» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Patriots: The Vietnam War Remembered from All Sides

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Patriots: The Vietnam War Remembered from All Sides

by Christian G Appy

About this title: These oral histories from people on both sides of the Vietnam conflict--combatants, journalists, protesters, ordinary citizens--reflect on what it was like to be there at a defining moment in history.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Patriots: the Vietnam War Remembered From All Sides new book

Patriots: the Vietnam War Remembered From All Sides

by Appy, Christian G

price: $3.30

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First Print. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780670032143 ISBN: 067003214X

Description: New in new dust jacket. First Edition, First Print. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 608 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Patriots: the Vietnam War Remembered From All Sides used book

Patriots: the Vietnam War Remembered From All Sides

by Christian G. Appy

price: $4.73

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2004-09-28 ISBN-13: 9780142004494 ISBN: 0142004499

Description: Very Good. Paperback. This copy is tanning/toning with age throughout. Book has been read through once and remains in good shape. Cover has noticeable shelf wear/dings/corner rubs/edge rubs/bends. You are buying a Book in VERY GOOD condition with slight shelf wear to include slight edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Patriots: The Vietnam War Remembered from All Sides used book

Patriots: The Vietnam War Remembered from All Sides

by Appy, Christian G

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780670032143 ISBN: 067003214X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Nice, clean, bright & firm hardback with clean, nice Dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: molly m mackey, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Patriots: the Vietnam War Remembered From All Sides used book

Patriots: the Vietnam War Remembered From All Sides

by Christian G. Appy

price: $5.38

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2003-05-26 ISBN-13: 9780670032143 ISBN: 067003214X

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition. No marks except possible remainder mark on page edges. Hard cover with dust jacket. 042808. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Due West Book Store, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Patriots: the Vietnam War Remembered From All Sides new book

Patriots: the Vietnam War Remembered From All Sides

by Appy, Christian G.

price: $5.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780142004494 ISBN: 0142004499

Description: New. 0142004499 New Book. Fast. May have small remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: JW Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Patriots: the Vietnam War Remembered From All Sides used book

Patriots: the Vietnam War Remembered From All Sides

by Appy, Christian G.

price: $6.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Press, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780670032143 ISBN: 067003214X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 9 1/2" NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, no price on endflap. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Patriots: The Vietnam War Remembered from All Sides used book

Patriots: The Vietnam War Remembered from All Sides

by Appy, Christian G

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780670032143 ISBN: 067003214X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 608 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hook's Book Nook, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Patriots: the Vietnam War Remembered From All Sides used book

Patriots: the Vietnam War Remembered From All Sides

by Appy, Christian G.

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: Viking, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780670032143 ISBN: 067003214X

Description: VG in VG jacket. DJ: some edgewear & light rubbing. Book: light rubbing & edgewear; overall clean & tight copy. 574 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Junction, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Patriots: the Vietnam War Remembered From All Sides used book

Patriots: the Vietnam War Remembered From All Sides

by Appy, Christian G.

price: $8.10

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670032143 ISBN: 067003214X

Description: Very Good. Very Good. First printing, Copyright 2003 hardcover/Unmarked pages, uncreased spine, mild wear on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shootingstar Media, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Patriots: The Vietnam War Remembered from All Sides new book

Patriots: The Vietnam War Remembered from All Sides

by Appy, Christian G

price: $9.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780670032143 ISBN: 067003214X

Description: New in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 608 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hook's Book Nook, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Patriots: the Vietnam War Remembered From All Sides new book

Patriots: the Vietnam War Remembered From All Sides

by Christian G. Appy

price: $9.67

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2004-09-28 ISBN-13: 9780142004494 ISBN: 0142004499

Description: New in None as issued. jacket. New, unread copy with remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: One Good Turn Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Vietnam War Remembered From All Sides used book

The Vietnam War Remembered From All Sides

by Appy, Christian G.

price: $9.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670032143 ISBN: 067003214X

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Patriots: the Vietnam War Remembered From All Sides used book

Patriots: the Vietnam War Remembered From All Sides

by Appy, Christian G.

price: $9.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670032143 ISBN: 067003214X

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket lightly worn and no tears. No marks or stamps. Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Patriots: the Vietnam War Remembered From All Sides new book

Patriots: the Vietnam War Remembered From All Sides

by Appy, Christian G.

price: $10.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780670032143 ISBN: 067003214X

Description: New in New jacket. Remainder Black remainder mark on bottom page edges. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Morningside Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Patriots: the Vietnam War Remembered From All Sides new book

Patriots: the Vietnam War Remembered From All Sides

by Christian G Appy

price: $10.52

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780142004494 ISBN: 0142004499

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Patriots: the Vietnam War Remembered From All Sides used book

Patriots: the Vietnam War Remembered From All Sides

by Christian G. Appy

price: $10.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780670032143 ISBN: 067003214X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. First edition hardcover in nice jacket; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Patriots: the Vietnam War Remembered From All Sides used book

Patriots: the Vietnam War Remembered From All Sides

by Christian G. Appy

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670032143 ISBN: 067003214X

Description: Like New. 574 Pages. 2003 Hardcover. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Patriots: The Vietnam War Remembered From All Sides used book

Patriots: The Vietnam War Remembered From All Sides

by Appy, Christian G.

price: $12.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780670032143 ISBN: 067003214X

Description: Fine/Fine, remainder mark. xxx, 574 p., index, 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Patriots: the Vietnam War Remembered From All Sides used book

Patriots: the Vietnam War Remembered From All Sides

by Appy, Christian G.

price: $12.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780670032143 ISBN: 067003214X

Description: Fine in Fine/unclipped jacket. Very tight, very clean copy, undamaged pages, no marks, tears or creases, clean, bright hardcovers, no wear or corner bumps, very tight spine pages and hard covers, lwan, bright dust jacket, no damage, no tears, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Deer Run Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Patriots-the Vietnam War Remembered From All Sides used book

Patriots-the Vietnam War Remembered From All Sides

by Appy, Christian

price: $12.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9780670032143 ISBN: 067003214X

Description: Viking 2003. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Vietnam War Remembered From All Sides new book

The Vietnam War Remembered From All Sides

by Appy, Christian G.

price: $13.19

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780142004494 ISBN: 0142004499

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Patriots: the Vietnam War Remembered From All Sides new book

Patriots: the Vietnam War Remembered From All Sides

by Christian G. Appy

price: $13.96

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2003-05-26 ISBN-13: 9780670032143 ISBN: 067003214X

Description: New. BRAND NEW! Clean unmarked pages and cover. zspz No.52586 100% satisfaction guaranteed. SAVE Money on S and Handling, buy more than one book from us as a time! Items are from a smoke free and air conditioned environment. All orders include an e-Book about starting your own Internet Business in PDF format. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BestSeller8515, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Patriots, the Vietnam War Remembered From All Sides

by Appy, Christian G.

price: $14.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 2003

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Patriots the Vietnam War Remembered From All Sides new book

Patriots the Vietnam War Remembered From All Sides

by Christian Appy

price: $14.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking, N. Y Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780670032143 ISBN: 067003214X

Description: New/New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 067003214x. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: artsy111, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Patriots: the Vietnam War Remembered From All Sides used book

Patriots: the Vietnam War Remembered From All Sides

by Appy, Christian G.

price: $14.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: