|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: These oral histories from people on both sides of the Vietnam conflict--combatants, journalists, protesters, ordinary citizens--reflect on what it was like to be there at a defining moment in history.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Patriots: The Vietnam War Remembered from All Sides
(95 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Patriots: the Vietnam War Remembered From All Sides
by
Appy, Christian G
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: First edition. First Print.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780670032143
ISBN: 067003214X
Description: New in new dust jacket. First Edition, First Print. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 608 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cloud 9 Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Patriots: the Vietnam War Remembered From All Sides
by
Christian G. Appy
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2004-09-28
ISBN-13: 9780142004494
ISBN: 0142004499
Description: Very Good. Paperback. This copy is tanning/toning with age throughout. Book has been read through once and remains in good shape. Cover has noticeable shelf wear/dings/corner rubs/edge rubs/bends. You are buying a Book in VERY GOOD condition with slight shelf wear to include slight edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you ... read more
|
|
Patriots: The Vietnam War Remembered from All Sides
by
Appy, Christian G
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780670032143
ISBN: 067003214X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Nice, clean, bright & firm hardback with clean, nice Dj. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
molly m mackey,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Patriots: the Vietnam War Remembered From All Sides
by
Christian G. Appy
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 2003-05-26
ISBN-13: 9780670032143
ISBN: 067003214X
Description: Very Good. Excellent condition. No marks except possible remainder mark on page edges. Hard cover with dust jacket. 042808. read more
|
|
Patriots: the Vietnam War Remembered From All Sides
by
Appy, Christian G.
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780142004494
ISBN: 0142004499
Description: New. 0142004499 New Book. Fast. May have small remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
JW Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Patriots: the Vietnam War Remembered From All Sides
by
Appy, Christian G.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking Press, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780670032143
ISBN: 067003214X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 9 1/2" NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, no price on endflap. read more
|
|
Patriots: The Vietnam War Remembered from All Sides
by
Appy, Christian G
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780670032143
ISBN: 067003214X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 608 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hook's Book Nook,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Patriots: the Vietnam War Remembered From All Sides
by
Appy, Christian G.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: HB
Publisher: Viking, NY
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780670032143
ISBN: 067003214X
Description: VG in VG jacket. DJ: some edgewear & light rubbing. Book: light rubbing & edgewear; overall clean & tight copy. 574 pages. read more
|
|
Patriots: the Vietnam War Remembered From All Sides
by
Appy, Christian G.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670032143
ISBN: 067003214X
Description: Very Good. Very Good. First printing, Copyright 2003 hardcover/Unmarked pages, uncreased spine, mild wear on dust jacket. read more
|
|
Patriots: The Vietnam War Remembered from All Sides
by
Appy, Christian G
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780670032143
ISBN: 067003214X
Description: New in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 608 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hook's Book Nook,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Patriots: the Vietnam War Remembered From All Sides
by
Christian G. Appy
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2004-09-28
ISBN-13: 9780142004494
ISBN: 0142004499
Description: New in None as issued. jacket. New, unread copy with remainder mark. read more
|
|
The Vietnam War Remembered From All Sides
by
Appy, Christian G.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670032143
ISBN: 067003214X
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Patriots: the Vietnam War Remembered From All Sides
by
Appy, Christian G.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670032143
ISBN: 067003214X
Description: Very Good. Dust jacket lightly worn and no tears. No marks or stamps. Very good condition. read more
|
|
Patriots: the Vietnam War Remembered From All Sides
by
Appy, Christian G.
Ships from
VT,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780670032143
ISBN: 067003214X
Description: New in New jacket. Remainder Black remainder mark on bottom page edges. read more
|
|
Patriots: the Vietnam War Remembered From All Sides
by
Christian G Appy
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780142004494
ISBN: 0142004499
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Patriots: the Vietnam War Remembered From All Sides
by
Christian G. Appy
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780670032143
ISBN: 067003214X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. First edition hardcover in nice jacket; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Patriots: the Vietnam War Remembered From All Sides
by
Christian G. Appy
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670032143
ISBN: 067003214X
Description: Like New. 574 Pages. 2003 Hardcover. Fine. read more
|
|
Patriots: The Vietnam War Remembered From All Sides
by
Appy, Christian G.
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: 1st printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking, NY
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780670032143
ISBN: 067003214X
Description: Fine/Fine, remainder mark. xxx, 574 p., index, 8vo; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Barbarossa Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Patriots: the Vietnam War Remembered From All Sides
by
Appy, Christian G.
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780670032143
ISBN: 067003214X
Description: Fine in Fine/unclipped jacket. Very tight, very clean copy, undamaged pages, no marks, tears or creases, clean, bright hardcovers, no wear or corner bumps, very tight spine pages and hard covers, lwan, bright dust jacket, no damage, no tears, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Deer Run Books,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Patriots-the Vietnam War Remembered From All Sides
by
Appy, Christian
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
ISBN-13: 9780670032143
ISBN: 067003214X
Description: Viking 2003. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
The Vietnam War Remembered From All Sides
by
Appy, Christian G.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780142004494
ISBN: 0142004499
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Patriots: the Vietnam War Remembered From All Sides
by
Christian G. Appy
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 2003-05-26
ISBN-13: 9780670032143
ISBN: 067003214X
Description: New. BRAND NEW! Clean unmarked pages and cover. zspz No.52586 100% satisfaction guaranteed. SAVE Money on S and Handling, buy more than one book from us as a time! Items are from a smoke free and air conditioned environment. All orders include an e-Book about starting your own Internet Business in PDF format. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BestSeller8515,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Patriots, the Vietnam War Remembered From All Sides
by
Appy, Christian G.
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking, New York
Date Published: 2003
Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Patriots the Vietnam War Remembered From All Sides
by
Christian Appy
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking, N. Y
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780670032143
ISBN: 067003214X
Description: New/New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 067003214x. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
artsy111,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Patriots: the Vietnam War Remembered From All Sides
by
Appy, Christian G.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: | | | |