» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Chronicles of Narnia Set

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Chronicles of Narnia Set

by C S Lewis

About this title: Like Tolkien, C.S. Lewis has redefined the nature of fantasy, adding richness, beauty, and dimension. His Narnia Chronicles are not only breathtaking and heartlifting adventures for young and old, they are, as well, reflections of Lewis' most deeply held beliefs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Chronicles of Narnia Boxed Set used book

The Chronicles of Narnia Boxed Set

by Lewis, C. S.

price: $12.24

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780064471190 ISBN: 0064471195

Description: Good. 0064471195 All 7 books in Very Good condition **NO BOX** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chronicles of Narnia Boxed Set used book

The Chronicles of Narnia Boxed Set

by Lewis, C. S.

price: $12.59

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780064471190 ISBN: 0064471195

Description: Good. 0064471195 7 volumes, In a Good+ box; bright and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chronicles of Narnia Box Set: the Magician's Nephew; the Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe; the Hourse and His Boy; Prince Caspian; the Voyage of the Dawn Treader; the Silver Chair; the Last Battle used book

The Chronicles of Narnia Box Set: the Magician's Nephew; the Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe; the Hourse and His Boy; Prince Caspian; the Voyage of the Dawn Treader; the Silver Chair; the Last Battle

by Lewis, C. S.

price: $13.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Boxed Set Binding: Boxed Set Publisher: Harper Collins, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780064471190 ISBN: 0064471195

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Contains books 1-7. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Chronicles of Narnia Set

by C. S. Lewis

price: $14.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1993-07 ISBN-13: 9780020442806 ISBN: 0020442807

Description: Like New. This is a very nice set of seven in a very nice slip case. Four of the volumes are unopened and unread. The first three have the P/O's initials as having read the book. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. No creases in cover or spine. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chronicles of Narnia Set used book

The Chronicles of Narnia Set

by Lewis, C S

price: $15.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780064471190 ISBN: 0064471195

Description: Baynes, Pauline. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Almost as new. No markings or spine creasing. Very slight edgewear to book 2, book 6 has slight tear at top of spine. Other books as new. Slipcase almost as new, very slight corner wear. Different cover than pictured. 7 volume set. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 7 vols. in slip-sleeve. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine Nauta, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Chronicles of Narnia

by Lewis, C. S.

price: $16.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Twenty-First to Twenty Sixth Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collier Books, New York Date Published: 1956 ISBN-13: 9780020442806 ISBN: 0020442807

Description: Baynes, Pauline. Good. No Jacket. Juvenile This is a set of the seven books of the Narnia series. They range from good to very good. The slipcase is very good with a little wear and rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chronicles of Narnia Boxed Set used book

The Chronicles of Narnia Boxed Set

by Lewis, C.S.

price: $21.34

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Box Set Publisher: HarperCollins, New York, NY, USA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780064471190 ISBN: 0064471195

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. ~~Extra postage WILL be required for Expedited or International shipping of this set~~ 7 book set in cardboard display box. Book 1 has a 1/2" tear on the front cover. Books 4, 5, and 6 have spine creases (all pages firmly intact). Book 7 has a small liquid stain on the first 4-5 pages (does NOT affect reading). Cardboard display box has some paper remnants from a price tag. 101809gs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: angelbears10, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chronicles of Narnia Boxed Set used book

The Chronicles of Narnia Boxed Set

by C.S. Lewis

price: $22.71

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780064471190 ISBN: 0064471195

Description: Like New. Book in almost Brand New condition. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chronicles of Narnia Box Set: the Magician's Nephew; the Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe; the Hourse and His Boy; Prince Caspian; the Voyage of the Dawn Treader; the Silver Chair; the Last Battle used book

The Chronicles of Narnia Box Set: the Magician's Nephew; the Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe; the Hourse and His Boy; Prince Caspian; the Voyage of the Dawn Treader; the Silver Chair; the Last Battle

by Lewis, C. S.

price: $23.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Box Set Publisher: HarperCollins Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780064471190 ISBN: 0064471195

