New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Bobbi Brown Beauty: The Ultimate Beauty Resource

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Bobbi Brown Beauty: The Ultimate Beauty Resource

by Bobbi Brown, Annemarie Iverson

About this title: Celebrated makeup artist Bobbi Brown--whose clientele includes Christy Turlington, Kate Moss, Isabella Rossellini, and Tina Turner--offers the ultimate illustrated beauty primer, sharing tips and insider secrets for successful, practical and easy-to-follow makeup applications. 150 photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Bobbi Brown Beauty: the Ultimate Beauty Resource used book

Bobbi Brown Beauty: the Ultimate Beauty Resource

by Bobbi Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1997-02-26 ISBN-13: 9780062701671 ISBN: 0062701673

Description: Good. Book is bent a little. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bobbi Brown Beauty used book

Bobbi Brown Beauty

by Brown, Bobbi

price: $2.90

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060929763 ISBN: 0060929766

Description: Good. Binding creased. Fine for a read. Shipping promptly from NYC! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: City College Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bobbi Brown Beauty used book

Bobbi Brown Beauty

by Brown, Bobbi

price: $3.60

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Collins Living ISBN-13: 9780060929763 ISBN: 0060929766

Description: Fine. 0060929766 Some coger wear, may have a remainder mark, never used. Customer satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bobbi Brown Beauty used book

Bobbi Brown Beauty

by Bobbi Brown

price: $4.80

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1998-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780060929763 ISBN: 0060929766

Description: Good. Cover shows some wear and creases. No highlighting or underlining. Get beautiful! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bobbi Brown Beauty: the Ultimate Beauty Resource used book

Bobbi Brown Beauty: the Ultimate Beauty Resource

by Bobbi Brown

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1997-02-26 ISBN-13: 9780062701671 ISBN: 0062701673

Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bobbi Brown Beauty: the Ultimate Beauty Resource used book

Bobbi Brown Beauty: the Ultimate Beauty Resource

by Bobbi Brown

price: $5.00

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780062701671 ISBN: 0062701673

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -4th Printing--Some light highlighting. Looks new. DJ is NOT price clipped. 242 pages. -Publish Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bobbi Brown Beauty: The Ultimate Beauty Resource used book

Bobbi Brown Beauty: The Ultimate Beauty Resource

by Brown, Bobbi, and Iverson, Annemarie

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780062701671 ISBN: 0062701673

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Like new but with 1/2" tear at back bottom corner of DJ. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: THE CAJUN, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bobbi Brown Beauty: the Ultimate Beauty Resource new book

Bobbi Brown Beauty: the Ultimate Beauty Resource

by Brown, Bobbi

price: $5.55

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Living ISBN-13: 9780062701671 ISBN: 0062701673

Description: New. 0062701673 Brand NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bobbi Brown Beauty: the Ultimate Beauty Resource used book

Bobbi Brown Beauty: the Ultimate Beauty Resource

by Brown, Bobbi; Iverson, Annemarie

price: $5.95

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780062701671 ISBN: 0062701673

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bobbi Brown Beauty new book

Bobbi Brown Beauty

by Bobbi Brown

price: $6.05

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1998-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780060929763 ISBN: 0060929766

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bobbi Brown Beauty used book

Bobbi Brown Beauty

by Brown, Bobbi

price: $6.22

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Living Date Published: 10/21/1998 ISBN-13: 9780060929763 ISBN: 0060929766

Description: Fine. 0060929766 NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bobbi Brown Beauty: the Ultimate Beauty Resource used book

Bobbi Brown Beauty: the Ultimate Beauty Resource

by Bobbi Brown

price: $6.45

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780062701671 ISBN: 0062701673

Description: Very Good. Book is clean and tight with minor edgewear. DJ has minor edgewear and rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bobbi Brown Beauty

by Bobbi Brown, Annemarie Iverson

price: $7.00

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Pub by HarperStyle, 1997. Hardcover with DJ. Light shelf wear to book. Slight rub to top of DJ. Near Fine/Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bobbi Brown Beauty: The Ultimate Beauty Resource used book

Bobbi Brown Beauty: The Ultimate Beauty Resource

by Brown, Bobbi, and Iverson, Annemarie

price: $7.00

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperResource Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060929763 ISBN: 0060929766

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, slight btm corner curl, pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 242 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Photos or additional information on this item available on request. Orders/e-mail responses processed daily. Please check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bobbi Brown Beauty: the Ultimate Beauty Resource new book

Bobbi Brown Beauty: the Ultimate Beauty Resource

by Bobbi Brown

price: $7.25

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1997-02-26 ISBN-13: 9780062701671 ISBN: 0062701673

Description: New. Clean Copy, No Remainder Mark, Tight Square Binding, Intact Cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bobbi Brown Beauty used book

Bobbi Brown Beauty

by Brown, Bobbi

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060929763 ISBN: 0060929766

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bobbi Brown Beauty used book

Bobbi Brown Beauty

by Brown, Bobbi

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060929763 ISBN: 0060929766

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bobbi Brown Beauty: the Ultimate Beauty Resource used book

Bobbi Brown Beauty: the Ultimate Beauty Resource

by Brown / Iverson

price: $8.00

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060929763 ISBN: 0060929766

Description: HarperCollins Publishers 1/1/1998. Used paperback. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bobbi Brown Beauty: the Ultimate Beauty Resource used book

Bobbi Brown Beauty: the Ultimate Beauty Resource

by Brown, Bobbi

price: $8.25

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780062701671 ISBN: 0062701673

Description: No Jacket. 0062701673 Some pages dogeared. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bobbi Brown Beauty new book

Bobbi Brown Beauty

by Brown, Bobbi

price: $9.90

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060929763 ISBN: 0060929766

Description: New. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bobbi Brown Beauty used book

Bobbi Brown Beauty

by Brown, Bobbi

price: $10.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780062701671 ISBN: 0062701673

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bobbi Brown Beauty used book

Bobbi Brown Beauty

by Brown, Bobbi

price: $10.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780062701671 ISBN: 0062701673

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bobbi Brown Beauty new book

Bobbi Brown Beauty

by Brown, Bobbi

price: $11.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060929763 ISBN: 0060929766

Description: New. New book. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bobbi Brown Beauty used book

Bobbi Brown Beauty

by Brown, Bobbi

price: $11.50

Ships from NJ, USA

ISBN-13: 9780060929763 ISBN: 0060929766

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and nice. Minor shelfwear on edge and corners. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bobbi Brown Beauty: the Ultimate Beauty Resource used book

Bobbi Brown Beauty: the Ultimate Beauty Resource

by Brown, Bobbi

price: $12.50

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A. : HarperInformation, 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060929763 ISBN: 0060929766

Description: Soft Cover. NEAR FINE. CLEAN WITH VERY LITTLE WEAR. A NICE COPY. (BRM) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Timeless Books & Music, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?