New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Olive's Ocean

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Olive's Ocean

by Kevin Henkes

About this title: Twelve-year-old Martha must come to terms with the death of her classmate Olive, a shy outcast who could have been Martha's best friend but wasn't. While vacationing with her family on Cape Cod, Martha obsesses over her crush on a slightly older boy, deals with the fact that her grandmother is getting older and more fragile, and discovers that she and Olive may have had more in common than she had ever imagined. Named one of the Best Children's Books 2003 by Publishers Weekly. A 2004 Newbery Honor book.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Olive's Ocean (Newbery Honor Book) used book

Olive's Ocean (Newbery Honor Book)

by Kevin Henkes

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060535438 ISBN: 0060535431

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Olive's Ocean (Newbery Honor Book) used book

Olive's Ocean (Newbery Honor Book)

by Kevin Henkes

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060535438 ISBN: 0060535431

Description: 2003. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Olive's Ocean

by Kevin Henkes

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: 2003. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Price or other sticker on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Olive's Ocean (Newbery Honor Book) used book

Olive's Ocean (Newbery Honor Book)

by Kevin Henkes

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060535438 ISBN: 0060535431

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Olive's Ocean (Newbery Honor Book) used book

Olive's Ocean (Newbery Honor Book)

by Henkes, Kevin

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow ISBN-13: 9780060535438 ISBN: 0060535431

Description: Good. 0060535431 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Olive's Ocean (Newbery Honor Book) used book

Olive's Ocean (Newbery Honor Book)

by Kevin Henkes

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060535438 ISBN: 0060535431

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Olive's Ocean (Rpkg) (Harperclassics) used book

Olive's Ocean (Rpkg) (Harperclassics)

by Kevin Henkes

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060535452 ISBN: 0060535458

Description: GOOD. USED Slight Water Damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Olive's Ocean (Rpkg) (Harperclassics) used book

Olive's Ocean (Rpkg) (Harperclassics)

by Kevin Henkes

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060535452 ISBN: 0060535458

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Olive's Ocean (Rpkg) (Harperclassics) used book

Olive's Ocean (Rpkg) (Harperclassics)

by Henkes, Kevin

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060535452 ISBN: 0060535458

Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0060535458 book in good used condition chipped edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Olive's Ocean (Newbery Honor Book) used book

Olive's Ocean (Newbery Honor Book)

by Henkes, Kevin

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060535438 ISBN: 0060535431

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Olive's Ocean used book

Olive's Ocean

by Henkes, Kevin

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Greenwillow, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060535438 ISBN: 0060535431

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Olive's Ocean (Newbery Honor Book) used book

Olive's Ocean (Newbery Honor Book)

by Henkes, Kevin

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow ISBN-13: 9780060535438 ISBN: 0060535431

Description: Fine. 0060535431 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Olive's Ocean (Newbery Honor Book) new book

Olive's Ocean (Newbery Honor Book)

by Kevin Henkes

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060535438 ISBN: 0060535431

Description: TextbooksRus #5663567. Brand New Book Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Olive's Ocean (Newbery Honor Book) new book

Olive's Ocean (Newbery Honor Book)

by Henkes, Kevin

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow ISBN-13: 9780060535438 ISBN: 0060535431

Description: New. 0060535431 NEW book, good deal! ! ! Sent within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shaws bought.the.book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Olive's Ocean (Newbery Honor Book) used book

Olive's Ocean (Newbery Honor Book)

by Henkes, Kevin

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060535438 ISBN: 0060535431

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0060535431 book in very good used condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Olive's Ocean used book

Olive's Ocean

by Henkes, Kevin

price: $2.15

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060535452 ISBN: 0060535458

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 217 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephanie Gutierrez, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Olive's Ocean

by KEVIN HENKES

price: $2.29

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: SCHOLASTIC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439701945 ISBN: 0439701945

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. NAME INSIDE COVER, OTHERWISE LOOKS NEW. "NEWBERY HONOR BOOK". NAME INSIDE COVER, OTHERWISE LOOKS NEW. "NEWBERY HONOR BOOK". CLEAN AND TIGHT HARDBACK-NO DUST COVER. K-HENKES, 2004, SCHOLASTIC. JUVENILE FICTION read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Olive's Ocean used book

Olive's Ocean

by Henkes, Kevin

price: $2.75

Ships from AK, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Greenwillow Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060535438 ISBN: 0060535431

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. The dust jacket is in mylar and has very small creases. The cover has shelfwear. Pages are free of underlining and highlighting. Standard library markings. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Army Brat Books, AK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Olive's Ocean used book

Olive's Ocean

by Henkes, Kevin

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 13th Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Greenwillow, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060535438 ISBN: 0060535431

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ readers slant. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Olive's Ocean (Rpkg) (Harperclassics) new book

Olive's Ocean (Rpkg) (Harperclassics)

by Henkes, Kevin

price: $3.25

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060535452 ISBN: 0060535458

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK-WORM-OUTLET, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Olive's Ocean (Rpkg) (Harperclassics) used book

Olive's Ocean (Rpkg) (Harperclassics)

by Henkes, Kevin

price: $3.34

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTrophy ISBN-13: 9780060535452 ISBN: 0060535458

Description: Good. 0060535458 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Olive's Ocean (Newbery Honor Book) used book

Olive's Ocean (Newbery Honor Book)

by Henkes, Kevin

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow ISBN-13: 9780060535438 ISBN: 0060535431

Description: Good. 0060535431 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Olive's Ocean (Rpkg) (Harperclassics) used book

Olive's Ocean (Rpkg) (Harperclassics)

by Henkes, Kevin

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperTrophy ISBN-13: 9780060535452 ISBN: 0060535458

Description: Very Good. 0060535458 May have signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Olive's Ocean

by Henkes, Kevin

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc. ISBN-13: 9780439701945 ISBN: 0439701945

Description: Very Good. 0439701945 All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Olive's Ocean (Newbery Honor Book) used book

Olive's Ocean (Newbery Honor Book)

by Henkes, Kevin

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow ISBN-13: 9780060535438 ISBN: 0060535431

Description: Very Good. 0060535431 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...