» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Forever Summer

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Forever Summer

by Nigella Lawson

About this title: The undauntable Nigella Lawson, darling of the British food establishment, collects summery recipes that can be created all year, including Mediterranean Roasted Vegetables, Keralan Fish Curry, Grilled Eggplant, Chicken Salad with Spinach, and Strawberry Meringue Layer Cake.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Forever Summer (Style Network's) used book

Forever Summer (Style Network's)

by Lawson, Nigella

price: $3.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401300166 ISBN: 1401300162

Description: Good. 1401300162 Book could have a shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new unread books from the publisher with one of these conditions. See are feedback as customers are satisfied in how we grade our books. Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Forever Summer (Style Network's) new book

Forever Summer (Style Network's)

by Lawson, Nigella

price: $4.27

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401300166 ISBN: 1401300162

Description: New. 1401300162 New. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Forever Summer (Style Network's) used book

Forever Summer (Style Network's)

by Nigella Lawson

price: $4.27

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2003-04-02 ISBN-13: 9781401300166 ISBN: 1401300162

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Forever Summer (Style Network's) used book

Forever Summer (Style Network's)

by Lawson, Nigella

price: $5.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401300166 ISBN: 1401300162

Description: Fine. 1401300162. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Forever Summer (Style Network's) new book

Forever Summer (Style Network's)

by Lawson, Nigella

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401300166 ISBN: 1401300162

Description: New. 1401300162 New _ Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! . * read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Forever Summer used book

Forever Summer

by Lawson, Nigella, Tinslay, Petrina

price: $9.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books ISBN-13: 9781401300166 ISBN: 1401300162

Description: Used-Good in Good jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; Good Condition. Dust jacket has minor shelf wear; Clean pages; Book has almost no shelfwear; Tight spine uncreased; Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Forever Summer used book

Forever Summer

by Lawson, Nigella

price: $11.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition / Second Printing Binding: Green Boards Publisher: Hyperion Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781401300166 ISBN: 1401300162

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A very crisp and clean first edition (stated) / second printing, almost new and unread condition, gift quality! Green boards with white lettering on the spine. Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! 279 very clean unmarked and uncreased tastebud-tempting and mouth-watering pages nicely enhanced by full-color photographs! "Nigella Lawson has become a household name through her television shows and her ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Forever Summer (Style Network's) (Style Network's) used book

Forever Summer (Style Network's) (Style Network's)

by Lawson, Nigella

price: $14.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401300166 ISBN: 1401300162

Description: Fine. 1401300162 Hyperion hardcover, 2003, 1st edition/1st printing, immaculate/unused, No marks...Fine in a Fine (price-clipped) dustjacket...Bubble-wrapped & ped in a Box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Forever Summer (Style Network's) used book

Forever Summer (Style Network's)

by Lawson, Nigella

price: $14.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401300166 ISBN: 1401300162

Description: Very Good. 1401300162 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Forever Summer used book

Forever Summer

by Lawson, Nigella, and Tinslay, Petrina (Photographer)

price: $14.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781401300166 ISBN: 1401300162

Description: Very good in new dust jacket. Excellent condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Style Network's. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookLady, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Forever Summer (Style Network's) (Style Network's) new book

Forever Summer (Style Network's) (Style Network's)

by Nigella Lawson

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2003-04-02 ISBN-13: 9781401300166 ISBN: 1401300162

Description: New in New jacket. New, unread copy. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: One Good Turn Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Forever Summer used book

Forever Summer

by Lawson, Nigella

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781401300166 ISBN: 1401300162

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1401300162. Dust Jacket: Faint trace of glue from price sticker; Color Photographs; Small quarto. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gravelly Run Antiquarians, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Forever Summer With Nigella used book

Forever Summer With Nigella

price: $15.39

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780676975475 ISBN: 067697547X

Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Calgary, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Forever Summer With Nigella

by Lawson, Nigella

price: $15.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780701173814 ISBN: 0701173815

Description: Good. Mild wear to DJ/body of book a little loose from spine, otherwise fine. All pages intact and unmarked. Good Condition. Fast Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenlightdeals, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Forever Summer used book

Forever Summer

by Lawson, Nigella

price: $17.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781401300166 ISBN: 1401300162

