» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cerulean Sins

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Cerulean Sins

by Laurell K Hamilton

About this title: The #2 "New York Times" bestseller is now in paperback. Once a sworn enemy of all monsters, Anita is now the human consort of both Master Vampire Jean Claude and leopard shapeshifter Micah. When a centuries-old vampire hits St. Louis, Anita finds herself needing all the dark forces her passion can muster to save the ones she loves.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Cerulean Sins (Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter: Book 11) used book

Cerulean Sins (Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter: Book 11)

by Laurell K. Hamilton

price: $3.72

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780515136814 ISBN: 0515136816

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Cerulean Sins (Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter, Book 11) used book

Cerulean Sins (Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter, Book 11)

by Laurell K. Hamilton

price: $3.74

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425188361 ISBN: 0425188361

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cerulean Sins used book

Cerulean Sins

by Hamilton, Laurell K

price: $3.92

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780515136814 ISBN: 0515136816

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 560 p. Anita Blake Vampire Hunter (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cerulean Sins (Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter, Book 11) used book

Cerulean Sins (Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter, Book 11)

by Laurell K. Hamilton

price: $4.21

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780515136814 ISBN: 0515136816

Description: Very Good. Normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Cerulean Sins (Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter, Book 11) used book

Cerulean Sins (Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter, Book 11)

by Hamilton, Laurell K.

price: $4.25

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515136814 ISBN: 0515136816

Description: Very Good. 0515136816 This mass market paperback book is in REAL GOOD SHAPE! ! FIRST EDITION! Full number line is 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1! Some creasing of the spine and minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major! SMOKE FREE HOME! Has store stamp on inside. Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a book that looks a wrinkle or two away from near new! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cerulean Sins used book

Cerulean Sins

by Hamilton, Laurell K.

price: $4.49

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2004-08-31 ISBN-13: 9780515136814 ISBN: 0515136816

Description: Like-New. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2004. Anita Blake Vampire Hunter #11. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cerulean Sins (Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter, Book 11) new book

Cerulean Sins (Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter, Book 11)

by Laurell K. Hamilton

price: $4.63

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780515136814 ISBN: 0515136816

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cerulean Sins used book

Cerulean Sins

by Hamilton, Laurell K.

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780515136814 ISBN: 0515136816

Description: Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Good Mass Market Paperback w/average shelfwear, some shelf smudges. Some edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good. Spine rolled, leans a bit and has reader creases. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter #11: Cerulean Sins used book

Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter #11: Cerulean Sins

by Hamilton, Laurell K.

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st thus 09/2004 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2004-08-31 ISBN-13: 9780515136814 ISBN: 0515136816

Description: Has no reading creases or markin. Mass Market Paperback: Jove: 13681: 1st thus 09/2004: Has no reading creases or markings. Looks unread. : Cover Artist: Lagerman, Judith. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cerulean Sins: an Anita Blake Vampire Hunter Novel used book

Cerulean Sins: an Anita Blake Vampire Hunter Novel

by Hamilton, Larell K

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Books, New York NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780425188361 ISBN: 0425188361

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Boards slightly bowed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Turner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Cerulean Sins (Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter: Book 11) new book

Cerulean Sins (Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter: Book 11)

by Laurell K. Hamilton

price: $6.41

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780515136814 ISBN: 0515136816

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Cerulean Sins (Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter, Book 11) used book

Cerulean Sins (Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter, Book 11)

by Hamilton, Laurell K.

price: $6.78

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515136814 ISBN: 0515136816

Description: Very Good. 0515136816 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Cerulean Sins (Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter, Book 11) used book

Cerulean Sins (Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter, Book 11)

by Laurell K. Hamilton

price: $6.93

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover Date Published: 2003-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780425188361 ISBN: 0425188361

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition! Text is clean and unmarked, cover has only light wear. 100% Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bobzbay, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cerulean Sins used book

Cerulean Sins

by Hamilton, Laurell K.

price: $6.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780425188361 ISBN: 0425188361

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cerulean Sins new audio book

Cerulean Sins

by Hamilton, Laurell K.

