» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Bob Wilson: An Autobiography

by Bob Wilson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Bob Wilson Cook Book "Member of Congress 30th District of California 1952-1978" Recipes

by Wilson, Bob

price: $6.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bob Wilson Date published: 1960

Description: Very Good. Very good condition, minor wear. Published 1960's (? ). No major marks or damage. Congressman Bob Wilson from San Diego (1952-1978) sent out these cook book to his constituents. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used audio book

Bob Wilson: My Autobiography

by Bob Wilson

price: $10.33

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781840328615 ISBN: 1840328614

Description: Fine. Next day dispatch by Royal Mail. International delivery available. 1000's of satisfied customers! Please contact us with any queries. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Bob Wilson: My Autobiography-Behind the Network

by Bob Wilson

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780340830321 ISBN: 0340830328

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Bob Wilson: My Autobiography-Behind the Network

by Bob Wilson

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780340830321 ISBN: 0340830328

Description: Very Good. NO DUST WRAPPER-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Bob Wilson: My Autobiography-Behind the Network

by Bob Wilson

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780340830321 ISBN: 0340830328

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Bob Wilson: My Autobiography-Behind the Network: My Autobiography

by Bob Wilson

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780340830321 ISBN: 0340830328

Description: Good. This is an EX-LIBRARY COPY. We only offer carefully selected, quality books, in this category. The normal stamps and labels may be present and the front flysheet has been tidily removed. The supplying library will benefit financially from your purchase. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Bob Wilson: My Autobiography

by Bob Wilson

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780340830321 ISBN: 0340830328

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Flyleaf missing Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Bob Wilson: My Autobiography-Behind the Network: My Autobiography

by Bob Wilson

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780340830321 ISBN: 0340830328

Description: Good in Good jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Bob Wilson: an Autobiography

by Wilson, Bob

price: $17.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelham Date published: 1971

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Inscription front endpaper, dustwrapper rubbed with repaired nick top front. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: STEVE BROWN (BOOKS), UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

My Autobiography-Behind the Network

by Bob Wilson

price: $18.22

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder And Stoughton Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780340830321 ISBN: 0340830328

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Behind the Network: My Autobiography

by Wilson, Bob

price: $19.70

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780340830321 ISBN: 0340830328

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 322 pp. color and b/w illus, soe slight foxing, otherwisevg. clean copy; dj some slight shelf wear and cliiped inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Bob Wilson: an Autobiography

by Wilson, Bob

price: $29.25

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st. ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelham Books, London Date published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780720705393 ISBN: 0720705398

Description: VG hardback in Good dustjacket. With B&W illus. Some wear to edges of dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Bob Wilson: an Autobiography

by Wilson, Bob

price: $29.25

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelham Books, London Date published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780720705393 ISBN: 0720705398

Description: VG hardback in VG dustjacket. With B&W illus. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. The biography of the Arsenal goalkeeper & football pundit. Dust jacket a little worn at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Bob Wilson: My Autobiography-Behind the Network

by Wilson, Bob

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date published: 13/10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780340830321 ISBN: 0340830328

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bob Wilson: My Autobiography-Behind the Network

by Wilson, Bob

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date published: 13/10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780340830321 ISBN: 0340830328

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bob Wilson: My Autobiography-Behind the Network

by Wilson, Bob

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date published: 13/10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780340830321 ISBN: 0340830328

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bob Wilson: My Autobiography-Behind the Network

by Wilson, Bob

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date published: 13/10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780340830321 ISBN: 0340830328

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bob Wilson: My Autobiography-Behind the Network

by Wilson, Bob

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date published: 13/10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780340830321 ISBN: 0340830328

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Bob Wilson Cook Book; a National Collection of Recipes From the Colleagues of Congressman Bob Wilson

by Wilson, Bob-Etal

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Circa 1960's-Early '80's Binding: Pictorial Pamphlet Publisher: (Bob Wilson? ), (Ca. ? )

Description: VG. Thin 8vo. Includes recipes from many members of congress and gets a representative from each state in the union. A neat collection of stuff. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeff Stark, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Autobiography

by Wilson, Bob

price: $5.08

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelham Bks Date published: 04/10/1971 ISBN-13: 9780720705393 ISBN: 0720705398

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bob Wilson: My Autobiography-Behind the Network: My Autobiography

by Bob Wilson

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780340830321 ISBN: 0340830328

Description: Good. Available for immediate dispatch. Edge wear to covers. Contents clean and tightly bound. Dispatched from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Bob Wilson: My Autobiography-Behind the Network

by Bob Wilson

price: $11.99

Ships from SOUTH WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780340830321 ISBN: 0340830328

Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Bob Wilson: My Autobiography-Behind the Network: My Autobiography

by Bob Wilson

price: $11.99

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780340830321 ISBN: 0340830328

Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Bob Wilson: My Autobiography-Behind the Network: My Autobiography

by Bob Wilson

price: $11.99

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780340830321 ISBN: 0340830328

Description: Good. No dustjacket. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Bob Wilson: My Autobiography-Behind the Network

by Bob Wilson

price: $12.53

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780340830321 ISBN: 0340830328

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.