» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

More Low-Carb Meals in Minutes: A Three-Stage Plan to Keeping It Off

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

More Low-Carb Meals in Minutes: A Three-Stage Plan to Keeping It Off

by Linda Gassenheimer, Cheryle R Hart, M.D. (Foreword by)

About this title: The meals presented here are geared to long-term weight loss without compromising nutrition or flavor. The recipes are not only low in carbohydrates but also low in saturated fat, featuring lean proteins. Includes super speed suppers (15-minute dinners), weekend meals, entertaining, and a wealth of practical tips. Photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
More Low-Carb Meals in Minutes: a Three-Stage Plan to Keeping It Off used book

More Low-Carb Meals in Minutes: a Three-Stage Plan to Keeping It Off

by Gassenheimer, Linda, And Hart, Cheryle R, M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bay Books (CA) Date Published: 01/2003 ISBN-13: 9781579595234 ISBN: 1579595235

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

More Low-Carb Meals in Minutes: a Three-Stage Plan for Keeping It Off used book

More Low-Carb Meals in Minutes: a Three-Stage Plan for Keeping It Off

by Gassenheimer, Linda

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bay Books (CA) ISBN-13: 9781579595234 ISBN: 1579595235

Description: Fine. 1579595235 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

More Low-Carb Meals in Minutes: a Three-Stage Plan for Keeping It Off used book

More Low-Carb Meals in Minutes: a Three-Stage Plan for Keeping It Off

by Gassenheimer, Linda

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bay Books (CA) ISBN-13: 9781579595234 ISBN: 1579595235

Description: Very Good. 1579595235 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

More Low-Carb Meals in Minutes: a Three-Stage Plan for Keeping It Off used book

More Low-Carb Meals in Minutes: a Three-Stage Plan for Keeping It Off

by Linda Gassenheimer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bay Books (CA) ISBN-13: 9781579595234 ISBN: 1579595235

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

More Low-Carb Meals in Minutes: a Three-Stage Plan for Keeping It Off used book

More Low-Carb Meals in Minutes: a Three-Stage Plan for Keeping It Off

by Linda Gassenheimer

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bay Books (CA) Date Published: 1/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9781579595234 ISBN: 1579595235

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

More Low-Carb Meals in Minutes: a Three-Stage Plan for Keeping It Off used book

More Low-Carb Meals in Minutes: a Three-Stage Plan for Keeping It Off

by Linda Gassenheimer

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579595234 ISBN: 1579595235

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

More Low-Carb Meals in Minutes: a Three-Stage Plan for Keeping It Off used book

More Low-Carb Meals in Minutes: a Three-Stage Plan for Keeping It Off

by Linda Gassenheimer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579595234 ISBN: 1579595235

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

More Low-Carb Meals in Minutes: a Three-Stage Plan for Keeping It Off used book

More Low-Carb Meals in Minutes: a Three-Stage Plan for Keeping It Off

by Linda Gassenheimer

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781579595234 ISBN: 1579595235

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Bay Books Pub Date: 12/28/2002 Binding: Paperback Pages: 216. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

More Low-Carb Meals in Minutes: A Three-Stage Plan to Keeping It Off used book

More Low-Carb Meals in Minutes: A Three-Stage Plan to Keeping It Off

by Gassenheimer, Linda, and Hart, Cheryle R, M.D. (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bay Books (CA) Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781579595234 ISBN: 1579595235

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

More Low-Carb Meals in Minutes: a Three-Stage Plan for Keeping It Off new book

More Low-Carb Meals in Minutes: a Three-Stage Plan for Keeping It Off

by Linda Gassenheimer

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bay Books (CA) Date Published: 2003-01 ISBN-13: 9781579595234 ISBN: 1579595235

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

More Low-Carb Meals in Minutes: a Three-Stage Plan for Keeping It Off new book

More Low-Carb Meals in Minutes: a Three-Stage Plan for Keeping It Off

by Gassenheimer, Linda

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bay Books (CA) ISBN-13: 9781579595234 ISBN: 1579595235

Description: New. 1579595235 NEW: NEVER USED: SHIPS FAST: MAY HAVE MINOR SHELFWEAR: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

More Low-Carb Meals in Minutes: a Three-Stage Plan for Keeping It Off used book

More Low-Carb Meals in Minutes: a Three-Stage Plan for Keeping It Off

by Gassenheimer, Linda

price: $2.88

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bay Books (CA) ISBN-13: 9781579595234 ISBN: 1579595235

Description: Fine. 1579595235 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

More Low-Carb Meals in Minutes: a Three-Stage Plan for Keeping It Off used book

More Low-Carb Meals in Minutes: a Three-Stage Plan for Keeping It Off

by Linda Gassenheimer

price: $2.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bay Books Date Published: 2002-12-28 ISBN-13: 9781579595234 ISBN: 1579595235

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf/edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound Matter, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

More Low-Carb Meals in Minutes: a Three-Stage Plan for Keeping It Off used book

More Low-Carb Meals in Minutes: a Three-Stage Plan for Keeping It Off

by Gassenheimer, Linda

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bay Books (CA) Date Published: 1/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9781579595234 ISBN: 1579595235