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Book Publisher: Brilliance Audio, Grand Haven, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781423362272 ISBN: 1423362276

Description: New. New in the shrink wrap! Factory sealed. Publisher remainder mark over the barcode under the shrink wrap. NEW audio book on 5 CDs. Enjoy this abridged audio performance! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cerulean Sins (Anita Blake Vampire Hunter) (Anita Blake Vampire Hunter) used audio book

Cerulean Sins (Anita Blake Vampire Hunter) (Anita Blake Vampire Hunter)

by Laurell K. Hamilton; Reader-Cynthia Holloway

price: $7.80

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Brilliance Audio Unabridged Date Published: 2003-04-01 ISBN-13: 9781590862001 ISBN: 1590862007

Description: Good. Ex-library book on cassette tapes with usual stickers and markings. This copy is unabridged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Cerulean Sins (Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter: Book 11) new book

Cerulean Sins (Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter: Book 11)

by Laurell K. Hamilton

price: $7.96

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780515136814 ISBN: 0515136816

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Cerulean Sins new book

Cerulean Sins

by Hamilton, Laurell K

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780515136814 ISBN: 0515136816

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 560 p. Anita Blake Vampire Hunter (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cerulean Sins new book

Cerulean Sins

by Hamilton, Laurell K

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780515136814 ISBN: 0515136816

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 560 p. Anita Blake Vampire Hunter (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Cerulean Sins used book

Cerulean Sins

by Hamilton, Laurell K

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780515136814 ISBN: 0515136816

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 560 p. Anita Blake Vampire Hunter (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Cerulean Sins (Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter, Book 11) used audio book

Cerulean Sins (Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter, Book 11)

by Laurell K. Hamilton; Reader-Cynthia Holloway

price: $9.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Brilliance Audio Unabridged Lib Ed Date Published: 2003-04-01 ISBN-13: 9781590862018 ISBN: 1590862015

Description: Very Good. ELEVEN FINE UNABRIDGED AUDIO CASSETTES IN X/LIBRARY CLAMSHELL CASE. SIXTEEN HOURS OF LISTENING TIME, NARRATED BY CYNTHIA HOLLOWAY. DAILY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PAPER44, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Cerulean Sins (Anita Blake Vampire Hunter) [Audiobook] [Unabridged] [Audio... used audio book

Cerulean Sins (Anita Blake Vampire Hunter) [Audiobook] [Unabridged] [Audio...

by Laurell K. Hamilton; Reader-Cynthia Holloway

price: $9.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Brilliance Audio Unabridged Lib Ed Date Published: 4/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9781590862018 ISBN: 1590862015

Description: Very Good. UNABRIDGED EX/LIBRARY ED. SET OF 11 EXCELLENT SOUNDING AUDIO CASSETTES IN LIKE NEW CASE. 16 HOURS LISTENING TIME, READ BY CYNTHIA HOLLOWAY. FEW LIBRARY MARKINGS. VERY NICE COPY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: pupsbks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Cerulean Sins (Unabridged Audio) used audio book

Cerulean Sins (Unabridged Audio)

by Hamilton, Laurell K.

price: $9.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Audio Book Binding: Audiobook Cassette Publisher: Brilliance Audio Lib Edn, Grand Haven, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781590862018 ISBN: 1590862015

Description: Fair. 1590862015 Audiobook Unabridged audiobook on 11 cassette tapes, read by Cynthia Holloway. Ex-library with typical markings, packaging is very worn. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: A Journey Beyond... Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Cerulean Sins (Anita Blake Vampire Hunter) new audio book

Cerulean Sins (Anita Blake Vampire Hunter)

by Laurell K. Hamilton

price: $9.97

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Brilliance Audio on CD Value Pri Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781423362272 ISBN: 1423362276

Description: New. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: digitaldogpound, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cerulean Sins (Anita Blake Vampire Hunter) used audio book

Cerulean Sins (Anita Blake Vampire Hunter)

by Laurell K. Hamilton

price: $9.97

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Brilliance Audio on CD Value Pri Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781423362272 ISBN: 1423362276