Description: Very Good. Box cover has marks, chipping, denting, residue-Book covers have few marks and bumping and light edgewear & light wear to spine, FFEP/RFEP may have few minor marks-Books were protected by case and seems like the previous owner most likely did not read them-While case has some wear it would still make a great gift. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Chronicles of Narnia Boxed Set

by C. S. Lewis

price: $23.40

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780020442806 ISBN: 0020442807

Description: Good. 7 books set. All books show some wear with the first book having some writing inside the front cover and on the first page. Box for the set is in Good condition with some wear primarily to the outside corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keller Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Chronicles of Narnia Set

by Lewis, C S

price: $24.88

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780020442806 ISBN: 0020442807

Description: Baynes, Pauline. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Box in fair condition with some wear. Books in nice condition except for tiny stains on spines. 7 volume set. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 7 vols. in box. Audience: Children/juvenile; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Titlequest, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chronicles of Narnia: the Magician's Nephew/the Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe/the Horse and His Boy/Prince Caspian/Voyage of the Dawn Treader/the Silver Chair/the Last Battle new book

The Chronicles of Narnia: the Magician's Nephew/the Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe/the Horse and His Boy/Prince Caspian/Voyage of the Dawn Treader/the Silver Chair/the Last Battle

by Lewis, C. S.; Baynes, Pauline

price: $24.92

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 7/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780064405379 ISBN: 0064405370

Description: New. 0064405370 Brand New Book With Remainder Mark. May Have Slight Shelf Wear. In-Stock Now For Immediate Secure Packaging & Delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chronicles of Narnia Set used book

The Chronicles of Narnia Set

by Lewis, C S

price: $24.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780064471190 ISBN: 0064471195

Description: Baynes, Pauline. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 7 vols. in slip-sleeve. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Firsts, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chronicles of Narnia Set [7 Vol: Magician's Nephew, Lion, Witch, Wardrobe, Prince Caspian, Dawn Treader, Horse His Boy, Silver

by Lewis, C.S.; Illustrated By Pauline Baynes; Covers By Chris Van Allsburg

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprints Binding: Paperback 5 1/4" x 7 3/4" Publisher: Harper Trophy, New York Date Published: c.1983

Description: Drawings. Near Fine, spine ends/corners slightly worn, ISBN 0-06-440505-2, 0-06-440499-4, 0-06-440501-X, 0-06-440500-1, 0-06-440502-8, 0-06-440-503-6, 0-06-440-504-4. Chair, Last Battle. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Chronicles of Narnia Set

by C. S. Lewis

price: $28.85

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1993-07 ISBN-13: 9780020442806 ISBN: 0020442807

Description: Like New. ~COMPLETE BOX SET IN LIKE NEW CONDITION~SAME AS PICTURED~**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES**Fast Delivery*** read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: gomedia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Chronicles of Narnia Boxed Set

by C. S. Lewis

price: $32.40

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780020442806 ISBN: 0020442807

Description: Very Good. 7 books set. All books are in Very Good condition. The last 6 books all have tight binding and clean crisp pages-I do not believe the last 6 books have been read. The first book in the series shows some minor wear. There are a few small marks to the cover and a bookstore stamp at the bottom of the back cover. The box for the set is in Nice Very Good condition with some minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keller Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chronicles of Narnia Box Set Paperback new book

The Chronicles of Narnia Box Set Paperback

by C. S. Lewis

price: $33.55

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Collins Publishers Date Published: 1994-07-08 ISBN-13: 9780064405379 ISBN: 0064405370

Description: New. 100% Brand New! -Excellent Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Adoremus Books, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chronicles of Narnia; the Magician's Nephew/the Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe/the Horse and His Boy/Prince Caspian/the Voyage of the Dawn Trea used book

The Chronicles of Narnia; the Magician's Nephew/the Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe/the Horse and His Boy/Prince Caspian/the Voyage of the Dawn Trea

by Lewis, C. S.

