» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Crazy Games

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Crazy Games

by Sandra Glover

About this title: Is violence caused by computer games? That's the issue tackled in this gripping new book from the author of THE GIRL WHO KNEW, THE NOWHERE BOY and other titles. Brad doesn't want to encourage a friendship with Colford, a loner who seems to live in a fantasy world (he even talks to statues!) because the real one is so awful. But Colford always has the latest computer games and technology...and Brad would rather play on the computer than do anything else. But the games start to drift from harmless fantasy to dangerous reality as Colford begins to find it difficult to distinguish between the ...

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Crazy Games used book

Crazy Games

by Sandra Glover

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Childrens Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780552548038 ISBN: 0552548030

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Crazy Games used book

Crazy Games

by Sandra Glover

price: $12.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Childrens Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780552548038 ISBN: 0552548030

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Crazy Games used book

Crazy Games

by Sandra Glover

price: $13.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Childrens Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780552548038 ISBN: 0552548030

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Crazy Games new book

Crazy Games

by Sandra Glover

price: $13.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andersen Press Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781842700662 ISBN: 1842700669

Description: New. Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Crazy Games new book

Crazy Games

by Glover, Sandra

price: $18.49

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andersen Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781842700662 ISBN: 1842700669

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Crazy Games used book

Crazy Games

by Glover, Sandra

price: $21.83

Ships from FRANCE Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Andersen, 2002 ISBN-13: 9781842700662 ISBN: 1842700669

Description: 1st edition. Glazed printed paper on boards. Near Fine without dust-jacket (as issued). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Glass Key, FRANCE

Reliability: Best

Crazy Games used book

Crazy Games

by Glover, Sandra

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andersen Press Ltd Date Published: 30/05/2002 ISBN-13: 9781842700662 ISBN: 1842700669

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Crazy Games new book

Crazy Games

by Glover, Sandra

price: $11.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781842700662 ISBN: 1842700669

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Crazy Games [Hardcover] By Glover, Sandra used book

Crazy Games [Hardcover] By Glover, Sandra

price: $11.99

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781842700662 ISBN: 1842700669

Description: Very good. UNREAD but may have a crease or mark or minor imperfections. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Crazy Games used book

Crazy Games

by Glover, Sandra

price: $13.96

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Corgi Childrens ISBN-13: 9780552548038 ISBN: 0552548030

Description: Very Good. 0552548030 Used and in very good condition-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Crazy Games new book

Crazy Games

by Glover, Sandra

price: $14.53

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: ANDERSEN PR LTD Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781842700662 ISBN: 1842700669

Description: New. A riveting novel which tackles the issue of violence in computer games. Brad doesn't want to encourage a friendship with Colford, a loner who seems to live in a fantasy world, but Colford always has the latest computer games. However, the games start... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Crazy Games new book

Crazy Games

by Glover, Sandra

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781842700662 ISBN: 1842700669

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Crazy Games new book

Crazy Games

by Sandra Glover

price: $26.47

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781842700662 ISBN: 1842700669

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Crazy Games used book

Crazy Games

by Glover, Sandra

price: $19.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780552548038 ISBN: 0552548030

Description: Fine. We offer a no quibble money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Hall, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Don't Tell

Don't Tell

by Sandra Glover

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.05!

The girl who knew

The girl who knew

by Sandra Glover

see all from $2.53!

new only from $14.34!

It Didn't Happen

It Didn't Happen

by Sandra Glover

see all from $2.53!

new only from $5.92!

Deadline

Deadline

by Sandra; Dillon Glover, Derry

see all from $8.10!

new only from $8.10!

Spiked!

Spiked!

by Sandra Glover

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.69!

Dangerously Close

Dangerously Close

by Sandra Glover

see all from $2.53!

new only from $6.63!