. Brand New Hardcover with Like New dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, dust jacket has a tear and light edge wear. All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploring Ancient Egypt-Places in Time used book

Exploring Ancient Egypt-Places in Time

by Shaw, Ian

price: $7.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780195116786 ISBN: 019511678X

Description: B&W and color illustrations. Very good+ w/very good dustjacket (hardcover) 281pp. ISBN 019511678X A fascinating tour of ancient Egypt through its most revealing archaeological sites. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ray Boas, Bookseller, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploring Ancient Egypt (Places in Time) used book

Exploring Ancient Egypt (Places in Time)

by Ian Shaw

price: $7.75

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780195116786 ISBN: 019511678X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploring Ancient Egypt used book

Exploring Ancient Egypt

by Shaw, Ian

price: $9.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780195116786 ISBN: 019511678X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8 x 10. In very good, clean condition. Examines ancient Egypt through its most revealing archaeological sites, between 3100 B.C. and the fourth century A.D.; spans the pharaonic, Ptolemaic, and Roman periods; features maps and illustrations that show each site's location, site plans, and principal finds. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploring Ancient Egypt (Places in Time) new book

Exploring Ancient Egypt (Places in Time)

by Shaw, Ian

price: $9.28

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195116786 ISBN: 019511678X

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploring Ancient Egypt (Places in Time) new book

Exploring Ancient Egypt (Places in Time)

by Shaw, Ian

price: $9.28

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195116786 ISBN: 019511678X

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploring Ancient Egypt (Places in Time) used book

Exploring Ancient Egypt (Places in Time)

by Shaw, Ian

price: $9.28

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195116786 ISBN: 019511678X

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploring Ancient Egypt (Places in Time) used book

Exploring Ancient Egypt (Places in Time)

by Shaw, Ian

price: $9.28

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195116786 ISBN: 019511678X

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploring Ancient Egypt (Places in Time) new book

Exploring Ancient Egypt (Places in Time)

by Shaw, Ian

price: $9.28

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195116786 ISBN: 019511678X

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploring Ancient Egypt (Places in Time) new book

Exploring Ancient Egypt (Places in Time)

by Shaw, Ian

price: $10.37

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195116786 ISBN: 019511678X

Description: New. 019511678X Brand New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploring Ancient Egypt (Places in Time) used book

Exploring Ancient Egypt (Places in Time)

by Shaw, Ian

price: $10.37

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195116786 ISBN: 019511678X

Description: Fine. 019511678X Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploring Ancient Egypt (Places in Time) used book

Exploring Ancient Egypt (Places in Time)

by Shaw, Ian

price: $11.45

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195116786 ISBN: 019511678X

Description: Fine. 019511678X NEW/UNREAD BOOK! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! ! ! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has three small black lines on the bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploring Ancient Egypt used book

Exploring Ancient Egypt

by Shaw, Ian

price: $12.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cary, North Carolina, U. S. A. : Oxford Univ Pr, 2003 Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780195116786 ISBN: 019511678X

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 019511678X. F/NF hardback in jacket. Light scuffing to back of jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploring Ancient Egypt used book

Exploring Ancient Egypt

by Shaw, Ian

price: $12.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cary, North Carolina, U. S. A. : Oxford Univ Pr, 2003 Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780195116786 ISBN: 019511678X

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 019511678X. F/NF hardback in jacket. Light scuffing to back of jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploring Ancient Egypt new book

Exploring Ancient Egypt

by Shaw, Ian

price: $24.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780195116786 ISBN: 019511678X

Description: New. New book, first edition/first prinitng, slight shelf wear to dust jacket only. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploring Ancient Egypt new book

Exploring Ancient Egypt

by Shaw, Ian;

price: $30.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780195116786 ISBN: 019511678X

Description: New. Fine in publisher's boards in like dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Exploring Ancient Egypt new book

Exploring Ancient Egypt

by Shaw, Ian, PH.D.

price: $45.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780195116786 ISBN: 019511678X

Description: New. In new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 292 p. Contains: Illustrations. Places in Time. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Mario Spanish Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploring Ancient Egypt (Places in Time) used book

Exploring Ancient Egypt (Places in Time)

by Ian Shaw

price: $2.78

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195116786 ISBN: 019511678X

Description: Very Good. In great shape, may have light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Exploring Ancient Egypt used book

Exploring Ancient Egypt

by Ian Shaw

price: $5.91

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195116786 ISBN: 019511678X

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Exploring Ancient Egypt used book

Exploring Ancient Egypt

by Shaw, Ian

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780195116786 ISBN: 019511678X

Description: Fair in Good jacket. 4to. Tall hardcover. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate edgewear, bend to boards. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear. May not be available for international shipment at usual rates due to weight/size. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Exploring Ancient Egypt used book

Exploring Ancient Egypt

by Ian Shaw

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195116786 ISBN: 019511678X

Description: Like New. Fine. Cloth, D-j. 2003. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Exploring Ancient Egypt (Places in Time Series) used book

Exploring Ancient Egypt (Places in Time Series)

by Shaw, Ian

price: $8.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780195116786 ISBN: 019511678X

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket: Light bumping. Light shelfwear to dust jacket with several small tears in laminate at bottom edge and a tiny tear at top corner, now in mylar protector. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up, Inc., RI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.