» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Map of the Child: A Pediatrician's Tour of the Body

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

A Map of the Child: A Pediatrician's Tour of the Body

by Darshak Sanghavi

About this title: Pediatrician Sanghavi offers a series of case studies that illustrate what can go wrong in each part of a child's body as well as what medicine can do about it.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A Map of the Child: a Pediatrician's Tour of the Body used book

A Map of the Child: a Pediatrician's Tour of the Body

by Darshak Sanghavi,

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Holt Paperbacks Date Published: 2004-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780805075113 ISBN: 0805075119

Description: Very good condition. Book, 320 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Map of the Child: a Pediatrician's Tour of the Body used book

A Map of the Child: a Pediatrician's Tour of the Body

by Darshak Sanghavi

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Holt Paperbacks Date Published: 2004-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780805075113 ISBN: 0805075119

Description: Very good condition. Book, 320 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Map of the Child: a Pediatrician's Tour of the Body used book

A Map of the Child: a Pediatrician's Tour of the Body

by Darshak Sanghavi

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Owl Books ISBN-13: 9780805075113 ISBN: 0805075119

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Map of the Child: a Pediatrician's Tour of the Body used book

A Map of the Child: a Pediatrician's Tour of the Body

by Darshak Sanghavi

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780805067248 ISBN: 0805067248

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Map of the Child: a Pediatrician's Tour of the Body used book

A Map of the Child: a Pediatrician's Tour of the Body

by Darshak Sanghavi

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805067248 ISBN: 0805067248

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Map of the Child: a Pediatrician's Tour of the Body used book

A Map of the Child: a Pediatrician's Tour of the Body

by Darshak Sanghavi

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805075113 ISBN: 0805075119

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Map of the Child: a Pediatrician's Tour of the Body used book

A Map of the Child: a Pediatrician's Tour of the Body

by Sanghavi, Darshak

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. ISBN-13: 9780805067248 ISBN: 0805067248

Description: Very Good. 0805067248 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

A Map of the Child: a Pediatrician's Tour of the Body new book

A Map of the Child: a Pediatrician's Tour of the Body

by Darshak Sanghavi

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt Paperbacks Date Published: 2004-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780805075113 ISBN: 0805075119

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Map of the Child: a Pediatrician's Tour of the Body used book

A Map of the Child: a Pediatrician's Tour of the Body

by Sanghavi, Darshak

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. ISBN-13: 9780805067248 ISBN: 0805067248

Description: Good. 0805067248 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Map of the Child: a Pediatrician's Tour of the Body used book

A Map of the Child: a Pediatrician's Tour of the Body

by Sanghavi, Darshak

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. ISBN-13: 9780805067248 ISBN: 0805067248

Description: Good. 0805067248 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Map of the Child: a Pediatrician's Tour of the Body new book

A Map of the Child: a Pediatrician's Tour of the Body

by Sanghavi, Darshak

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Holt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780805075113 ISBN: 0805075119

Description: New. 0805075119 Brand new...All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Map of the Child: a Pediatrician's Tour of the Body new book

A Map of the Child: a Pediatrician's Tour of the Body

by Sanghavi, Darshak

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Holt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780805075113 ISBN: 0805075119

Description: New. 0805075119 Brand NEW. all books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Map of the Child: A Pediatrician's Tour of the Body used book

A Map of the Child: A Pediatrician's Tour of the Body

by Sanghavi, Darshak

price: $2.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John MacRae Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805075113 ISBN: 0805075119

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. very good shape; no marks; one crease in cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 305 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Smith, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

A Map of the Child: a Pediatrician's Tour of the Body used book

A Map of the Child: a Pediatrician's Tour of the Body

by Darshak Sanghavi

price: $2.98

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Owl Books Date Published: 2004-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780805075113 ISBN: 0805075119

Description: Like New. Nice book. No writing. Slight cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bridan Canyon Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

A Map of the Child: a Pediatrician's Tour of the Body new book

A Map of the Child: a Pediatrician's Tour of the Body

by Darshak Sanghavi

price: $2.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805075113 ISBN: 0805075119

Description: New. Great Shape. Has a publishers remainder mark. Edition. 2004 Paperback.. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Map of the Child: a Pediatrician's Tour of the Body new book

A Map of the Child: a Pediatrician's Tour of the Body

by Darshak Sanghavi

price: $2.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805075113 ISBN: 0805075119

Description: New. Perfect and New! May Have a publisher remainder mark. 2004 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Map of the Child: A Pediatrician's Tour of the Body used book

A Map of the Child: A Pediatrician's Tour of the Body

by Sanghavi, Darshak

price: $3.05

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780805067248 ISBN: 0805067248

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. plastic over dust jacket; stamps, stickers and library marks; RTB907. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Map of the Child: a Pediatrician's Tour of the Body used book

A Map of the Child: a Pediatrician's Tour of the Body

by Darshak Sanghavi

price: $3.92

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co Date Published: 2003-01-08 ISBN-13: 9780805067248 ISBN: 0805067248

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Map of the Child: a Pediatrician's Tour of the Body used book

A Map of the Child: a Pediatrician's Tour of the Body

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780805075113 ISBN: 0805075119

Description: Very good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Map of the Child: a Pediatrician's Tour of the Body By Sanghavi, Darshak used book

A Map of the Child: a Pediatrician's Tour of the Body By Sanghavi, Darshak

by Darshak Sanghavi

price: $4.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co Date Published: 2003-01-08 ISBN-13: 9780805067248 ISBN: 0805067248

Description: Very Good. *** Edition as Shown, *** X-Library in Nice condition clean and crisp except for library markings. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Map of the Child: a Pediatrician's Tour of the Body used book

A Map of the Child: a Pediatrician's Tour of the Body

by Darshak Sanghavi

price: $5.15

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Owl Books Date Published: 2004-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780805075113 ISBN: 0805075119

Description: Very Good in N/A jacket. 2004 PBK Edition. Clean text, minor shelfwear to the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tahoe Publishing, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

A Map of the Child: A Pediatrician's Tour of the Body used book

A Map of the Child: A Pediatrician's Tour of the Body

by Sanghavi, Darshak

price: $5.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John MacRae Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805075113 ISBN: 0805075119

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 305 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Jordan, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Map of the Child: a Pediatricians Tour of the Body used book

A Map of the Child: a Pediatricians Tour of the Body

by Darshak Sanghavi

price: $10.09

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co ISBN-13: 9780805067248 ISBN: 0805067248

Description: Very good. Tear on dust jacket. Book has been read. Pages are clean but the dust jacket/cover is slightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Map of the Child: A Pediatrician's Tour of the Body new book

A Map of the Child: A Pediatrician's Tour of the Body

by Sanghavi, Darshak

list price: $16.00

our price: $14.40

you save: $1.60 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John MacRae Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805075113 ISBN: 0805075119

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 305 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Map of Child: a Pediatrician's Tour of the Body new book

A Map of Child: a Pediatrician's Tour of the Body

by Sanghavi, Darshak

price: $15.49

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Owl Books Date Published: 2004-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780805075113 ISBN: 0805075119

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780805075113. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.