|
The Bob Wilson Cook Book "Member of Congress 30th District of California 1952-1978" Recipes
by
Wilson, Bob
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bob Wilson
Date published: 1960
Description: Very Good. Very good condition, minor wear. Published 1960's (? ). No major marks or damage. Congressman Bob Wilson from San Diego (1952-1978) sent out these cook book to his constituents. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more
|
|
Bob Wilson: My Autobiography
by
Bob Wilson
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Audio CD
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781840328615
ISBN: 1840328614
Description: Fine. Next day dispatch by Royal Mail. International delivery available. 1000's of satisfied customers! Please contact us with any queries. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Orbiting Books,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bob Wilson: My Autobiography-Behind the Network
by
Bob Wilson
Ships from
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780340830321
ISBN: 0340830328
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bob Wilson: My Autobiography-Behind the Network
by
Bob Wilson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780340830321
ISBN: 0340830328
Description: Very Good. NO DUST WRAPPER-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bob Wilson: My Autobiography-Behind the Network
by
Bob Wilson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780340830321
ISBN: 0340830328
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bob Wilson: My Autobiography-Behind the Network: My Autobiography
by
Bob Wilson
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780340830321
ISBN: 0340830328
Description: Good. This is an EX-LIBRARY COPY. We only offer carefully selected, quality books, in this category. The normal stamps and labels may be present and the front flysheet has been tidily removed. The supplying library will benefit financially from your purchase. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bob Wilson: My Autobiography
by
Bob Wilson
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780340830321
ISBN: 0340830328
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Flyleaf missing Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
|
|
Bob Wilson: My Autobiography-Behind the Network: My Autobiography
by
Bob Wilson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780340830321
ISBN: 0340830328
Description: Good in Good jacket. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bob Wilson: an Autobiography
by
Wilson, Bob
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pelham
Date published: 1971
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Inscription front endpaper, dustwrapper rubbed with repaired nick top front. read more
|
|
My Autobiography-Behind the Network
by
Bob Wilson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hodder And Stoughton
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780340830321
ISBN: 0340830328
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Behind the Network: My Autobiography
by
Wilson, Bob
Ships from
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780340830321
ISBN: 0340830328
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 322 pp. color and b/w illus, soe slight foxing, otherwisevg. clean copy; dj some slight shelf wear and cliiped inside front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eric T.Moore Books,
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bob Wilson: an Autobiography
by
Wilson, Bob
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st. ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pelham Books, London
Date published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780720705393
ISBN: 0720705398
Description: VG hardback in Good dustjacket. With B&W illus. Some wear to edges of dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bob Wilson: an Autobiography
by
Wilson, Bob
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pelham Books, London
Date published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780720705393
ISBN: 0720705398
Description: VG hardback in VG dustjacket. With B&W illus. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. The biography of the Arsenal goalkeeper & football pundit. Dust jacket a little worn at edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bob Wilson: My Autobiography-Behind the Network
by
Wilson, Bob
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd
Date published: 13/10/2003
ISBN-13: 9780340830321
ISBN: 0340830328
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bob Wilson: My Autobiography-Behind the Network
by
Wilson, Bob
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd
Date published: 13/10/2003
ISBN-13: 9780340830321
ISBN: 0340830328
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bob Wilson: My Autobiography-Behind the Network
by
Wilson, Bob
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd
Date published: 13/10/2003
ISBN-13: 9780340830321
ISBN: 0340830328
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bob Wilson: My Autobiography-Behind the Network
by
Wilson, Bob
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd
Date published: 13/10/2003
ISBN-13: 9780340830321
ISBN: 0340830328
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bob Wilson: My Autobiography-Behind the Network
by
Wilson, Bob
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd
Date published: 13/10/2003
ISBN-13: 9780340830321
ISBN: 0340830328
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Bob Wilson Cook Book; a National Collection of Recipes From the Colleagues of Congressman Bob Wilson
by
Wilson, Bob-Etal
Edition: Circa 1960's-Early '80's
Binding: Pictorial Pamphlet
Publisher: (Bob Wilson? ), (Ca. ? )
Description: VG. Thin 8vo. Includes recipes from many members of congress and gets a representative from each state in the union. A neat collection of stuff. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jeff Stark,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Autobiography
by
Wilson, Bob
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pelham Bks
Date published: 04/10/1971
ISBN-13: 9780720705393
ISBN: 0720705398
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bob Wilson: My Autobiography-Behind the Network: My Autobiography
by
Bob Wilson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780340830321
ISBN: 0340830328
Description: Good. Available for immediate dispatch. Edge wear to covers. Contents clean and tightly bound. Dispatched from UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ice House Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bob Wilson: My Autobiography-Behind the Network
by
Bob Wilson
Ships from
SOUTH WALES,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780340830321
ISBN: 0340830328
Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more
|
|
Bob Wilson: My Autobiography-Behind the Network: My Autobiography
by
Bob Wilson
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780340830321
ISBN: 0340830328
Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bob Wilson: My Autobiography-Behind the Network: My Autobiography
by
Bob Wilson
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780340830321
ISBN: 0340830328
Description: Good. No dustjacket. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bob Wilson: My Autobiography-Behind the Network
by
Bob Wilson
Ships from
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780340830321
ISBN: 0340830328
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brit Books,
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|