» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

What Clients Love: A Field Guide to Growing Your Business

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

What Clients Love: A Field Guide to Growing Your Business

by Harry Beckwith (Read by)

About this title: Readers will learn how to pinpoint a company's position, define a brand and manage it so that it has full and overwhelming impact, and harness the changes that keep one's clients not only happy, but thrilled and grateful. Beckwith reveals the four significant social changes that shape and accomplish what clients really love and need.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
What Clients Love: a Field Guide to Growing Your Business used book

What Clients Love: a Field Guide to Growing Your Business

by Harry Beckwith

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780446527552 ISBN: 0446527556

Description: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

What Clients Love: A Field Guide to Growing Your Business used book

What Clients Love: A Field Guide to Growing Your Business

by Beckwith, Harry

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780446527552 ISBN: 0446527556

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

What Clients Love: a Field Guide to Growing Your Business used book

What Clients Love: a Field Guide to Growing Your Business

by Beckwith, Harry

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Business Plus ISBN-13: 9780446527552 ISBN: 0446527556

Description: Good. 0446527556 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

What Clients Love: a Field Guide to Growing Your Business used book

What Clients Love: a Field Guide to Growing Your Business

by Beckwith, Harry

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Business Plus ISBN-13: 9780446527552 ISBN: 0446527556

Description: Good. 0446527556 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

What Clients Love: a Field Guide to Growing Your Business used book

What Clients Love: a Field Guide to Growing Your Business

by Harry Beckwith

price: $2.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780446527552 ISBN: 0446527556

Description: Very Good. Slight jacket wear and tear Some page corners present folding Minor highlighting present on pages GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

What Clients Love: a Field Guide to Growing Your Business used book

What Clients Love: a Field Guide to Growing Your Business

by Harry Beckwith

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780446527552 ISBN: 0446527556

Description: Fine in like new jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, North American Orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. International orders are shipped on Tuesdays and Friday's. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

What Clients Love: a Field Guide to Growing Your Business used book

What Clients Love: a Field Guide to Growing Your Business

by Harry Beckwith

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780446527552 ISBN: 0446527556

Description: Good. No dust cover else like new. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue-Planet-Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

What Clients Love: a Field Guide to Growing Your Business used book

What Clients Love: a Field Guide to Growing Your Business

by Beckwith, Harry

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Business Plus ISBN-13: 9780446527552 ISBN: 0446527556

Description: Used-Like New in Very Good jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; Very good condition. very clean and bright pages; Book has almost no shelfwear; tight spine; Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

What Clients Love used book

What Clients Love

by Beckwith, Harry

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Warner Business Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780446527552 ISBN: 0446527556

Description: 1st Ed., f/f. A Field Guide to Growing Your Business; 1st editions are 1st printings unless noted; Dust Jackets have clear archival quality covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grave Matters, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

What Clients Love: a Field Guide to Growing Your Business new book

What Clients Love: a Field Guide to Growing Your Business

by Beckwith, Harry

price: $5.49

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Business Plus ISBN-13: 9780446527552 ISBN: 0446527556

Description: New. 0446527556 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

What Clients Love: a Field Guide to Growing Your Business used book

What Clients Love: a Field Guide to Growing Your Business

by Harry Beckwith

price: $6.13

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 2003-01-02 ISBN-13: 9780446527552 ISBN: 0446527556

Description: Very Good in New jacket. Excellent condition. Previous owners name on the inside cover, light highlighting on some pages, dust jacket has slight shelf wear; otherwise the book is in very good condition. Free Tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

What Clients Love: a Field Guide to Growing Your Business used book

What Clients Love: a Field Guide to Growing Your Business

by Beckwith, Harry

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780446527552 ISBN: 0446527556

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. DJ has chipping, marks, edgewear-Cover has edgewear, bumping-Slight spine slant. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

What Clients Love: A Field Guide to Growing Your Business used book

What Clients Love: A Field Guide to Growing Your Business

by Beckwith, Harry

price: $8.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780446527552 ISBN: 0446527556

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, mild reader marks, no remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 282 numbered pgs. Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information available by e-mail. Daily orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

What Clients Love: a Field Guide to Growing Your Business new book

What Clients Love: a Field Guide to Growing Your Business

price: $8.85

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446527552 ISBN: 0446527556

Description: New. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

What Clients Love used audio book

What Clients Love

by Beckwith, Harry

price: $9.35

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Hachette Audio ISBN-13: 9781586214517 ISBN: 1586214519

Description: Fine. 1586214519 STILL IN ORIGINAL SHRINKWRAP, NEVER USED. FINE. 3 CDS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

What Clients Love: a Field Guide to Growing Your Business used book

What Clients Love: a Field Guide to Growing Your Business

by Harry Beckwith

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Business Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780446527552 ISBN: 0446527556

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Near Fine Condition. 5.25 7.75 inches. 282 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

What Clients Love: a Field Guide to Growing Your Business used book

What Clients Love: a Field Guide to Growing Your Business

price: $12.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446527552 ISBN: 0446527556

Description: Very good. Dust jacket edge wear, text pages unmarked, book is in-hand and available to ship when ordered, purchases made with Expedited Shipping are sent USPS Priority Mail, mails from Northern VA, USA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ciccolella (tonyc704), VA, USA

Reliability: Best

What Clients Love used audio book

What Clients Love

price: $12.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette ISBN-13: 9781586214128 ISBN: 1586214128

Description: Very good. Audio CD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

What Clients Love: a Field Guide to Growing Your Business used book

What Clients Love: a Field Guide to Growing Your Business

by Beckwith, Harry

price: $15.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780446527552 ISBN: 0446527556

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. "Harry Beckwith is the author of SELLING THE INVISIBLE and THE INVISIBLE TOUCH, both marketing classics. Now he applies his unparalleled clarity, insight, humor, and espertise to a new age of mass communication and mass confusion. WHAT CLIENTS LOVE will help you stand out from the crowd-and sell anything to anyone. " This book has 282 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

What Clients Love: a Field Guide to Growing Your Business new audio book

What Clients Love: a Field Guide to Growing Your Business

by Beckwith, Harry

price: $16.13

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Analog Audio Cassette Publisher: Time Warner AudioBooks Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781586214128 ISBN: 1586214128

Description: Shrinkwrap/New. 1586214128 8.28x4.00x.78 in..21 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

What Clients Love: a Field Guide to Growing Your Business new audio book

What Clients Love: a Field Guide to Growing Your Business

by Beckwith, Harry

price: $16.13

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Analog Audio Cassette Publisher: Time Warner AudioBooks Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781586214128 ISBN: 1586214128

Description: Shrinkwrap/New. 1586214128 8.28x4.00x.78 in..21 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

What Clients Love: a Field Guide to Growing Your Business new book

What Clients Love: a Field Guide to Growing Your Business

by Harry Beckwith

price: $16.26

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780446527552 ISBN: 0446527556

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

What Clients Love: a Field Guide to Growing Your Business new book

What Clients Love: a Field Guide to Growing Your Business

by Beckwith, Harry

price: $19.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 2003-01-02 ISBN-13: 9780446527552 ISBN: 0446527556

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780446527552. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

What Clients Love: A Field Guide to Growing Your Business new book

What Clients Love: A Field Guide to Growing Your Business

by Beckwith, Harry

list price: $21.95

our price: $19.76

you save: $2.19 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780446527552 ISBN: 0446527556

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

What Clients Love new audio book

What Clients Love

by Beckwith, Harry

price: $21.16

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: cd CD-ROM Audio Book ISBN-13: 9781586214517 ISBN: 1586214519

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never played or owned. May have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.