» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Bobby Gold

by Anthony Bourdain

About this title: Nine slices from the life of Bobby Gold; by night, the security chief of a mobbed up New York City nightclub, by day, a reluctant bone-breaker and enforcer for Eddie Fish - his best friend. He's a man who takes to his grim work with a craftsman's ethic, however his pride is starting to fail him.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Bobby Gold

by Anthony Bourdain

price: $11.99

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Canongate Crime Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841953274 ISBN: 184195327X

Description: Good. This book is in good all round condition which means that it will show signs of wear and having been read. Any questions please e-mail, only too happy to help. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. We aim to ship within one working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover 2 Cover Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Bobby Gold

by Tony Bourdain

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Canongate Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841953274 ISBN: 184195327X

Description: New. PAPERBACK BOOK-NEW-SHOP SOILED COPY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Bobby Gold

by Tony Bourdain

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Canongate Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841953274 ISBN: 184195327X

Description: Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Bobby Gold

by Anthony Bourdain

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Canongate Crime Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841953274 ISBN: 184195327X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Bobby Gold

by Tony Bourdain

price: $12.00

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Canongate Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841953274 ISBN: 184195327X

Description: Good. This is an EX-LIBRARY COPY. We only offer carefully selected, quality books, in this category. The normal stamps and labels may be present and the front flysheet has been tidily removed. The supplying library will benefit financially from your purchase. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Bobby Gold

by Anthony Bourdain

price: $12.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Canongate Crime Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841953274 ISBN: 184195327X

Description: New. Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Bobby Gold

by Bourdain, Anthony

price: $13.13

Ships from BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781841953274 ISBN: 184195327X

Description: New. New book. Paperback published by Canongate. UK seller. Can post internationally. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Amber Gecko, BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Bobby Gold new book

Bobby Gold

by Anthony Bourdain

price: $14.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Canongate Crime ISBN-13: 9781841953274 ISBN: 184195327X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Bobby Gold

by Tony Bourdain

price: $14.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Canongate Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841953274 ISBN: 184195327X

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Bobby Gold

by Bourdain, Anthony

price: $18.86

Ships from GERMANY

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Canongate, Great Britain Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841953274 ISBN: 184195327X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Hippo Bookshop, GERMANY

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bobby Gold Stories: a Novel

by Bourdain, Anthony

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Bloomsbury Date Published: 2003

Description: As new. 1st ed. Boldly signed by the gonzo chef-author-TV celebrity. Crime and comedy in the restaurant biz. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: G. Curwen Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bobby Gold

by Bourdain, Anthony

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Canongate Crime Date Published: 30/09/2002 ISBN-13: 9781841953274 ISBN: 184195327X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bobby Gold

by Bourdain, Anthony

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Canongate Crime Date Published: 30/09/2002 ISBN-13: 9781841953274 ISBN: 184195327X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Bobby Gold Storeis

by Bourdain, Anthony

price: $6.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SC Publisher: Bloomsbury, NYC Date Published: 2003

Description: F. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bobby Gold

by Bourdain, Anthony

price: $6.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Canongate Crime ISBN-13: 9781841953274 ISBN: 184195327X

Description: Good. 184195327X paperback in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good reading copy. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Bobby Gold

by Bourdain, Anthony

price: $8.17

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Canongate Books Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841953274 ISBN: 184195327X

Description: Gold is security chief at a mob-run New York nightclub by night, and reluctant bonebreaker and enforcer for Eddie-his college roommate and friend-by day. Emerging from an upstate prison with an imposing physique and a reputation for skilled brutal... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bobby Gold

by Anthony Bourdain

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781841953274 ISBN: 184195327X

Description: Like New. New Ed. Paperback. Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Bobby Gold Uk Edition

by Bourdain, Anthony

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Uk Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: CANONGATE BOOKS * ISBN-13: 9781841953274 ISBN: 184195327X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Bobby Gold Uk Edition

by Bourdain, Anthony

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Uk Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: CANONGATE BOOKS * ISBN-13: 9781841953274 ISBN: 184195327X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bobby Gold

by Anthony Bourdain

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Canongate Crime Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841953274 ISBN: 184195327X

Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Bobby Gold

by Bourdain, Anthony

price: $11.99

Ships from SUFFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Canongate Crime Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841953274 ISBN: 184195327X

Description: Very Good in N/A jacket. Ex-Library Scuff to top of fep, usual library stamps otherwise very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SNaylerbooks, SUFFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Bobby Gold

by Anthony Bourdain

price: $12.53

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Canongate Crime Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841953274 ISBN: 184195327X

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Bobby Gold [Paperback] By Bourdain, Anthony

by Gold [Paperback] By Bourdain, Anthony

price: $13.63

Ships from POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781841953274 ISBN: 184195327X

Description: Used; Like New. Book Cover clean, bright and unmarked, spine unbroken. Pages clean and unmarked with no folds or creases. Clean, tight unmarked copy in excellent condition throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cariad Books, POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Bobby Gold

price: $14.75

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781841953274 ISBN: 184195327X

Description: New. Bobby Gold. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Pumpkin Wholesale Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Bobby Gold new book

Bobby Gold

by Tony Bourdain

price: $15.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781841953274 ISBN: 184195327X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: snazal, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.