» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Midlife Miracle Diet: When Your Diet Doesn't Work Anymore...

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Midlife Miracle Diet: When Your Diet Doesn't Work Anymore...

by Adele Puhn, M.S., C.N.S.

About this title: Author of THE 5-DAY MIRACLE DIET, Adele Puhn maintains that many people gain weight due to insulin resistance, a shift in body chemistry that results in cravings and prevents cells from receiving proper nutrition. Her solution is an eating plan that reduces carbohydrates and limits blood sugar levels without severe deprivation.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Midlife Miracle Diet: When Your Diet Doesn't Work Anymore.. used book

The Midlife Miracle Diet: When Your Diet Doesn't Work Anymore..

by Puhn, Adele, M.S., C.N. S

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 01/2003 ISBN-13: 9780670031689 ISBN: 0670031682

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 235 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Midlife Miracle Diet: When Your Diet Doesn't Work Anymore.. used book

The Midlife Miracle Diet: When Your Diet Doesn't Work Anymore..

by Puhn, Adele, M.S., C.N. S

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 01/2003 ISBN-13: 9780670031689 ISBN: 0670031682

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 235 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Midlife Miracle Diet: When Your Diet Doesn't Work Anymore.. used book

The Midlife Miracle Diet: When Your Diet Doesn't Work Anymore..

by Puhn, Adele, M.S., C.N. S

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 01/2003 ISBN-13: 9780670031689 ISBN: 0670031682

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Signed by Author. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 235 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Midlife Miracle Diet: When Your Diet Doesn't Work Anymore... used book

The Midlife Miracle Diet: When Your Diet Doesn't Work Anymore...

by Puhn, Adele, M.S., C.N.S.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780670031689 ISBN: 0670031682

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 235 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: soberhiker, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Midlife Miracle Diet: When Your Diet Doesn't Work Anymore... used book

The Midlife Miracle Diet: When Your Diet Doesn't Work Anymore...

by Adele Puhn

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670031689 ISBN: 0670031682

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Midlife Miracle Diet: When Your Diet Doesn't Work Anymore... used book

The Midlife Miracle Diet: When Your Diet Doesn't Work Anymore...

by Adele Puhn

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670031689 ISBN: 0670031682

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Midlife Miracle Diet: When Your Diet Doesn't Work Anymore... used book

The Midlife Miracle Diet: When Your Diet Doesn't Work Anymore...

by Puhn, Adele, M.S., C.N.S.

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780670031689 ISBN: 0670031682

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 235 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: delriebooks, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Midlife Miracle Diet: When Your Diet Doesn't Work Anymore... used book

The Midlife Miracle Diet: When Your Diet Doesn't Work Anymore...

by Adele Puhn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670031689 ISBN: 0670031682

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Midlife Miracle Diet: When Your Diet Doesn't Work Anymore... used book

The Midlife Miracle Diet: When Your Diet Doesn't Work Anymore...

by Adele Puhn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670031689 ISBN: 0670031682

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Midlife Miracle Diet: When Your Diet Doesn't Work Anymore... used book

The Midlife Miracle Diet: When Your Diet Doesn't Work Anymore...

by Adele Puhn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670031689 ISBN: 0670031682

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Midlife Miracle Diet: When Your Diet Doesn't Work Anymore... used book

The Midlife Miracle Diet: When Your Diet Doesn't Work Anymore...

by Adele Puhn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670031689 ISBN: 0670031682

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Midlife Miracle Diet: When Your Diet Doesn't Work Anymore... used book

The Midlife Miracle Diet: When Your Diet Doesn't Work Anymore...

by Adele Puhn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670031689 ISBN: 0670031682

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Midlife Miracle Diet: When Your Diet Doesn't Work Anymore... used book

The Midlife Miracle Diet: When Your Diet Doesn't Work Anymore...

by Adele Puhn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670031689 ISBN: 0670031682

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Midlife Miracle Diet: When Your Diet Doesn't Work Anymore... used book

The Midlife Miracle Diet: When Your Diet Doesn't Work Anymore...

by Adele Puhn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670031689 ISBN: 0670031682

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Midlife Miracle Diet: When Your Diet Doesn't Work Anymore... used book

The Midlife Miracle Diet: When Your Diet Doesn't Work Anymore...

by Adele Puhn

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670031689 ISBN: 0670031682

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Midlife Miracle Diet: When Your Diet Doesn't Work Anymore... used book

The Midlife Miracle Diet: When Your Diet Doesn't Work Anymore...

by Adele Puhn

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670031689 ISBN: 0670031682

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Midlife Miracle Diet: When Your Diet Doesn't Work Anymore... used book

The Midlife Miracle Diet: When Your Diet Doesn't Work Anymore...

by Adele Puhn

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670031689 ISBN: 0670031682

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Midlife Miracle Diet: When Your Diet Doesn't Work Anymore... used book

The Midlife Miracle Diet: When Your Diet Doesn't Work Anymore...

by Puhn, Adele, M.S., C.N.S.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780670031689 ISBN: 0670031682

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 235 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Midlife Miracle Diet: When Your Diet Doesn't Work Anymore... used book

The Midlife Miracle Diet: When Your Diet Doesn't Work Anymore...

by Puhn, Adele

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670031689 ISBN: 0670031682

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. 0670031682 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Midlife Miracle Diet: When Your Diet Doesn't Work Anymore... new book

The Midlife Miracle Diet: When Your Diet Doesn't Work Anymore...

by Adele Puhn

price: $4.05

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2002-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780670031689 ISBN: 0670031682

Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Midlife Miracle Diet: When Your Diet Doesn't Work Anymore... used book

The Midlife Miracle Diet: When Your Diet Doesn't Work Anymore...

by Puhn, Adele

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670031689 ISBN: 0670031682

Description: Fair. 0670031682 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Midlife Miracle Diet When Your Diet Doesn't Work Anymore... used book

The Midlife Miracle Diet When Your Diet Doesn't Work Anymore...

by Puhn, Adele

price: $4.92

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670031689 ISBN: 0670031682

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0670031682. Hardcover with dust jacket, book in Fine condition, jacket in Fine condition, no stamps, writing or marks, looks like new, no flaws to note, a very nice looking book and jacket, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Midlife Miracle Diet: When Your Diet Doesn't Work Anymore used book

The Midlife Miracle Diet: When Your Diet Doesn't Work Anymore

by Puhn, Adele

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780670031689 ISBN: 0670031682

Description: Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 0-670-03168-2. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Midlife Miracle Diet: When Your Diet Doesn't Work Anymore... used book

The Midlife Miracle Diet: When Your Diet Doesn't Work Anymore...

by Puhn, Adele

price: $8.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670031689 ISBN: 0670031682

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0670031682 Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Midlife Miracle Diet: When Your Diet Doesn't Work Anymore... new book

The Midlife Miracle Diet: When Your Diet Doesn't Work Anymore...

by Puhn, Adele

price: $8.37

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2002-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780670031689 ISBN: 0670031682

Description: New. 0670031682 BRAND NEW Hardcover with a solid binding in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Spell Binding Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.