» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Bobbi Brown Beauty: The Ultimate Beauty Resource

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Bobbi Brown Beauty: The Ultimate Beauty Resource

by Bobbi Brown, Annemarie Iverson

About this title: Bobbi Brown is an American make-up artist who has worked on the cover models for "Vogue" and "Cosmopolitan" and for the fashion shows of top designers. This reference aims to provide basic techniques and information for women's make-up on all occasions.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Bobbi Brown Beauty: the Ultimate Beauty Resource used book

Bobbi Brown Beauty: the Ultimate Beauty Resource

by Brown, Bobbi, And Iverson, Annemarie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 02/1997 ISBN-13: 9780062701671 ISBN: 0062701673

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Bobbi Brown Beauty used book

Bobbi Brown Beauty

by Brown, Bobbi

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 10/21/1998 ISBN-13: 9780060929763 ISBN: 0060929766

Description: Very Good. 0060929766 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 06A. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobbi Brown Beauty: the Ultimate Beauty Resource used book

Bobbi Brown Beauty: the Ultimate Beauty Resource

by Bobbi Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780062701671 ISBN: 0062701673

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. 242-X Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobbi Brown Beauty: the Ultimate Beauty Resource used book

Bobbi Brown Beauty: the Ultimate Beauty Resource

by Bobbi Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780062701671 ISBN: 0062701673

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobbi Brown Beauty: the Ultimate Beauty Resource used book

Bobbi Brown Beauty: the Ultimate Beauty Resource

by Bobbi Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780062701671 ISBN: 0062701673

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobbi Brown Beauty: the Ultimate Beauty Resource used book

Bobbi Brown Beauty: the Ultimate Beauty Resource

by Bobbi Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780062701671 ISBN: 0062701673

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobbi Brown Beauty: the Ultimate Beauty Resource used book

Bobbi Brown Beauty: the Ultimate Beauty Resource

by Bobbi Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780062701671 ISBN: 0062701673

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobbi Brown Beauty: the Ultimate Beauty Resource used book

Bobbi Brown Beauty: the Ultimate Beauty Resource

by Bobbi Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2/26/1997 ISBN-13: 9780062701671 ISBN: 0062701673

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobbi Brown Beauty: the Ultimate Beauty Resource used book

Bobbi Brown Beauty: the Ultimate Beauty Resource

by Bobbi Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2/26/1997 ISBN-13: 9780062701671 ISBN: 0062701673

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobbi Brown Beauty: the Ultimate Beauty Resource used book

Bobbi Brown Beauty: the Ultimate Beauty Resource

by Bobbi Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780062701671 ISBN: 0062701673

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobbi Brown Beauty used book

Bobbi Brown Beauty

by Bobbi Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060929763 ISBN: 0060929766

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobbi Brown Beauty used book

Bobbi Brown Beauty

by Bobbi Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060929763 ISBN: 0060929766

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobbi Brown Beauty: the Ultimate Beauty Resource used book

Bobbi Brown Beauty: the Ultimate Beauty Resource

by Bobbi Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780062701671 ISBN: 0062701673

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobbi Brown Beauty used book

Bobbi Brown Beauty

by Bobbi Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060929763 ISBN: 0060929766

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobbi Brown beauty : the ultimate beauty resource used book

Bobbi Brown beauty : the ultimate beauty resource

by Brown, Bobbi, and Iverson, Annemarie

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ebury, London Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780091853709 ISBN: 0091853702

Description: Good. 256p. : ill. (chiefly col.) ; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobbi Brown Beauty: The Ultimate Beauty Resource used book

Bobbi Brown Beauty: The Ultimate Beauty Resource

by Brown, Bobbi, and Iverson, Annemarie

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperResource Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060929763 ISBN: 0060929766

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobbi Brown Beauty used book

Bobbi Brown Beauty

by Brown, Bobbi

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060929763 ISBN: 0060929766

Description: Good. 0060929766 Good Condition, Creases On Cover, Some Shelfwear, Ships Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bobbi Brown Beauty

by Brown, Bobbi

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Collins Living

Description: Very Good. B002ECEFHG highlighting or writing on some pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobbi Brown Beauty used book

Bobbi Brown Beauty

by Brown, Bobbi

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060929763 ISBN: 0060929766

Description: Fine. 0060929766. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bobbi Brown Beauty

by Brown, Bobbi

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Collins Living

Description: Fine. B002ECEFHG. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobbi Brown Beauty used book

Bobbi Brown Beauty

by Brown, Bobbi

price: $2.68

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060929763 ISBN: 0060929766

Description: Fine. Ships within 24 hours, never read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobbi Brown Beauty: the Ultimate Beauty Resource used book

Bobbi Brown Beauty: the Ultimate Beauty Resource

by Bobbi Brown

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780062701671 ISBN: 0062701673

Description: Good. 1997-Hardcover---some shelf-wear-Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobbi Brown Beauty used book

Bobbi Brown Beauty

by Brown, Bobbi

price: $3.51

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060929763 ISBN: 0060929766

Description: Fine. Ships within 24 hours, never read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobbi Brown Beauty used book

Bobbi Brown Beauty

by Brown, Bobbi

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 10/21/1998 ISBN-13: 9780060929763 ISBN: 0060929766

Description: Fine. 0060929766 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobbi Brown Beauty: the Ultimate Beauty Resource used book

Bobbi Brown Beauty: the Ultimate Beauty Resource

by Bobbi Brown

price: $4.09

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780062701671 ISBN: 0062701673

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Apr 8, 2009
By Sarah, Henderson, NV

"Yes, I actually bought this book because I like BB products. What was I thinking?"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 11, 2009
By Kristen, Port-of-spain, 05, Trinidad and Tobago

"This book changed the way i apply my daily makeup.
If you are a makeup beginner this is a fabulous book for you as well."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
good buy, Jun 24, 2008
By ria1, NZ

"Excellent, no nonsense advice.
Easy to follow .
Dosen't date."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 10, 2008
By Astrila, The United States

"Good beginning book on skin care and makeup. If you're like me and don't really have a clue about makeup, this is a nice place to start. I refer back to this every once in awhile when I want to try a new makeup strategy."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 9    Next page  
See all reviews of Bobbi Brown Beauty: The Ultimate Beauty Resource by Bobbi Brown, Annemarie Iverson

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
14 of 15 (93%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.