» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Board: Surf, Skate, Snow Graphics

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Board: Surf, Skate, Snow Graphics

by Patrick Burgoyne

About this title: Surfing, skateboarding and snowboarding have produced some of the most influential graphics since 1970. "Bored" is a comprehensive survey of board sports graphics, from rare, classic archive material to the latest trends. Artists and art directors, such as Jim Phillips, Erik Brunetti, Todd Francis, Marc McKee and Scott Clum, explain the complex ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Board: Surf, Skate, Snow Graphics new book

Board: Surf, Skate, Snow Graphics

by Patrick Burgoyne

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Laurence King Date Published: 2003-01 ISBN-13: 9781856693271 ISBN: 1856693279

Description: New. Absolutely Beautiful Brand New Book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Luvbooks, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Board: Surf, Skate, Snow Graphics used book

Board: Surf, Skate, Snow Graphics

by Burgoyne, Patrick

price: $2.64

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781856693271 ISBN: 1856693279

Description: Very good. CRISP CLEAN PAGES BUMPED LOWER SPINE. GW105. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Board: Surf, Skate, Snow Graphics new book

Board: Surf, Skate, Snow Graphics

by Patrick Burgoyne

price: $2.75

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Laurence King Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781856693271 ISBN: 1856693279

Description: New. Slight shelfwear goes out next businessday! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OnArt, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Board: "Surf, Skate, Snow Graphics" used book

Board: "Surf, Skate, Snow Graphics"

by Patrick Burgoyne

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780823005284 ISBN: 0823005283

Description: Good. 1998-Paperback---Used-Good. Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Board: Surf, Skate, Snow Graphics used book

Board: Surf, Skate, Snow Graphics

by Burgoyne, Patrick

price: $4.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Laurence King ISBN-13: 9781856693271 ISBN: 1856693279

Description: Fine. 1856693279 Copyright 2003 / A like-new book / light shelf wear to soft cover / excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Kuulbobs, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Board: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics used book

Board: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics

by Patrick Burgoyne; Jeremy Leslie

price: $7.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 1998-03 ISBN-13: 9780823005284 ISBN: 0823005283

Description: Very Good. Watson-Guptill Publications [Published date: 1998]. Soft cover, 142 pp. Very good/ NO dust jacket. Glossy pictorial soft cover has light rubbing and bumping along edges and faint overall rubbing. Binding tight. Pages crisp clean and bright with no markings. NOT Ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Epilonian Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Still Bored used book

Still Bored

by Jeremy Leslie, Patrick Burgoyne

price: $17.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Laurence King Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781856693271 ISBN: 1856693279

Description: ISBN 1856693279. Trade Paperback copy in fine condition. Later printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Board: Surf, Skate, Snow Graphics used book

Board: Surf, Skate, Snow Graphics

by Patrick Burgoyne

price: $2.64

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Laurence King ISBN-13: 9781856693271 ISBN: 1856693279

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Board: Surf, Skate, Snow Graphics new book

Board: Surf, Skate, Snow Graphics

by Patrick Burgoyne

price: $2.74

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Laurence King Date Published: 2003-01 ISBN-13: 9781856693271 ISBN: 1856693279

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Still Bored: Surf, Skate, Snow Graphics used book

Still Bored: Surf, Skate, Snow Graphics

by Patrick Burgoyne

price: $4.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781856693271 ISBN: 1856693279

Description: Very Good. 2003. 2nd. Paperback. Some wear. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Board: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics used book

Board: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics

by Burgoyne, Patrick; Leslie, Jeremy

price: $8.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780823005284 ISBN: 0823005283

Description: Near Fine. 9.75" x 9.75" Text is tight and clean; previous owner's small address label stuck unobtrusively to inside of front wrap; 142 pages full of color photographs and creative surf, skate, and snow board designs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Board: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics new book

Board: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics

by Burgoyne, Patrick; Leslie, Jeremy

price: $8.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780823005284 ISBN: 0823005283

