Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Twelve-year-old Martha must come to terms with the death of her classmate Olive, a shy outcast who could have been Martha's best friend but wasn't. While vacationing with her family on Cape Cod, Martha obsesses over her crush on a slightly older boy, deals with the fact that her grandmother is getting older and more fragile, and discovers that she and Olive may have had more in common than she had ever imagined. Named one of the Best Children's Books 2003 by Publishers Weekly. A 2004 Newbery Honor book.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Olive's Ocean
(151 available copies)
| Page 1 of 7 |
|
|
Olive's Ocean (Newbery Honor Book)
by
Kevin Henkes
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwillow
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060535438
ISBN: 0060535431
Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more
|
|
Olive's Ocean (Newbery Honor Book)
by
Kevin Henkes
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060535438
ISBN: 0060535431
Description: 2003. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Olive's Ocean
by
Kevin Henkes
Binding: Softcover
Description: 2003. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Price or other sticker on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more
|
|
Olive's Ocean (Newbery Honor Book)
by
Kevin Henkes
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwillow
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060535438
ISBN: 0060535431
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Olive's Ocean (Newbery Honor Book)
by
Henkes, Kevin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwillow
ISBN-13: 9780060535438
ISBN: 0060535431
Description: Good. 0060535431 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Olive's Ocean (Newbery Honor Book)
by
Kevin Henkes
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwillow
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060535438
ISBN: 0060535431
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Olive's Ocean (Rpkg) (Harperclassics)
by
Kevin Henkes
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060535452
ISBN: 0060535458
Description: GOOD. USED Slight Water Damage. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Olive's Ocean (Rpkg) (Harperclassics)
by
Kevin Henkes
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060535452
ISBN: 0060535458
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Olive's Ocean (Rpkg) (Harperclassics)
by
Henkes, Kevin
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060535452
ISBN: 0060535458
Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0060535458 book in good used condition chipped edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Olive's Ocean (Newbery Honor Book)
by
Henkes, Kevin
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060535438
ISBN: 0060535431
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Victoria's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Olive's Ocean
by
Henkes, Kevin
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Greenwillow, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060535438
ISBN: 0060535431
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Olive's Ocean (Newbery Honor Book)
by
Henkes, Kevin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwillow
ISBN-13: 9780060535438
ISBN: 0060535431
Description: Fine. 0060535431 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Olive's Ocean (Newbery Honor Book)
by
Kevin Henkes
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060535438
ISBN: 0060535431
Description: TextbooksRus #5663567. Brand New Book Full guarantee on all titles. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Textbooksrus,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Olive's Ocean (Newbery Honor Book)
by
Henkes, Kevin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwillow
ISBN-13: 9780060535438
ISBN: 0060535431
Description: New. 0060535431 NEW book, good deal! ! ! Sent within 24 hours. read more
|
|
Olive's Ocean (Newbery Honor Book)
by
Henkes, Kevin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwillow, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060535438
ISBN: 0060535431
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0060535431 book in very good used condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Olive's Ocean
by
Henkes, Kevin
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060535452
ISBN: 0060535458
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 217 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
Olive's Ocean
by
KEVIN HENKES
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: SCHOLASTIC
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780439701945
ISBN: 0439701945
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. NAME INSIDE COVER, OTHERWISE LOOKS NEW. "NEWBERY HONOR BOOK". NAME INSIDE COVER, OTHERWISE LOOKS NEW. "NEWBERY HONOR BOOK". CLEAN AND TIGHT HARDBACK-NO DUST COVER. K-HENKES, 2004, SCHOLASTIC. JUVENILE FICTION read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GOLDBOOK,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Olive's Ocean
by
Henkes, Kevin
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Greenwillow Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060535438
ISBN: 0060535431
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. The dust jacket is in mylar and has very small creases. The cover has shelfwear. Pages are free of underlining and highlighting. Standard library markings. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Army Brat Books,
AK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Olive's Ocean
by
Henkes, Kevin
Edition: 13th Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Greenwillow, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060535438
ISBN: 0060535431
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ readers slant. read more
|
|
Olive's Ocean (Rpkg) (Harperclassics)
by
Henkes, Kevin
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780060535452
ISBN: 0060535458
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK-WORM-OUTLET,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Olive's Ocean (Rpkg) (Harperclassics)
by
Henkes, Kevin
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperTrophy
ISBN-13: 9780060535452
ISBN: 0060535458
Description: Good. 0060535458 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Olive's Ocean (Newbery Honor Book)
by
Henkes, Kevin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwillow
ISBN-13: 9780060535438
ISBN: 0060535431
Description: Good. 0060535431 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Olive's Ocean (Rpkg) (Harperclassics)
by
Henkes, Kevin
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperTrophy
ISBN-13: 9780060535452
ISBN: 0060535458
Description: Very Good. 0060535458 May have signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Olive's Ocean
by
Henkes, Kevin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780439701945
ISBN: 0439701945
Description: Very Good. 0439701945 All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Olive's Ocean (Newbery Honor Book)
by
Henkes, Kevin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwillow
ISBN-13: 9780060535438
ISBN: 0060535431
Description: Very Good. 0060535431 May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=7499394&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|