Description: Fine. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: digitaldogpound, IA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 28, 2009
By Hilda, Indonesia

"I looked at him, and he was pale alabaster with that black, black hair, those blue eyes. The folds and hollows of his body exposed to the overhead lights were as beautiful and familiar to me as a favorite path that I could walk forever and never tire of.
I stared at Jean-Claude, and it wasn't the beauty of him that made me love him, it was just-him. It was a love made up of a thousand touches, a million conversations, a trillion shared looks. A love made up of danger shared, enemies conquered, a determination to keep the people that depended on us safe at almost any cost, and a certain knowledge that neither of us would change the other, even if we could. I loved Jean-Claude, all of him, because if I took away the Machiavellian plottings, the labyrinth of his mind, it would lessen him, make him someone else.
I sat on the edge of the tub with my jeans and jogging shoes soaking in the water, looking at him laugh, watching his eyes bleed back to human, and I wanted him, not for sex, though that was in there, but for everything.
-Cerulean Sins, page 143-"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 27, 2009
By Robert, Lakewood, OH

"Laurell K. Hamilton, Cerulean Sins (Berkley, 2003)

Wait, what? We're ten books into this series and Hamilton stops with the bar-name theme in her book titles? Yes, it's true, for the first time, she's named her book after something other than a bar, perhaps because the only one that features in the book is Circus of the Damned (which was, of course, already used). It could also be because, while she does get back into Anita's actual day job in this one (which begins with an appointment for a raising, and then a different actual raising), this is an even more soap-opera entry in the series than was Narcissus in Chains.

Anita is still working, of course, and as I mentioned the book starts out with her having an appointment with an unsavory character (she thinks he may be a hitman) who wants to raise one of his ancestors to get some information about the family line. She then immediately heads out for another raising, to determine whether the deceased committed suicide for an insurance company. All of this is a mask, however, because it doesn't really get brought up again until the final few chapters. The bulk of the book concerns Musette's visit from France (and from Belle Morte); while it was set up in the previous book, Musette has broken with convention and arrived in town three months early. What's a girl and her vampire pals to do with someone who's obviously trying to unsettle them?

I can only say pretty much what I said about the previous book in the series; it's still Laurell K. Hamilton, decently enough written to keep you turning the pages and, since you're already invested in the characters by this point, that should be enough to get you to read it. But for those who are interested more in the mystery angle of the series rather than the romance angle, this one will likely be a disappointment. And one other thing; why is it that detractors of the direction the series went during this period call it softcore? I've read less explicit porn. ***"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 15, 2009
By Kenna, Lincoln, IL

"This book was interesting. Unfortunately I started the series with this book. I'm pretty confused as to what everything means since there isn't a lexicon in the book. Aside from that, the author does a good job at trying to relay what happened in the previous books without rewriting it in the current book you're reading. She also does a great job at writing just enough of the sex into the book with out making you feel like a voyeur and gives you the ultimate power of imagination. I do wish there was a little less description of clothing though. Let my brain decide what the outfit looks like by using a few choice descriptive words to guide me. Otherwise, well done and Ill be reading more from this author. The cover art is also very sexy."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Mar 26, 2009
By Carrie, The United States

"I'm not sure exactly why I didn't like this book as much as the others, but it could have been any number of things. The sex stuff didn't bother me nearly as much as the sheer length of the book did. It seemed like it was 2 books jammed into one. At one point I thought that I lost my magic reading speed, but then I looked up how many pages the book was and felt a little better about myself. Anita's character is still confusing and confused, but I find myself really liking her (what that says about me, I don't know). I like Richard less and less, and I've even found myself liking Jean-Claude less and less. Micah is still a big question mark and Nathaniel is just... meh. I think, oddly enough, I like Jason most of all, as far as possible guy interests go.

I looked up the info on the next book and it looks to be the same length. Here's hoping it is a little better chopped up or something. Or has Edward in it. Or... something. Because this book kind of dragged, although it moved things forward a bit (at a painfully slow pace, but still...)"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 19    Next page  
See all reviews of Cerulean Sins by Laurell K Hamilton

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
15 of 19 (79%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.