» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Temperate Grasslands

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Temperate Grasslands

by Ben Hoare

About this title: Geography and science combine to provide readers with detailed, reliable information about each of the world's most important ecological communities. This series is a wonderful resource for readers in search of detailed, up-to-date information about the earth's deserts, forests, wetlands, and tundra. Each book examines a particular biome's weather, life forms, and threats to its survival. User-friendly maps and fact boxes provide insight and details about each biome.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Temperate Grasslands (Biomes Atlases) used book

Temperate Grasslands (Biomes Atlases)

by Ben Hoare

price: $4.71

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Raintree ISBN-13: 9780739852491 ISBN: 0739852493

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Temperate Grasslands (Biomes Atlases) used book

Temperate Grasslands (Biomes Atlases)

by Ben Hoare

price: $4.71

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Raintree ISBN-13: 9780739852491 ISBN: 0739852493

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Temperate Grasslands (Biomes Atlases)

by Ben Hoare

price: $14.88

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Raintree Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781844211579 ISBN: 1844211576

Description: Fine. New and unused; rubbed out price on front free end-paper. Next day dispatch by Royal Mail. International delivery available. 1000's of satisfied customers! Please contact us with any queries. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Temperate Grasslands (Biomes Atlases)

by Ben Hoare

price: $22.68

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Raintree Publishers Date Published: 2003-02-27 ISBN-13: 9781844211579 ISBN: 1844211576

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Temperate Grasslands (Biomes Atlases) new book

Temperate Grasslands (Biomes Atlases)

by Ben Hoare

price: $52.09

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Raintree Date Published: 2002-09 ISBN-13: 9780739852491 ISBN: 0739852493

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Temperate Grasslands new book

Temperate Grasslands

by Hoare, Ben

price: $2.88

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heinemann/Raintree Date Published: 01 Sep 2002 ISBN-13: 9780739852491 ISBN: 0739852493

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: eCampus, KY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Temperate Grasslands (Biomes Atlases)

by Ben Hoare

price: $14.76

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Raintree Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781844211579 ISBN: 1844211576

Description: New. (Class 5); Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Temperate Grasslands (Biomes Atlases)

by Ben Hoare

price: $14.86

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Raintree Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781844211579 ISBN: 1844211576

Description: New. Weekday Orders Sent from Herefordshire UK SAME DAY; NEW; 35K+ Amazon orders sent out; Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Temperate Grasslands (Biomes Atlases)

by Ben Hoare

price: $14.86

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Raintree Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781844211579 ISBN: 1844211576

Description: New. Weekday Orders Sent from Herefordshire UK SAME DAY; NEW; 25, 000+ Amazon orders sent out; Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Temperate Grasslands (Biomes Atlases) used book

Temperate Grasslands (Biomes Atlases)

by Ben Hoare

price: $40.91

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780739852491 ISBN: 0739852493

Description: Fine. In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. International orders via air mail except large books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Temperate Grasslands (Biomes Atlases) used book

Temperate Grasslands (Biomes Atlases)

by Ben Hoare

price: $56.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Raintree Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780739852491 ISBN: 0739852493

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Temperate Grasslands (Biomes Atlases) new book

Temperate Grasslands (Biomes Atlases)

by Ben Hoare

price: $62.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Raintree Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780739852491 ISBN: 0739852493

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.