» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Discover Your Genius: How to Think Like History's Ten Most Revolutionary Minds

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Discover Your Genius: How to Think Like History's Ten Most Revolutionary Minds

by J Gelb Michael, Mr. Martin Kemp (Foreword by), Norma Miller (Illustrator)

About this title: Everyone has the potential for genius, according to Michael J. Gelb. He's dedicated his life to helping others develop that potential with best selling audio programmes like MIND MAPPING and PUTTING YOUR CREATIVE GENIUS TO WORK, and his best selling HOW TO THINK LIKE LEONARDO DA VINCI book and workbook. The full expression of our unique genius ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Discover Your Genius: How to Think Like History's Ten Most Revolutionary Minds used book

Discover Your Genius: How to Think Like History's Ten Most Revolutionary Minds

by Michael J. Gelb

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060937904 ISBN: 0060937904

Description: Acceptable. Thank you for your order. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Nick's Knacks and Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Discover Your Genius: How to Think Like History's Ten Most Revolutionary Minds used book

Discover Your Genius: How to Think Like History's Ten Most Revolutionary Minds

by Gelb, Michael J.

price: $3.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060937904 ISBN: 0060937904

Description: Good. 0060937904 Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new unread books from the publisher with one of these conditions. See are feedback as customers are satisfied in how we grade our books. Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Discover Your Genius: How to Think Like History's Ten Most Revolutionary Minds new book

Discover Your Genius: How to Think Like History's Ten Most Revolutionary Minds

by Gelb, Michael J.

price: $4.87

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060937904 ISBN: 0060937904

Description: New. 0060937904 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! . read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Discover Your Genius: How to Think Like History's Ten Most Revolutionary Minds used book

Discover Your Genius: How to Think Like History's Ten Most Revolutionary Minds

by Michael J. Gelb

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060937904 ISBN: 0060937904

Description: Very Good. Clean text; no marks; light corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Discover Your Genius; Music to Help You Think Like History's Ten Most Revolutionary Minds

by Gelb, Michael

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: CD Publisher: Spring Hill Music, Boulder, Co ISBN-13: 9781891319662 ISBN: 1891319663

Description: New. No Jacket Issued. Selection of classical music to accompany the book. The CD package includes extensive liner notes plus easy to do exercises written by the author. In publisher's shrinkwrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Aurora, Inc., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Discover Your Genius: How to Think Like History's Ten Most Revolutionary Minds new book

Discover Your Genius: How to Think Like History's Ten Most Revolutionary Minds

by Michael J. Gelb

price: $13.35

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060937904 ISBN: 0060937904

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Discover Your Genius: How to Think Like History's Ten Most Revolutionary Minds new book

Discover Your Genius: How to Think Like History's Ten Most Revolutionary Minds

by Gelb Michael, J, and Kemp, Martin, Mr. (Foreword by)

list price: $16.99

our price: $15.29

you save: $1.70 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Quill Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060937904 ISBN: 0060937904

Description: Miller, Norma. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Discover Your Genius: How to Think Like History's Ten Most Revolutionary Minds new book

Discover Your Genius: How to Think Like History's Ten Most Revolutionary Minds

by Gelb, Michael J. / Miller, Norma (Illustrator)

price: $15.90

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Quill Date Published: 2003-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780060937904 ISBN: 0060937904

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780060937904. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Discover Your Genius: How to Think Like History's Ten Most Revolutionary Minds new book

Discover Your Genius: How to Think Like History's Ten Most Revolutionary Minds

by Gelb, Michael J.

price: $16.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060937904 ISBN: 0060937904

Description: New. 0060937904 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Discover Your Genius: How to Think Like History's Ten Most Revolutionary Minds new book

Discover Your Genius: How to Think Like History's Ten Most Revolutionary Minds

by Michael J. Gelb

price: $16.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060937904 ISBN: 0060937904

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Discover Your Genius: How to Think Like History's Ten Most Revolutionary Minds used book

Discover Your Genius: How to Think Like History's Ten Most Revolutionary Minds

by Michael J. Gelb

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060937904 ISBN: 0060937904

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Discover Your Genius: How to Think Like History's Ten Most Revolutionary Minds used book

Discover Your Genius: How to Think Like History's Ten Most Revolutionary Minds

by Gelb, Michael J.

price: $2.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060937904 ISBN: 0060937904

Description: Fine. 0060937904 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Discover Your Genius: How to Think Like History's Ten Most Revolutionary Minds new book