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. Dj. has light shelfwear, ligtht edgewear. Book has mild wear. Fine interior, 279 like new pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Forever Summer (Style Network's) (Style Network's) new book

Forever Summer (Style Network's) (Style Network's)

by Nigella Lawson

price: $18.75

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2003-04-02 ISBN-13: 9781401300166 ISBN: 1401300162

Description: New. New ~ 1st Edition ~ 1st Printing ~ May show slight shelfwear ~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mountain Manor Book Shoppe, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Forever Summer With Nigella

by Lawson, Nigella

price: $18.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto & Windus ISBN-13: 9780701173814 ISBN: 0701173815

Description: Very Good. 0701173815 CLEAN, TIGHT AND UNMARKED. LIGHT WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA, INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Forever Summer With Nigella

by Nigella Lawson

price: $18.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto & Windus Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780701173814 ISBN: 0701173815

Description: Very Good in light shelf wear jacket. First Edition. first edition ahrdcover; light shelf wear to jacket; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Forever Summer new book

Forever Summer

by Nigella Lawson

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781401300166 ISBN: 1401300162

Description: New in New dust jacket. 1401300162. BRAND NEW! ; 1.1 x 10 x 7.7 Inches; 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Forever Summer (Style Network's) (Style Network's) new book

Forever Summer (Style Network's) (Style Network's)

by Nigella Lawson

price: $26.93

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 02 April, 2003 ISBN-13: 9781401300166 ISBN: 1401300162

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Forever Summer

by Lawson, Nigella

price: $29.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto & Windus., London. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780701173814 ISBN: 0701173815

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 279pp, colour photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: N. G. Lawrie Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Forever Summer

by Lawson, Nigella

price: $29.34

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: VINTAGE Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780701176150 ISBN: 0701176156

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 288 pages. (288 pages) how could you resist nigella's slut-red raspberries in chardonnay jelly, heaven on a plate (one amazon reader declared she 'could jump into a swimming pool full of this') relaxed, easy cooking, easy eating: the keynote is simplicity and freshness. 120 colour illustrations edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Forever Summer used book

Forever Summer

by Lawson, Nigella

price: $29.55

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ted Smart, London Date Published: 2002

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Reprint, 4to, 279pp, colour photo illustrations by Petrina Tinslay, VG+/Fine Copy in VG+/Fine DJ; NB This is a large heavy book well outside the preset postage tariffs; however for simplicity this item has been priced accordingly and no extra postage will be required unless buyer wants overseas sending. Overseas airmail, which includes Europe and the Republic of Ireland, would be expensive proportionate to the price of the book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Lucas, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Forever Summer new book

Forever Summer

by Lawson, Nigella, and Tinslay, Petrina (Photographer)

list price: $35.00

our price: $31.50

you save: $3.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781401300166 ISBN: 1401300162

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Style Network's. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Forever Summer new book

Forever Summer

by Lawson, Nigella / Tinslay, Petrina (Photos)

price: $32.30

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2003-04-01 ISBN-13: 9781401300166 ISBN: 1401300162

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781401300166. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Sep 6, 2009
By Barbara, La Mesa, CA

"The woman is so insanely sexy--I love watching her on television. I wanted to love the book, but a lot of the recipes are things that I'm just not interested in eating (lamb, seafood, etc). Sigh. I still hold her in high regard nevertheless. She makes the idea of cooking a sensual experience (which it definitely can be)."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 23, 2009
By Maria, Paris, France

"i want to be her when i grow up.

you must, must make the jubilee chicken salad and the zucchini, feta and mint roll ups."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 22, 2009
By Katherine, Austin, TX

"My least favorite of the Nigella books, although I thoroughly enjoyed the accompanying television series when it originally aired. This is the only book of hers I never purchased for my collection because, while I have made a few of the recipes within these pages, I am not compelled to make more. Simply put: seek out her other, stronger books (and leave aside Nigella Express for the moment as well)."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Mar 22, 2009
By Claire, The United States

"Will have to update this review once I actually try more of the recipes, but the pictures are lovely, the food sounds great, and her writing is a trip (she calls one of the dishes "sluttish ruby berries in jelly" or something like that)."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 19    Next page  
See all reviews of Forever Summer by Nigella Lawson

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
13 of 19 (68%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.