price: $35.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Movie Tie-in Edition Binding: Boxed Set Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780064405379 ISBN: 0064405370

Description: Chris Van Allsburg. As New. As New slip cased in original shrinkwrap. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shed, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Chronicles of Narnia Set

by C. S. Lewis

price: $35.65

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1993-07 ISBN-13: 9780020442806 ISBN: 0020442807

Description: Very Good. Complete 7 book set with box. Box has minimal edgewear and a small dampstain on top. Books have clean pages and tight bindings. Book 1 has a light crease to the spine. Books 2-4 have a very faint crease to the spine. Books 5-7 appear to be unread. 207468. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pamela's Timeless Treasures, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chronicles of Narnia Set new book

The Chronicles of Narnia Set

by Lewis, C S

list price: $45.00

our price: $36.00

you save: $9.00 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780064471190 ISBN: 0064471195

Description: Baynes, Pauline. New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 7 vols. in slip-sleeve. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Chronicles of Narnia Boxed Set 1994 used book

The Chronicles of Narnia Boxed Set 1994

by C. S. Lewis

price: $36.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1994-07-08 ISBN-13: 9780064471190 ISBN: 0064471195

Description: Very Good. Collectible boxed set in Very Good condition with all seven softcover books having tight bindings and clean crisp pages. The box for the boxed set is also in Very Good condition with some minor wear and creasing. Cover and box art by Leo and Diane Dillon. Nice collectible set! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keller Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chronicles of Narnia: the Magician's Nephew/the Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe/the Horse and His Boy/Prince Caspian/the Voyage of the Dawn Treasure new book

The Chronicles of Narnia: the Magician's Nephew/the Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe/the Horse and His Boy/Prince Caspian/the Voyage of the Dawn Treasure

by Lewis, C. S. / Baynes, Pauline (Illustrator)

price: $39.28

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover: Boxed Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1994-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780064471190 ISBN: 0064471195

Description: NEW. Softcover: Boxed. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780064471190. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Chronicles of Narnia Set

by C. S. Lewis

price: $39.88

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1993-07 ISBN-13: 9780020442806 ISBN: 0020442807

Description: Like New. #3581 Softcover books in as new condition, appears unread. NO marks in or on books, in a fine slipcase. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grant's Books and More, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chronicles of Narnia: the Magician's Nephew/the Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe/the Horse and His Boy/Prince Caspian/Voyage of the Dawn Treader/the Silver Chair/the Last Battle new book

The Chronicles of Narnia: the Magician's Nephew/the Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe/the Horse and His Boy/Prince Caspian/Voyage of the Dawn Treader/the Silver Chair/the Last Battle

by C. S. Lewis~Pauline Baynes

price: $41.85

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780064405379 ISBN: 0064405370

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Chronicles of Narnia, : the Lion, the Witch and the Wadrobe; Prince Caspian; the Voyage of the Dawn Trader; the Silver Chair; the Horse and His Boy; the Magicians Nephew; and the Last Battle, 7 Book in Slipcase

by Lewis, C. S.

price: $42.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Collier, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780020442806 ISBN: 0020442807

Description: Baynes, Pauline. Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Nov 6, 2008
By jollyknitter, Dedham,Ma

"I bought this set as an adult to be a reference for our adult religious ed. class at my church. I fould it very helpful to have the complete set to deal with the allegories to Christianity. The set was was in excellant conition and arrived in a timely manner"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Nov 6, 2008
By Rena, Laie, HI

"Every book a masterpiece--I enjoy them again and again...and the Christian symbols are part of what makes it great."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Amazing, Oct 9, 2008
By narnia, New York, NY

"C.S. Lewis is a genius. Wonderfully written stories, each book is a tale all its own and yet wonderfully intertwines with the rest of the series. Definitely a must read for all ages."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 3, 2008
By Mandi, Denver, CO

"These books are brilliant. I've read them all in order and also different ones at various and random times."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 14    Next page  
See all reviews of The Chronicles of Narnia Set by C S Lewis

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
14 of 16 (88%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.