Discover Your Genius: How to Think Like History's Ten Most Revolutionary Minds

by Gelb, Michael J.

price: $2.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060937904 ISBN: 0060937904

Description: New. 0060937904 Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Discover Your Genius: How to Think Like History's Ten Most Revolutionary Minds used book

Discover Your Genius: How to Think Like History's Ten Most Revolutionary Minds

by Michael J. Gelb

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060937904 ISBN: 0060937904

Description: Good. Good Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Discover Your Genius: How to Think Like History's Ten Most Revolutionary Minds used book

Discover Your Genius: How to Think Like History's Ten Most Revolutionary Minds

by Gelb, Michael J.

price: $3.99

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1/21/2003 ISBN-13: 9780060937904 ISBN: 0060937904

Description: Very Good. 0060937904 Clean pages, tightly bound, no marks.100% satisfaction guarantee. USPS delivery confirmation on every order. All used books are cleaned individually. We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Rescued Pages, VT, USA

Reliability: High

Discover Your Genius: How to Think Like History's Ten Most Revolutionary Minds used book

Discover Your Genius: How to Think Like History's Ten Most Revolutionary Minds

by Gelb, Michael

price: $6.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quill, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060937904 ISBN: 0060937904

Description: Near Fine. Tight, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Discover Your Genius: How to Think Like History's Ten Most Revolutionary Minds new book

Discover Your Genius: How to Think Like History's Ten Most Revolutionary Minds

by Michael J. Gelb

price: $6.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2003-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780060937904 ISBN: 0060937904

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Discover Your Genius: How to Think Like History's Ten Most Revolutionary Minds used book

Discover Your Genius: How to Think Like History's Ten Most Revolutionary Minds

by Michael J. Gelb

price: $6.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2003-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780060937904 ISBN: 0060937904

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Discover Your Genius: How to Think Like History's Ten Most Revolutionary Minds used book

Discover Your Genius: How to Think Like History's Ten Most Revolutionary Minds

by Gelb, Michael J. / Miller, Norma (Ilt)

price: $7.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: HARPER COLLINS ISBN-13: 9780060937904 ISBN: 0060937904

Description: NEAR FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Discover Your Genius: How to Think Like History's Ten Most Revolutionary Minds used book

Discover Your Genius: How to Think Like History's Ten Most Revolutionary Minds

by Gelb, Michael J.

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060937904 ISBN: 0060937904

Description: Very Good. 0060937904 Minor edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Discover Your Genius: How to Think Like History's Ten Most Revolutionary Minds new book

Discover Your Genius: How to Think Like History's Ten Most Revolutionary Minds

by Gelb, Michael J.

price: $10.69

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060937904 ISBN: 0060937904

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Discover Your Genius new book

Discover Your Genius

by Gelb, Michael J

price: $11.12

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060937904 ISBN: 0060937904

Description: BRAND NEW. 0060937904. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Discover Your Genius: How to Think Like History's Ten Most Revolutionary Minds used book

Discover Your Genius: How to Think Like History's Ten Most Revolutionary Minds

by Gelb, Michael J

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Quill ISBN-13: 9780060937904 ISBN: 0060937904

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Discover Your Genius: How to Think Like History's Ten Most Revolutionary Minds new book

Discover Your Genius: How to Think Like History's Ten Most Revolutionary Minds

by Gelb, Michael J.

price: $13.03

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060937904 ISBN: 0060937904

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Discover Your Genius: How to Think Like History's new book

Discover Your Genius: How to Think Like History's

by Gelb Michael, J.; Kemp, Martin And Mille

price: $13.85

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: QUILL BOOKS Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060937904 ISBN: 0060937904

Description: New. Everyone is born with the potential for genius, according to Gelb. In "Discover Your Genius, " Gelb draws upon a wellspring of imagination from the minds of ten of history's greatest geniuses including Plato, Filippo Brunelleschi, Christopher Columbu... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 28, 2008
By Jodie, Commerce City, CO

"I had the opportunity to attend a series of telecourses with the author of this book. Michael Gelb brings such enthusiasm to this subject he makes you want to learn more about each of these geniuses. This was a fascinating book and series."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Apr 28, 2008
By Beth, The United States

"Not quite as good as "How To Think Like Leonardo...""

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 30, 2008
By Imageseer, The United States

"I found myself with the covers of this work....watch out world!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
6 of 7 (86%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.