» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dream Bearer

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Dream Bearer

by Walter Dean Myers

About this title: A 12-year-old boy named David tries to find a way to deal with his father's increasing mental instability in this novel set in Harlem. David's friendship with a mysterious man named Mr. Moses helps him cope with the complexities of his life and develop a greater understanding of what his father is enduring.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Dream Bearer used book

The Dream Bearer

by Myers, Walter Dean

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amistad Date Published: 5/27/2003 ISBN-13: 9780060295219 ISBN: 006029521X

Description: Very Good. 006029521X Hardcover Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dream Bearer used book

The Dream Bearer

by Myers, Walter Dean

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amistad Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060295219 ISBN: 006029521X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dream Bearer used book

The Dream Bearer

by Myers, Walter Dean

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780064472890 ISBN: 0064472892

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 180 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dream Bearer used book

The Dream Bearer

by Walter Dean Myers

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060295226 ISBN: 0060295228

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dream Bearer used book

The Dream Bearer

by Walter Dean Myers

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060295226 ISBN: 0060295228

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dream Bearer used book

The Dream Bearer

by Walter Dean Myers

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060295219 ISBN: 006029521X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dream Bearer used book

The Dream Bearer

by Walter Dean Myers

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780064472890 ISBN: 0064472892

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dream Bearer used book

The Dream Bearer

by Walter Dean Myers

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amistad Press ISBN-13: 9780060295226 ISBN: 0060295228

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dream Bearer used book

The Dream Bearer

by Myers, Walter Dean

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780064472890 ISBN: 0064472892

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 180 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dream Bearer used book

The Dream Bearer

by Walter Dean Myers

price: $2.38

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Amistad Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780064472890 ISBN: 0064472892

Description: Good. Paperback. Discarded library book. Moderate wear. Pages lightly tanned. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dream Bearer used book

The Dream Bearer

by Myers, Walter Dean

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Amistad ISBN-13: 9780064472890 ISBN: 0064472892

Description: Fine. 0064472892. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dream Bearer new book

The Dream Bearer

by Walter Dean Myers

price: $3.43

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amistad Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060295219 ISBN: 006029521X

Description: New. Brand new, never read. In stock in our warehouse and ships right now. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INFLATABLE MADNESS, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dream Bearer used book

The Dream Bearer

by Myers, Walter Dean

price: $4.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: trade Paperback Publisher: Amistad Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780064472890 ISBN: 0064472892

Description: Near Fine. 5 x 7.5 trade paperback book. Black and orange lettering on the white spine with a color illustrated cover. 180 pages. Inner pages wavy. Tight binding. Near Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dream Bearer new book

The Dream Bearer

by Walter Dean Myers

price: $4.89

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Amistad Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780064472890 ISBN: 0064472892

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used audio book

The Dream Bearer

by Walter Dean Myers

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Book Publisher: Recorded Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781402555824 ISBN: 1402555822

Description: Good. Three RELIABLE audio cassettes withdrawn from the library in the clamshell case published by Recorded Books. Some shelf wear and library markings to the box and the cassettes. The audio tapes are sturdy and presentable. Enjoy this UNABRIDGED audio performance! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Bearer, the used book

Dream Bearer, the

by Myers, Walter Dean

price: $5.39

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HARPER [ 1/2004] ISBN-13: 9780064472890 ISBN: 0064472892

Description: GOOD. Trade Paperback-9780064472890 AFRICAN-AMERICAN [MYERS, WALTER DEAN] DREAM BEARER, THE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books N More Pa, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dream Bearer new book

The Dream Bearer

by Walter Dean Myers

price: $5.97

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Amistad Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780064472890 ISBN: 0064472892

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dream Bearer new book

The Dream Bearer

by Myers, Walter Dean

price: $5.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780064472890 ISBN: 0064472892

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 180 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Dream Bearer ( Large Print ) used book

The Dream Bearer ( Large Print )

by Myers, Walter Dean

price: $6.21

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Large Print edition Binding: hardcover pictorial Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786259236 ISBN: 078625923X

Description: would be Very Good cond. except ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; Large Print; Unabridged; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frank Seipel, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dream Bearer new book

The Dream Bearer

by Myers, Walter Dean

price: $6.28

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060295219 ISBN: 006029521X

Description: New. Brand new! No remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Inlovewithbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dream (the) Bearer

by Myers, Walter Dean

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Myers, Walter Dean., HarperCollins, nd (2003), c2003, 1st Edition (Uncorrected Proof UCP), illus. soft cover, fine, 180 pp, 8vo, 'So why are you building a house up here on the roof? ' read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dream Bearer used book

The Dream Bearer

by Myers, Walter Dean

price: $9.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060295226 ISBN: 0060295228

Description: Fine in As New jacket. Large Tear/Creases Second To Last Page, Never Been Read. Very Nice Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used audio book

The Dream Bearer (Unabridged Audiobook, Cassettes)

by Myers, Walter Dean, and James, Peter Francis (Read by)

price: $9.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook cassette Publisher: Recorded Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781402555824 ISBN: 1402555822

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Tapes and case in very good condition, gently used. Ex-library set, withdrawn from collection. Unabridged, on 3 cassettes. Library stamps and stickers. 3 cassettes. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, Please, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used audio book

The Dream Bearer

by Walter Dean Myers; Narrator-Peter Francis James

price: $10.48

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Recorded Books Date Published: 2003-01 ISBN-13: 9781402555824 ISBN: 1402555822

Description: Good. A former library item in HEAVY DUTY clamshell style case with original artwork. Tape(s) tested and play well with good quality audio. Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dream Bearer

by Myers, Walter Dean

price: $14.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins/Amistad, New York Date Published: 2003

Description: 181p., first printing, dj. YA novel. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.