» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mafia Marriage

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: First published in 1990, this memoir was the first intimate account of life inside the secretive world of the Mafia by the daughter-in-law of Mafia Don Joseph Bonanno, the real-life model for Mario Puzo's "The Godfather." of photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Mafia Marriage used book

Mafia Marriage

by Bonnano, Rosalie, and Bonanno, Rosalie, and Donofrio, Beverly

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312979256 ISBN: 0312979258

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mafia Marriage

by Bonanno, Rosalie

price: $2.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Willaim Morrow & Co, NY Date Published: 1990

Description: Good in Good jacket. Has DJ & 1st--co author Beverly Donefrio. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pepper's Old Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mafia Marriage used book

Mafia Marriage

by Bonanno, Rosalie; Donofrio, Beverly

price: $2.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312979256 ISBN: 0312979258

Description: Fair. 0312979258 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mafia Marriage, My Store

by Bonanno, Rosalie W/Beverly Donofrio

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Bonanno, Rosalie w/Beverly Donofrio., William Morrow & Co., Inc., nd (1990), c1990, 1st Edition, boards & cloth, fine w/dj, 220 pp, B & W photographic illus., tall 8vo, 'When Rosalie Profaci married Bill Bonanno, her childhood sweetheart whom she had love. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mafia Marriage used book

Mafia Marriage

by Rosalie Bonanno, Beverly Donofrio

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312979256 ISBN: 0312979258

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Mafia Marriage used book

Mafia Marriage

by Bonanno, Rosalie, Donofrio, Beverly

price: $3.29

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312979256 ISBN: 0312979258

Description: Bargain. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Mafia Marriage used book

Mafia Marriage

by Bonanno, Rosalie, Donofrio, Beverly

price: $3.29

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312979256 ISBN: 0312979258

Description: Bargain. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mafia Marriage

by Bonanno, Rosalie With Beverly Donofrio

price: $4.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: hardback Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 1990

Description: b/w photographs. Very good/very good. Corners are slightly bumped edges of jacket are creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Edition Book Barn, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Mafia Marriage new book

Mafia Marriage

by Bonanno, Rosalie, Donofrio, Beverly

price: $4.39

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312979256 ISBN: 0312979258

Description: New-Tradeable. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Mafia Marriage used book

Mafia Marriage

by Bonanno, Rosalie, Donofrio, Beverly

price: $4.39

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312979256 ISBN: 0312979258

Description: Bargain. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Mafia Marriage used book

Mafia Marriage

by Bonanno, Rosalie, Donofrio, Beverly

price: $4.39

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312979256 ISBN: 0312979258

Description: Bargain. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Mafia Marriage used book

Mafia Marriage

by Bonanno & Donof

price: $4.68

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780312979256 ISBN: 0312979258

Description: GOOD. Paperback-9780312979256 [BONANNO & DONOF] MAFIA MARRIAGE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Raintree Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mafia Marriage: My Story

by Rosalie Bonnano

price: $5.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 1990

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. hb, 1990, almost like new, dj, very nice clean copy, no marks or highlighting, looks like never read, some very minor shelf wear, binding tight, SKU-A168, A small family business committed to BIG service! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookem2009, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mafia Marriage

by Rosalie Bonanno

price: $5.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Mafia Marriage used book

Mafia Marriage

by Bonnano, Rosalie

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312979256 ISBN: 0312979258

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Mafia Marriage used book

Mafia Marriage

by Bonnano, Rosalie

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312979256 ISBN: 0312979258

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Mafia Marriage used book

Mafia Marriage

by Bonnano, Rosalie

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312979256 ISBN: 0312979258

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Mafia Marriage used book

Mafia Marriage

by Bonnano, Rosalie

price: $6.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312979256 ISBN: 0312979258

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Mafia Marriage, an Unforgettable Look Inside the Godfather's Own House used book

Mafia Marriage, an Unforgettable Look Inside the Godfather's Own House

by Bonanno Rosalie With Beverly Donofrio

price: $9.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St Martin's, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312979256 ISBN: 0312979258

Description: Near Fine. Light spine crease and slight lean, o/w MINT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Walsh o/a booksetc, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Mafia Marriage, an Unforgettable Look Inside the Godfather's Own House new book

Mafia Marriage, an Unforgettable Look Inside the Godfather's Own House

by Bonanno Rosalie With Beverly Donofrio

price: $12.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St Martin's, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312979256 ISBN: 0312979258

Description: NEW BOOK. NEW BOOK This is a "N E W" BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Walsh o/a booksetc, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Mafia Marriage used book

Mafia Marriage

by Rosalie Bonanno; Beverly Donofrio

price: $24.06

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 2003-03-14 ISBN-13: 9780312979256 ISBN: 0312979258

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Mafia Marriage used book

Mafia Marriage

by Rosalie Bonanno

price: $46.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312979256 ISBN: 0312979258

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Mafia Marriage new book

Mafia Marriage

by Rosalie Bonanno; Beverly Donofrio

price: $61.24

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 2003-03-14 ISBN-13: 9780312979256 ISBN: 0312979258

Description: New. # BRAND NEW Mass Market Paperback 1990 [10-1] with 12 pages of photographs Rosalie Banonno [author] St Martins Nonfiction usually same or next day service well padded by reliable seller~GUARANTEED~==FIVE STAR SELLER== read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Magnolia Avenue, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Mafia Marriage new book

Mafia Marriage

by Rosalie Bonanno

price: $98.84

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312979256 ISBN: 0312979258

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.