|
Bobby Gold
by
Anthony Bourdain
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781841953274
ISBN: 184195327X
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
The Bobby Gold Stories: a Novel [Paperback] By Bourdain, Anthony
by
Anthony Bourdain
Ships from
IL,
USA
Description: VG. Very Good Condition-Daily Shipping & Confirmation. read more
|
|
Bobby Gold
by
Anthony Bourdain
Ships from
LANCASHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Canongate Crime
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781841953274
ISBN: 184195327X
Description: Good. This book is in good all round condition which means that it will show signs of wear and having been read. Any questions please e-mail, only too happy to help. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. We aim to ship within one working day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cover 2 Cover Books,
LANCASHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bobby Gold
by
Tony Bourdain
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Canongate Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781841953274
ISBN: 184195327X
Description: New. PAPERBACK BOOK-NEW-SHOP SOILED COPY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bobby Gold
by
Tony Bourdain
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Canongate Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781841953274
ISBN: 184195327X
Description: Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bobby Gold
by
Tony Bourdain
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Canongate Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781841953274
ISBN: 184195327X
Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bobby Gold
by
Tony Bourdain
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Canongate Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781841953274
ISBN: 184195327X
Description: Good. This is an EX-LIBRARY COPY. We only offer carefully selected, quality books, in this category. The normal stamps and labels may be present and the front flysheet has been tidily removed. The supplying library will benefit financially from your purchase. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bobby Gold
by
Anthony Bourdain
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Canongate Crime
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781841953274
ISBN: 184195327X
Description: New. Mint Condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bobby Gold
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Ships from
BUCKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781841953274
ISBN: 184195327X
Description: New. New book. Paperback published by Canongate. UK seller. Can post internationally. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Amber Gecko,
BUCKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bobby Gold
by
Tony Bourdain
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Canongate
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781841953274
ISBN: 184195327X
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bobby Gold
by
Anthony Bourdain
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9781841953274
ISBN: 184195327X
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Price Cut Books Ltd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bobby Gold
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Ships from
GERMANY
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Canongate, Great Britain
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781841953274
ISBN: 184195327X
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
The Bobby Gold Stories: a Novel
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Ships from
NY,
USA
Publisher: Bloomsbury
Date Published: 2003
Description: As new. 1st ed. Boldly signed by the gonzo chef-author-TV celebrity. Crime and comedy in the restaurant biz. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
G. Curwen Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bobby Gold
by
Anthony Bourdain
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Canongate Crime
ISBN-13: 9781841953274
ISBN: 184195327X
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bobby Gold
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Canongate Crime
Date Published: 30/09/2002
ISBN-13: 9781841953274
ISBN: 184195327X
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bobby Gold
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Canongate Crime
Date Published: 30/09/2002
ISBN-13: 9781841953274
ISBN: 184195327X
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Bobby Gold Storeis
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Ships from
DC,
USA
Binding: SC
Publisher: Bloomsbury, NYC
Date Published: 2003
Description: F. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ManofBooks,
DC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bobby Gold
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Canongate Crime
ISBN-13: 9781841953274
ISBN: 184195327X
Description: Good. 184195327X paperback in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good reading copy. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
|
Bobby Gold
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Canongate Books Ltd
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781841953274
ISBN: 184195327X
Description: Gold is security chief at a mob-run New York nightclub by night, and reluctant bonebreaker and enforcer for Eddie-his college roommate and friend-by day. Emerging from an upstate prison with an imposing physique and a reputation for skilled brutal... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bobby Gold
by
Anthony Bourdain
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781841953274
ISBN: 184195327X
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bobby Gold
by
Anthony Bourdain
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781841953274
ISBN: 184195327X
Description: Like New. New Ed. Paperback. Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Fine. read more
|
|
Bobby Gold Uk Edition
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: Uk
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: CANONGATE BOOKS *
ISBN-13: 9781841953274
ISBN: 184195327X
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bobby Gold Uk Edition
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: Uk
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: CANONGATE BOOKS *
ISBN-13: 9781841953274
ISBN: 184195327X
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bobby Gold
by
Anthony Bourdain
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Canongate Crime
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781841953274
ISBN: 184195327X
Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Daleside Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bobby Gold
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Ships from
SUFFOLK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Canongate Crime
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781841953274
ISBN: 184195327X
Description: Very Good in N/A jacket. Ex-Library Scuff to top of fep, usual library stamps otherwise very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SNaylerbooks,
SUFFOLK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|