New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Bobby Gold

by Anthony Bourdain

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Bobby Gold

by Anthony Bourdain

price: $5.95

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Canongate Crime Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841953274 ISBN: 184195327X

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Bobby Gold

by Tony Bourdain

price: $12.58

Ships from BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781841953274 ISBN: 184195327X

Description: New. New book. Paperback published by Canongate. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Amber Gecko, BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bobby Gold

by Tony Bourdain

price: $12.88

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Canongate Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841953274 ISBN: 184195327X

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Bobby Gold Storeis

by Bourdain, Anthony

price: $6.00

Ships from DC, USA

Binding: SC Publisher: Bloomsbury, NYC Date Published: 2003

Description: F. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Bobby Gold

by Anthony Bourdain

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781841953274 ISBN: 184195327X

Description: Like New. New Ed. Paperback. Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Bobby Gold Uk Edition

by Bourdain, Anthony

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Uk Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: CANONGATE BOOKS * ISBN-13: 9781841953274 ISBN: 184195327X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Bobby Gold Uk Edition

by Bourdain, Anthony

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Uk Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: CANONGATE BOOKS * ISBN-13: 9781841953274 ISBN: 184195327X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Bobby Gold Uk Edition

by Bourdain, Anthony

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Uk Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: CANONGATE BOOKS * ISBN-13: 9781841953274 ISBN: 184195327X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Bobby Gold

by Anthony Bourdain

price: $11.60

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781841953274 ISBN: 184195327X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Bobby Gold

by Bourdain, Anthony

price: $11.78

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Canongate Books Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841953274 ISBN: 184195327X

Description: New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Bobby Gold

by Tony Bourdain

price: $12.71

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Canongate Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841953274 ISBN: 184195327X

Description: Good. This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps, marks etc. The inside flysheet has been tidily removed. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Bobby Gold

by Tony Bourdain

price: $12.71

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Canongate Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841953274 ISBN: 184195327X

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Bobby Gold

by Tony Bourdain

price: $12.72

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Canongate Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841953274 ISBN: 184195327X

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Bobby Gold

by Tony Bourdain

price: $14.83

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Canongate Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841953274 ISBN: 184195327X

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Bobby Gold

by Anthony Bourdain

price: $16.22

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781841953274 ISBN: 184195327X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Ships from UK. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Bobby Gold

by Bourdain, Anthony

price: $17.47

Ships from GERMANY

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Canongate, Great Britain Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841953274 ISBN: 184195327X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Hippo Bookshop, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Bobby Gold

by Bourdain, Anthony

price: $18.31

Ships from BATH, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Canongate Date Published: 2002 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841953274 ISBN: 184195327X

Description: Condition: Very Good. : Further Information: No synopsis available. First Edition. 120pp. : read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SecondHand-BookShop, BATH, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Bobby Gold

by Bourdain, Anthony

price: $19.02

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: CANONGATE BOOKS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841953274 ISBN: 184195327X

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 120 pages. (120 pages) gold is security chief at a mob-run new york nightclub by night, and reluctant bonebreaker and enforcer for eddie-his college roommate and friend-by day. emerging from an upstate prison with an imposing physique and a reputation for skilled brutalitiy, he is a lonely child in a hulking body. edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Bobby Gold

by Bourdain, Anthony

price: $22.33

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Canongate Crime ISBN-13: 9781841953274 ISBN: 184195327X

Description: New. 184195327X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Bobby Gold

by Anthony Bourdain

price: $24.79

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: CANONGATE BOOKS LTD, UK ISBN-13: 9781841953274 ISBN: 184195327X

Description: New in new dust jacket. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 184195327X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Bobby Gold

by Bourdain, Anthony

price: $33.53

Ships from SA, GERMANY

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841953274 ISBN: 184195327X

Description: New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Bobby Gold

by Bourdain, Anthony

price: $33.58

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Canongate Crime, Edinburgh, United Kingdom Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841953274 ISBN: 184195327X

Description: Fine in Wrappers jacket. Paperback Original Very slight bump to rear top corner. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marble Hill Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Bobby Gold

by Anthony Bourdain

price: $54.93

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Canongate Crime Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841953274 ISBN: 184195327X

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Bobby Gold

by Anthony Bourdain

price: $64.34

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Canongate Crime Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841953274 ISBN: 184195327X

Description: Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Bobby Gold

by Anthony Bourdain

price: $73.75

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Canongate Crime Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841953274 ISBN: 184195327X

Description: New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.