Description: New 1st Edition.....No remainder marks/unread condition.....tight....Minor shelf/edge wear......Smoke/pet free....USPS D.C. at no additional charge. ****Please read all listings carefully, it's your responsibility to know what you are purchasing at the time of your order. **** read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Once Read Twice Sold, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Board: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics used book

Board: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics

by Burgoyne, Patrick/Leslie, Jeremy

price: $9.37

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780823005284 ISBN: 0823005283

Description: Vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Board: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics used book

Board: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics

by Burgoyne, Patrick

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications ISBN-13: 9780823005284 ISBN: 0823005283

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Board: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics used book

Board: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics

by Patrick Burgoyne, Jeremy Leslie

price: $12.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780823005284 ISBN: 0823005283

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Board: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics used book

Board: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics

by Burgoyne, Patrick

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications ISBN-13: 9780823005284 ISBN: 0823005283

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Board: Surf, Skate, Snow Graphics new book

Board: Surf, Skate, Snow Graphics

by Burgoyne, Patrick

price: $14.93

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Laurence King ISBN-13: 9781856693271 ISBN: 1856693279

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Board: "Surf, Skate, Snow Graphics" used book

Board: "Surf, Skate, Snow Graphics"

by Patrick Burgoyne

price: $15.12

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 1998-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780823005284 ISBN: 0823005283

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Still Bored-Surf / Skate / Snow Graphi new book

Still Bored-Surf / Skate / Snow Graphi

by Burgoyne, Patrick

price: $16.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781856693271 ISBN: 1856693279

Description: New. Book is unread, as issued from the publisher. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. d. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Board: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics used book

Board: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics

by Burgoyne, Patrick

price: $19.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications ISBN-13: 9780823005284 ISBN: 0823005283

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Board: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics used book

Board: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics

by Burgoyne, Patrick

price: $23.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Watson Guptill, N.Y. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780823005284 ISBN: 0823005283

Description: Softcover, square 4to, illustrated, 142 pages. A very fine unmarked, unsoiled and uncreased copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David J. Craig-bookseller, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Board, Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics used book

Board, Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics

by Burgoyne, Patrick And Jeremy Leslie

price: $36.20

Ships from GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: , pictorial laminated card cover with titles on front and spine Publisher: published by Watson-Guptill Publications, , New York Date Published: , 1998 ISBN-13: 9780823005284 ISBN: 0823005283

Description: , lower front corner of cover and preliminaries creased, light dusting on inside covers, the book is in good condition. Paperback. 144 pages with 400 full colour photographic illustrations. 25 x 25 cm appx. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Keogh, GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Board: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics used book

Board: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics

by Burgoyne, Patrick; Leslie, Jeremy

price: $20.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780823005284 ISBN: 0823005283

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. FIRST PRINTING. 142 pages. A book with more than 400 of the sickest, most compelling, influential and colourful graphics from the world of skateboards, snowboards and surfboards. A fine trade pbk copy in pictorial covers. Bitchin', dude! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R. TROXLER, BOOKSELLER, NM, USA

Reliability: Average

Board: Surf, Skate, Snow Graphics new book

Board: Surf, Skate, Snow Graphics

by Burgoyne, Patrick

price: $32.64

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Expanded ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Laurence King Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781856693271 ISBN: 1856693279

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). 157 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: OB1S, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

Board Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics used book

Board Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics

by Burgoyne, Patrick & Leslie, Jeremy

price: $50.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American Edition Binding: Oversize Paper Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pub., New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780823005284 ISBN: 0823005283

Description: 0823005283 The first large survey of graphics and artwork that decorate surf, skate & snow boards. Illustrated with more than 400 beautiful full color examples along with text and info on the artists. Wow. Very minute tiny bumping to the bottom tip of the covers which is very lightly mirrored to a few pgs. and a thin sliver of a scrape to the lamination on the top edge. Vg+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ira Joel Haber, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.