Description: Very Good. 1579595235 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y25L. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

More Low-Carb Meals in Minutes: a Three-Stage Plan for Keeping It Off new book

More Low-Carb Meals in Minutes: a Three-Stage Plan for Keeping It Off

by Gassenheimer, Linda

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bay Books (CA) Date Published: 1/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9781579595234 ISBN: 1579595235

Description: New. 1579595235 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y42R. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

More Low-Carb Meals in Minutes: a Three-Stage Plan for Keeping It Off used book

More Low-Carb Meals in Minutes: a Three-Stage Plan for Keeping It Off

by Linda Gassenheimer

price: $4.01

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bay Books (CA) Date Published: 2003-01 ISBN-13: 9781579595234 ISBN: 1579595235

Description: Like New. Sold with pride. Gently read copy in like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Great Book Cheap Price, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

More Low-Carb Meals in Minutes: a Three-Stage Plan for Keeping It Off used book

More Low-Carb Meals in Minutes: a Three-Stage Plan for Keeping It Off

by Gassenheimer, Linda

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Bay Books (CA) Date Published: 01 January, 2003 ISBN-13: 9781579595234 ISBN: 1579595235

Description: Very good condition. 220 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

More Low-Carb Meals in Minutes: a Three-Stage Plan for Keeping It Off used book

More Low-Carb Meals in Minutes: a Three-Stage Plan for Keeping It Off

by Gassenheimer, Linda

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Bay Books (CA) Date Published: 01 January, 2003 ISBN-13: 9781579595234 ISBN: 1579595235

Description: Very good condition. 220 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

More Low-Carb Meals in Minutes: a Three-Stage Plan for Keeping It Off new book

More Low-Carb Meals in Minutes: a Three-Stage Plan for Keeping It Off

by Linda Gassenheimer

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bay Books (CA) Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781579595234 ISBN: 1579595235

Description: New. Brand New Paperback, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

More Low-Carb Meals in Minutes: a Three-Stage Plan for Keeping It Off-Entertaining-Super Speed Suppers-Shopping Guide used book

More Low-Carb Meals in Minutes: a Three-Stage Plan for Keeping It Off-Entertaining-Super Speed Suppers-Shopping Guide

by Gassenheimer, Linda

price: $9.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Pictorial Softcover Publisher: Bay/SOMA Publishing, Inc., San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781579595234 ISBN: 1579595235

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. "This book details Linda Gassenheimer's unique Three-Stage Plan, showing you the simple and delicious meals you can eat and enjoy each day, but she also tells you how to eat for the rest of your life. Linda's approach leaves nothing to guesswork-she spells it all out. And, you can prepare these meals in minutes! " This book has 220 pages and is profusely illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

More Low-Carb Meals in Minutes: a Three-Stage Plan for Keeping It Off used book

More Low-Carb Meals in Minutes: a Three-Stage Plan for Keeping It Off

by Gassenheimer, Linda

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SF, Bay Books 2003 ISBN-13: 9781579595234 ISBN: 1579595235

Description: Small quarto, softcover, fine in pictorial wraps. Foreword by Cheryle Hart. This sequel to syndicated food columnist Linda Gassen-heimer's best-selling Low-Carb Meals in Minutes (over 200, 000 copies sold worldwide) details her Three-Stage Plan, featuring simple, delicious and medically supported meals you can prepare in no time. No deprivation diet, this fabulous food plan includes breakfast, lunch and dinner menus as well as low-carb snacks, Supper Speed Meals, and weekend and entertaining ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

More Low-Carb Meals in Minutes: A Three-Stage Plan to Keeping It Off new book

More Low-Carb Meals in Minutes: A Three-Stage Plan to Keeping It Off

by Gassenheimer, Linda, and Hart, Cheryle R, M.D. (Foreword by)

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bay Books (CA) Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781579595234 ISBN: 1579595235

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bullis Design, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

More Low-Carb Meals in Minutes: a Three-Stage Plan to Keeping It Off used book

More Low-Carb Meals in Minutes: a Three-Stage Plan to Keeping It Off

by Linda Gassenheimer

price: $12.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bay Books (CA) Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781579595234 ISBN: 1579595235

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

More Low-Carb Meals in Minutes: a Three-Stage Plan to Keeping It Off used book

More Low-Carb Meals in Minutes: a Three-Stage Plan to Keeping It Off

by Linda Gassenheimer

price: $12.47

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bay Books (CA) Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781579595234 ISBN: 1579595235

Description: Very Good. Minor rubbing to edges and extremities. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

More Low-Carb Meals in Minutes: a Three-Stage Plan for Keeping It Off used book

More Low-Carb Meals in Minutes: a Three-Stage Plan for Keeping It Off

by Gassenheimer, Linda

price: $12.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bay Books (CA) Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781579595234 ISBN: 1579595235

Description: As New with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! 1579595235. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.62 x 9.26 x 7.6 Inches; 220 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.