» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Rabbits for Dummies

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Rabbits for Dummies

by Audrey Pavia

About this title: Quiet, cuddly, and ridiculously cute with their big floppy ears and cotton tails, rabbits make great companions. And while they may seem like simple little creatures, they are really very complex and never cease to amaze those who live with them. Physiologically and psychologically bunnies are very different from cats and dogs or any other pet you may be familiar with and they have their own unique needs and problems that must be addressed. Keeping a bunny healthy and happy requires a sincere commitment of time, energy, and love one you'd better be sure you're willing to invest before you ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Rabbits for Dummies new book

Rabbits for Dummies

by Pavia, Audrey

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Publishing, Inc. Date Published: 1/31/2003 ISBN-13: 9780764508615 ISBN: 076450861X

Description: New. 076450861X Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rabbits for Dummies used book

Rabbits for Dummies

by Pavia, Audrey

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Publishing, Inc. Date Published: 1/31/2003 ISBN-13: 9780764508615 ISBN: 076450861X

Description: Fine. 076450861X Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. minor shelf wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rabbits for Dummies used book

Rabbits for Dummies

by Pavia, Audrey

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780764508615 ISBN: 076450861X

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Rabbits for Dummies new book

Rabbits for Dummies

by Pavia, Audrey

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley Publishing, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780764508615 ISBN: 076450861X

Description: New. 076450861X SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Rabbits for Dummies new book

Rabbits for Dummies

by Audrey Pavia

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Publishing, Inc Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780764508615 ISBN: 076450861X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rabbits for Dummies new book

Rabbits for Dummies

by Pavia, Audrey

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley Publishing, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780764508615 ISBN: 076450861X

Description: New. 076450861X Thank you for looking at BookHaven1. these books have no remainder mark or black dot 100%satisfaction guaranteed. Ships from PA. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rabbits for Dummies used book

Rabbits for Dummies

by Pavia, Audrey

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley Publishing, Inc. Date Published: 2003-01-31 ISBN-13: 9780764508615 ISBN: 076450861X

Description: Very Good. 076450861X Thank you for looking at Bookhaven1.100%satisfaction guaranteed. Ships from PA. Hardcoverbooks may have dustjacet missing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rabbits for Dummies used book

Rabbits for Dummies

by Pavia, Audrey

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley Publishing, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780764508615 ISBN: 076450861X

Description: Fine. 076450861X THESE BOOKS HAVE NO REMAINDER MARK OR BLACK LINE Thank you for looking at Bookscorner1.100%satisfaction guaranteed. Ships from PA. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rabbits for Dummies used book

Rabbits for Dummies

by Pavia, Audrey

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley Publishing, Inc. Date Published: 2003-01-31 ISBN-13: 9780764508615 ISBN: 076450861X

Description: Good. 076450861X May have a remainder mark. Ships from PAMay have a remainder mark. Hardcover books may have dustjackets missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rabbits for Dummies used book

Rabbits for Dummies

by Pavia, Audrey

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley Publishing, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780764508615 ISBN: 076450861X

Description: Fair. 076450861X thanks for looking at bookhaven 1. these have no remainder mark these may have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rabbits for Dummies used book

Rabbits for Dummies

by Pavia, Audrey

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764508615 ISBN: 076450861X

Description: Fine. Never opened. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: excellent_values, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Rabbits for Dummies new book

Rabbits for Dummies

by Pavia, Audrey

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780764508615 ISBN: 076450861X

Description: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 312 p. Contains: Illustrations. For Dummies (Lifestyles Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: excellent_values, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Rabbits for Dummies new book

Rabbits for Dummies

by Pavia, Audrey

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley Publishing, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780764508615 ISBN: 076450861X

Description: New. 076450861X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: AGS, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rabbits for Dummies new book

Rabbits for Dummies

by Pavia, Audrey

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley Publishing, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780764508615 ISBN: 076450861X

Description: New. 076450861X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: AGS, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rabbits for Dummies new book

Rabbits for Dummies

by Pavia, Audrey

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley Publishing, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780764508615 ISBN: 076450861X

Description: New. 076450861X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: AGS, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rabbits for Dummies used book

Rabbits for Dummies

by Audrey Pavia

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley Publishing, Inc ISBN-13: 9780764508615 ISBN: 076450861X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rabbits for Dummies used book

Rabbits for Dummies

by Audrey Pavia

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley Publishing, Inc ISBN-13: 9780764508615 ISBN: 076450861X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rabbits for Dummies used book

Rabbits for Dummies

by Audrey Pavia

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley Publishing, Inc ISBN-13: 9780764508615 ISBN: 076450861X

Description: Fair. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rabbits for Dummies used book

Rabbits for Dummies

by Audrey Pavia

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764508615 ISBN: 076450861X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rabbits for Dummies used book

Rabbits for Dummies

by Audrey Pavia

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764508615 ISBN: 076450861X

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rabbits for Dummies used book

Rabbits for Dummies

by Audrey Pavia

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764508615 ISBN: 076450861X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rabbits for Dummies used book

Rabbits for Dummies

by Pavia, Audrey

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Publishing, Inc. Date Published: 1/31/2003 ISBN-13: 9780764508615 ISBN: 076450861X

Description: Fine. 076450861X NEW BOOK! ! ! SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: whypaymorebooks?, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Rabbits for Dummies new book

Rabbits for Dummies

by Audrey Pavia

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Publishing, Inc Date Published: 2003-01-31 ISBN-13: 9780764508615 ISBN: 076450861X

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Rabbits for Dummies used book

Rabbits for Dummies

by Audrey Pavia

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Publishing, Inc Date Published: 2003-01-31 ISBN-13: 9780764508615 ISBN: 076450861X

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Rabbits for Dummies used book

Rabbits for Dummies

by Audrey Pavia

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Publishing, Inc Date Published: 2003-01-31 ISBN-13: 9780764508615 ISBN: 076450861X

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 27, 2009
By Synesthesia, Abington, MA

"Consider getting a bunny. They are fun, they can be litter box trained. There's nothing cuter in the world than a happy rabbit binkying all over your house and into your heart.
This book provides useful, basic, good up to date information about rabbits and their diets, what diseases they can get and how to diagnose and prevent them.
It's a great resource to have when you're doing research before adopting a rabbit from a local animal shelter.
Bunnies are awesome.

Dedicated to Bernie, who was a terrific rabbit and I miss him. Look how cute he was!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Very Helpful, Nov 6, 2008
By juliefla, Tampa, FL

"Great Book, a lot of info in a condensed guide. I found this to be more helpful on things like food and behavior than any other book or web site."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Apr 20, 2007
By Meg, Binghamton, NY

"This book is a good reference for first-time bunny owners. Although I'm not crazy about the organization of the book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  12 out of 12

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
14 of 15 (93%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.