search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

by Mark Haddon

About this title: Narrated by a 15-year-old autistic savant obsessed with Sherlock Holmes, this dazzling novel weaves together an old-fashioned mystery, a contemporary coming-of-age story, and a fascinating excursion into a mind incapable of processing emotions.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time used book

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

by Haddon, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781400032716 ISBN: 1400032717

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, slight slant to book, stk #2375i8. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time used book

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

by Haddon, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from AK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: May 18, 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400032716 ISBN: 1400032717

Description: Good. Five inch strip of wax across front cover-rest like new. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Garter Books, AK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time used book

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

by Haddon, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from Fl, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 5/18/2004 ISBN-13: 9781400032716 ISBN: 1400032717

Description: Very Good. 1400032717 All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS Z45M. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, Fl, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time used book

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

by Haddon, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9781400032716 ISBN: 1400032717

Description: Good. 1400032717 All orders same/next day. Orders before 2: 00 PM EST same day. Satisfaction or your money back. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snoring Dog Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time used book

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

by Haddon, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from ca, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9781400032716 ISBN: 1400032717

Description: Very Good. 1400032717 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, ca, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time used book

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

by Haddon, Mark

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9781400032716 ISBN: 1400032717

Description: Very Good. 1400032717 Cover creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time used book

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

by Haddon, Mark

price: $2.59

Ships from oh, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 5/18/2004 ISBN-13: 9781400032716 ISBN: 1400032717

Description: Very Good. 1400032717 Pages are unamarked w/ very little wear-We provide prompt and confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MoonXscape, oh, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time used book

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

by Mark Haddon

price: $3.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 5/18/2004 ISBN-13: 9781400032716 ISBN: 1400032717

Description: Fine LIKE NEW--No creasing or shelfwear or marks. NEW book but has corner bend in back. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Burnsy's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time used book

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

by Haddon, Mark

price: $3.29

Ships from ca, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9781400032716 ISBN: 1400032717

Description: Very Good. 1400032717 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, ca, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time used book

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

by Haddon, Mark

price: $3.49

Ships from ri, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9781400032716 ISBN: 1400032717

Description: Fine. 1400032717 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, ri, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time used book

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

by Haddon, Mark

price: $3.52

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400032716 ISBN: 1400032717

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Minor shelf and edgewear. Wonderful storyline. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Ortega, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time used book

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

by Haddon, Mark

price: $3.65

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400032716 ISBN: 1400032717

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Front cover has a tear approx. 2-2.5 inches. Pgs are clean and tight-No spine crease. SHIPS V FAST! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryl Chrapkiewicz, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time used book

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

by Haddon, Mark

price: $3.65

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9781400032716 ISBN: 1400032717

Description: Very Good. 1400032717 First Edition Paperback in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. Name sticker on page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fiend, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time used book

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

by Haddon, Mark

price: $3.75

Ships from wa, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: soft Cover Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400032716 ISBN: 1400032717

Description: Very Good. No marks no creases no writing, very little wear to book, very nice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salmon River Books, wa, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time used book

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

by Mark Haddon

price: $3.87

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: ba48 Binding: S Paperback ISBN-13: 9781400032716 ISBN: 1400032717

Description: Very Good. Paperback, Condition: Very Good; some reading creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monarch Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time used book

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

by Mark Haddon

price: $3.87

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: ba48 Binding: S Paperback ISBN-13: 9781400032716 ISBN: 1400032717

Description: Very Good. Paperback, Condition: Very Good; very light reading crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monarch Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time used book

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

by Mark Haddon

price: $3.87

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: ba48 Binding: S Paperback ISBN-13: 9781400032716 ISBN: 1400032717

Description: Very Good. Paperback, Condition: Very Good; creases to spine and covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monarch Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time, a Novel used book

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time, a Novel

by Haddon, Mark

price: $3.93

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 18 May, 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400032716 ISBN: 1400032717

Description: Very good condition. 226p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time, a Novel used book

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time, a Novel

by Haddon, Mark

price: $3.93

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 18 May, 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400032716 ISBN: 1400032717

Description: Very good condition. 226p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time, a Novel used book

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time, a Novel

by Haddon, Mark

price: $3.93

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 18 May, 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400032716 ISBN: 1400032717

Description: Very good condition. 226p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time used book

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

by Haddon, Mark

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400032716 ISBN: 1400032717

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time used book

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

by Haddon, Mark

price: $3.98

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9781400032716 ISBN: 1400032717

Description: Very Good. 1400032717 19830 PB: spine smooth, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for USPS standard media m a i l. wt1lbpf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time (Vintage Contemporaries... used book

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time (Vintage Contemporaries...

by Mark Haddon

price: $3.99

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2004-05-18 ISBN-13: 9781400032716 ISBN: 1400032717

Description: Fair. Tight spine. Shows edgewear, spotting and rubbing. Corner creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time used book

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

by Haddon, Mark

price: $4.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781400032716 ISBN: 1400032717

Description: NY: Vintage 2003, softcover, 226p., vg condition, light rubbing to spine end. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

by Mark Haddon