» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Pumpkinhead

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Pumpkinhead

by Eric Rohmann

About this title: A young boy faces the unique challenge of having a pumpkin for a head. Color illustrations accompany the text.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Pumpkinhead used book

Pumpkinhead

by Eric Rohmann

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375924163 ISBN: 0375924167

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pumpkinhead used book

Pumpkinhead

by Eric Rohmann

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375824166 ISBN: 0375824162

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pumpkinhead used book

Pumpkinhead

by Eric Rohmann

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375824166 ISBN: 0375824162

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Pumpkinhead used book

Pumpkinhead

by Eric Rohmann

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375924163 ISBN: 0375924167

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Pumpkinhead used book

Pumpkinhead

by Eric Rohmann

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375824166 ISBN: 0375824162

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Pumpkinhead used book

Pumpkinhead

by Eric Rohmann

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375824166 ISBN: 0375824162

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Pumpkinhead used book

Pumpkinhead

by Eric Rohmann

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375824166 ISBN: 0375824162

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Pumpkinhead used book

Pumpkinhead

by Eric Rohmann

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375824166 ISBN: 0375824162

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Pumpkinhead used book

Pumpkinhead

by Eric Rohmann

price: $6.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 8/12/2003 ISBN-13: 9780375924163 ISBN: 0375924167

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Pumpkinhead used book

Pumpkinhead

by Eric Rohmann

price: $6.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 8/12/2003 ISBN-13: 9780375924163 ISBN: 0375924167

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Pumpkinhead used book

Pumpkinhead

by Rohmann, Eric

price: $8.13

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 08/03 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: c2003 ISBN-13: 9780375824166 ISBN: 0375824162

Description: author's color woodcuts. Fine, nf lightly soiled orig. mylar cover, die-cut black bds. Unpaged, ISBN: 0-375-82416-2. Not a Halloween story, but about Otho, a boy w/ a pumpkin head. No names, remainder mk. NOT ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Pumpkinhead new book

Pumpkinhead

by Eric Rohmann

price: $11.27

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375824166 ISBN: 0375824162

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Pumpkinhead new book

Pumpkinhead

by Rohmann, Eric

price: $13.77

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375824166 ISBN: 0375824162

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Pumpkinhead new book

Pumpkinhead

by Rohmann, Eric

price: $14.71

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc Date Published: 2003-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780375824166 ISBN: 0375824162

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780375824166. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pumpkinhead used book

Pumpkinhead

by Rohmann, Eric

price: $19.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf Inc, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375824166 ISBN: 0375824162

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Children's Picture. Signed by Author/Illustrator Clean, bright, crisp and tight. Appears unused. Acetate jacket has some rubbing. Signed by Rohmann in 2009 with a sketch of a bat. Summary: Adventures are sure to befall a boy with a pumpkin head. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Pumpkinhead used book

Pumpkinhead

by Eric Rohmann

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375824166 ISBN: 0375824162

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Pumpkinhead used book

Pumpkinhead

by Rohmann, Eric

price: $6.24

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375824166 ISBN: 0375824162

Description: Very Good or better. Remainder, may have marks on edge, otherwise like new-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pumpkinhead

by Rohmann, Eric

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2003

Description: Inscribed and signed by the author. Near Fine book in a Near Fine dustjacket. Acetate dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: My Book Heaven, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Pumpkinhead used book

Pumpkinhead

by Rohmann, Eric

price: $7.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375824166 ISBN: 0375824162

Description: As New in As New jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. This is a New and Unead copy of the first edition (st printing). NOT a remainder copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crowfly Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

Pumpkinhead new book

Pumpkinhead

by Rohmann, Eric

price: $8.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375824166 ISBN: 0375824162

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Pumpkinhead new book

Pumpkinhead

by Rohmann, Eric

price: $9.13

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375824166 ISBN: 0375824162

Description: BRAND NEW. 0375824162. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Pumpkinhead new book

Pumpkinhead

by Rohmann, Eric

price: $11.46

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: ALFRED A KNOPF Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375824166 ISBN: 0375824162

Description: New. Otho was born with a pumpkin for a head. And despite what one might think, he was not seen as a curiosity by his family. So begins this brilliantly droll tale of a very unusual boy. Otho loses his pumpkin head-quite literally-when a bat decides it wo... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pumpkinhead

by Rohmann, Eric

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Signed First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2003

Description: Inscribed and signed by the author. Fine book in a Near Fine dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Book Heaven, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Pumpkinhead new book

Pumpkinhead

by Rohmann, Eric

price: $13.30

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375824166 ISBN: 0375824162

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Pumpkinhead used book

Pumpkinhead

by Rohmann, Eric

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375824166 ISBN: 0375824162

Description: 1st ptg. square 8vo picture book, diecut boards, the story of Otho, the boy with a pumpkin for a head. Fine in lightly scuffed acetate wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bud Plant & Hutchison Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.